13,786

Saint Marys, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $23,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $113,810 per Acre

    LOT 694 Mooring Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558

    Imagine building your custom coastal retreat where every day begins with peaceful water views and ends with breathtaking sunsets. Located within the prestigious gated community of Cumberland Harbour this homesite provides you an opportunity to create something truly special. Cumberland Harbour is known for its resort-style coastal lifestyle, offering lush surroundings, walking trails, pools,

    Katherine Perales Atlantic Salt Realty

    LOT 694 Mooring Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558
  • 205 Salt Grass Trace, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    $452,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    205 Salt Grass Trace, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Readdick Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    205 Salt Grass Trace, Saint Marys, GA 31558
    • 104 Deep Bay Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Est $222,712 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Deep Bay Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Deep Bay Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,990
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Keefer D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /41

    $1,100,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft

    209 Osborne St, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    The Goodbread House — a cornerstone of St. Marys hospitality, with more than 400 guest reviews that say it all. Circa 1870 Victorian B&B located on Osborne Street in the heart of downtown, one block from the Cumberland Island ferry and steps from the waterfront. 3,798 sq ft across two levels with seven bedrooms and seven full baths, including six private guest suites. Seven fireplaces,

    Trisha Cook Compass Georgia, LLC

    209 Osborne St, Saint Marys, GA 31558
  • 162 Ashwood Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

    $287,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    162 Ashwood Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,476

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Taylor Watson Realty Corp

    162 Ashwood Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558
    • 145 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Est $214,816 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      145 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,465
      • Sep 17, 2024

• /26

    $226,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    248 Liberty Tree Rd, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    Recently updated to include new vinyl plank flooring and paint! Located in the beautiful area of Point Peter. This home offers a screened in front porch. Large great room with wooden electric fireplace. Eat in kitchen with 2 pantry's. Finished bonus/Florida room off back. Primary bedroom with walk in closet. Walk in shower. 3 more bedrooms to chose from! 4th bedroom has been converted. Heating

    Cyndi Trothier eXp Realty

    248 Liberty Tree Rd, Saint Marys, GA 31558
  • 123 Ashwood Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

    $290,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    123 Ashwood Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,709

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Ellers Coastal Roots Realty

    123 Ashwood Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558
    • 146 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Est $210,506 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      146 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,990
      • Aug 28, 2024

• /26

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $153,462 per Acre

    114 Plank Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558

    Great opportunity to build your dream home in the gated waterfront community of Cumberland Harbour! This private, wooded homesite offers the perfect setting to design and build the home you've always envisioned while enjoying the natural beauty and amenities the neighborhood has to offer. Pools, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, community day dock, walking trails and fitness

    Carlie Parr (Prince) St. Marys Realty Inc

    114 Plank Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558
  • 107 Sunnyside Dr, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    $255,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    107 Sunnyside Dr, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,336

107 Sunnyside Dr, Saint Marys, GA 31558
    • 138 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Est $202,711 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      138 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,490
      • Dec 19, 2024

• /83

    $449,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    128 Mooring Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558

    Charming Home Awaits! Discover this adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem, boasting 1468 sq. ft. of delightful living space, thoughtfully crafted by Bent Pine Construction! Features You’ll Love: Open Concept Layout: Perfect for gatherings and cozy nights in! Modern Touches: Enjoy sleek stainless steel appliances, stylish LVP flooring, and plush carpet in the bedrooms. Community Perks: 3 Pools (one

    Patricia Johnson St Marys Realty Inc Island Si

    128 Mooring Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558
  • 111 Snapper Ct, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    $395,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    111 Snapper Ct, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,835

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rosario eXp Realty

    111 Snapper Ct, Saint Marys, GA 31558
    • 104 Wild Horse Ct, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Est $683,441 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Wild Horse Ct, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      104 Wild Horse Ct, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlie Parr (Prince) St. Marys Realty Inc

  • /66

    $899,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    207 W Weed St, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    PURCHASE THIS LOVELY HOME FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED IF YOU PREFER! HAVE YOU BEEN SEARCHING AND SEARCHING FOR THE PERFECT HOME IN DOWNTOWN ST. MARYS? LOOKING FOR FEATURES THAT ARE HARD TO FIND: LOW MAINTENANCE, LARGE LOT, FANTASTIC LOCATION, HISTORICAL VALUE, A PROPERTY THAT HAS BEEN MODERNIZED OVER THE YEARS TO INCLUDE CENTRAL HEAT AND AIR AND UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS. WELL LOOK NO MORE! JUST

    Teddie Lockhart St. Marys Realty Inc

    207 W Weed St, Saint Marys, GA 31558
  • 100 Hamlet Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

    $631,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    100 Hamlet Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,857

