857

Recently Sold Saint Louisville, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $247,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    109 Bolton Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,412

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Romanelli Keller Williams Greater Cols

    109 Bolton Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /20

    $239,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    269 N 30th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,512

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Bowman RE/MAX 360

    269 N 30th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /89

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    102 Roseview Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,987

    Last Listing Agent Rob Riddle New Albany Realty, LTD

    102 Roseview Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /40

    $329,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    19 Valley View Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,653

    Last Listing Agent April Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Valley View Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /46

    $275,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    24 Elizabeth St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,611

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Yerian Noggle RE/MAX Revealty

    24 Elizabeth St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /86

    $2,755,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5971 Marion Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,716,108

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Yoder-Barnhart Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    5971 Marion Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $288,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    217 Shannon Ln, Granville, OH 43023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,092

    Last Listing Agent Tana Lantry Ohio Broker Direct, LLC

    217 Shannon Ln, Granville, OH 43023
  • /10

    $200,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    70 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,296

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pickenpaugh Pickenpaugh & Ellington Realty

    70 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /13

    $160,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    209 Tupelo Ln, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,379

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Holdren Realistar

    209 Tupelo Ln, Newark, OH 43055
  • /32

    $134,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    625 Country Club Dr Unit H4, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,814

    Last Listing Agent Don Payne Vision Realty, Inc.

    625 Country Club Dr Unit H4, Newark, OH 43055
  • /49

    $295,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    138 N Westmoor Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,752

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Bowman LEPI & ASSOC.

    138 N Westmoor Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /35

    $435,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    128 S Main St, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Current Estimated Value $435,809

    Last Listing Agent Katie McKivergin RE/MAX Town Center

    128 S Main St, Granville, OH 43023
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Philipps Rd, Granville Township, OH 43023

    • Land
    • 6.93 Acres
    • $50,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Price Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    0 Philipps Rd, Granville Township, OH 43023
  • /23

    $117,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    479 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,239

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    479 Mount Vernon Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /21

    $166,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    506 Kibler Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,538

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Perrine RE/MAX Revealty

    506 Kibler Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /17

    $554,143 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    290 Willow Way, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,970

    290 Willow Way, Newark, OH 43055
  • /25

    $172,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    245 Jefferson St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,119

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bonaudi e-Merge Real Estate Champions

    245 Jefferson St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /45

    $674,900 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    565 Welsh Ln, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,330

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    565 Welsh Ln, Granville, OH 43023
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    850 W Maple St Unit 850, Granville, OH 43023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,815

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hughes Smith RE/MAX Connection

    850 W Maple St Unit 850, Granville, OH 43023
  • /19

    $191,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    1377 Hillview Cir W, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,584

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    1377 Hillview Cir W, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $434,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1314 N Howell Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,576

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    1314 N Howell Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $289,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1517 S Hunters Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,874

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Johnston Coldwell Banker Realty

    1517 S Hunters Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $1,225,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    419 Glyn Tawel Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,693

419 Glyn Tawel Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /33

    $143,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    99 N Williams St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,344

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    99 N Williams St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /38

    $493,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    511 Greenwood Loop, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF

    Current Estimated Value $497,614

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    511 Greenwood Loop, Newark, OH 43055
  • /84

    $2,755,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5971 Marion Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,716,108

5971 Marion Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $325,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    989 Shaw Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,369

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    989 Shaw Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /61

    $310,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    95 Carey Ln, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,600

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pettit EXP Realty, LLC

    95 Carey Ln, Heath, OH 43056
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    223 Park Ridge Ln, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,758

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Kinnear The Brokerage House

    223 Park Ridge Ln, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $134,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    625 Country Club Dr Unit B12, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,581

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gilbert Coldwell Banker Realty

    625 Country Club Dr Unit B12, Newark, OH 43055
  • /58

    $500,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1746 Newark Granville Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,830

    Last Listing Agent Carol Marr RE/MAX Premier Choice

    1746 Newark Granville Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /32

    $265,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1700 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,146

    Last Listing Agent Johnelle Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

    1700 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /12

    $170,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    545 Edgewood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,699

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wade Town & Country Realtors

    545 Edgewood Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /25

    $129,900 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    625 Country Club Dr Unit F7, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,559

    Last Listing Agent Scott Van Horn Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    625 Country Club Dr Unit F7, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $2,850,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3507 Corner Rd, Alexandria, OH 43001

    • 5 Beds
    • 10.5 Baths
    • 10,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,776,895

    Last Listing Agent Tony Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    3507 Corner Rd, Alexandria, OH 43001
  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    191 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,455

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Greene Century 21 Frank Frye

    191 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /26

    $289,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    242 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,452

    Last Listing Agent Randy Abrams Red 1 Realty

    242 W Locust St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $780,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1859 Hardscrabble Rd, Alexandria, OH 43001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,939

1859 Hardscrabble Rd, Alexandria, OH 43001
  • /37

    $252,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1994 Dumont St Unit 91, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,421

    Last Listing Agent Braquel Carlock RIHL Realty

    1994 Dumont St Unit 91, Newark, OH 43055
  • /50

    $230,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    62 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,282

    Last Listing Agent Tom McClanahan RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc.

    62 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home