    Last Listing Agent Robert Harrell St. Marys Realty Inc

    100 Hamlet Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558
    • /84

      Est $610,039 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Millers Branch Dr, Saint Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      143 Millers Branch Dr, Saint Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,900
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Vail Century 21 Crest Realty

  • /2

    $29,899

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $271,809 per Acre

    0 Gallop St Unit 10701733, St. Marys, GA 31558

    Opportunity awaits with this residential lot on Gallop St in St. Marys, GA! Measuring approximately 0.11 acres, this parcel offers a central location close to shopping, dining, waterfront attractions, and everyday conveniences. Whether you're looking to build now or secure land for future plans, this lot offers flexibility in an established area with easy access to major roads and coastal

    Ashley Ballard Watson Realty Corp

    0 Gallop St Unit 10701733, St. Marys, GA 31558
  • 113 Carousers Cove, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    $910,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    113 Carousers Cove, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

113 Carousers Cove, Saint Marys, GA 31558
    • 685 Wright St, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Est $194,306 Not Listed For Sale

      685 Wright St, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      685 Wright St, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Strickland Crossway Realty

  • /22

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $61,111 per Acre

    105 Burgee Place, St. Marys, GA 31558

    Build your dream home on this serene, wooded homesite located at 105 Burgee Place in the prestigious, gated community of Cumberland Harbour. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac and surrounded by mature trees, this property offers exceptional privacy and a peaceful natural setting. Located in historic St. Marys, GA, Cumberland Harbour is known for its resort-style amenities and waterfront lifestyle.

    Brandi Swaffar Southern Classic, REALTORS

    105 Burgee Place, St. Marys, GA 31558
  • 400 S Point Blvd, St. Marys, GA 31558

    $600,000 Sold Jul 19, 2025

    400 S Point Blvd, St. Marys, GA 31558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Streit Atlantic Salt Realty

    400 S Point Blvd, St. Marys, GA 31558
    • 194 Lonesome Pine Rd, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Lonesome Pine Rd, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      194 Lonesome Pine Rd, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Turner Watson Realty Corp

  • /81

    $349,850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    1604 Sandpiper Ct, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    Welcome to The Sanctuary in Osprey Cove, where low-maintenance living meets thoughtful upgrades in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Recent improvements include a new HVAC (Jan 2024), new bedroom carpet (Nov 2024), Generac generator, and whole-home water purification system. The open layout features 9+ ft ceilings, tile floors, and a spacious kitchen with granite countertops and custom cabinetry. The

    Linda Cook ERA Kings Bay Realty

    1604 Sandpiper Ct, Saint Marys, GA 31558
  • 0 Alexander St W Unit 10310338, St. Marys, GA 31558

    $75,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Alexander St W Unit 10310338, St. Marys, GA 31558

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $151,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 355 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Ambrose Atlantic Salt Realty

    0 Alexander St W Unit 10310338, St. Marys, GA 31558
    • 226 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      226 Inlet Reach Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

• /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $672,414 per Acre

    102 Bartlett St, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    NICE BUILDING LOT ZONED C-1 IN THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN ST. MARYS, GA. JUST A FEW STEPS AWAY FROM THE WATERFRONT PARK THIS LOT ZONED C-1 ALLOWS FOR USE AS A SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL, COMMERCIAL, OR A COMBINATION OF BOTH! Build your dream home or business here and enjoy the water view.

    Teddie Lockhart St. Marys Realty Inc

    102 Bartlett St, Saint Marys, GA 31558
  • LOT 458 Wards Ln, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    $35,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    LOT 458 Wards Ln, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Duckworth Duckworth Properties

    LOT 458 Wards Ln, Saint Marys, GA 31558
    • /2

      Est $227,087 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Deep Bay Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Deep Bay Cir, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $234,465

• /15

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Tacatacoru Ct Unit 10721335, St. Marys, GA 31558

    Cumberland Harbour is a community with great coastal vibes with natures beauty and wildlife. Discover the perfect place to build your dream home on this gorgeous wooded half-acre lot - where value meets opportunity. Surrounded by natural beauty, this property offers the perect blend of privacy space, and flexibility to choose coastal home plans with the top community builders . Whether your

    Debbie Davies St. Marys Realty Inc

    0 Tacatacoru Ct Unit 10721335, St. Marys, GA 31558
  • 404 Ready St, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    $420,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    404 Ready St, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,681

    Last Listing Agent Teddie Lockhart St. Marys Realty Inc

    404 Ready St, Saint Marys, GA 31558
    • /34

      Est $390,187 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Chinquapin Dr, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      300 Chinquapin Dr, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Readdick Coldwell Banker Access Realty KGLD

  • /27

    $303,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    The Aspen Plan at Hayden Pointe, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    The Aspen by Smith Family Homes is a thoughtfully designed single-story newconstruction home in Coastal Georgia and Bluffton, SC, offering 3 bedrooms, 2bathrooms, and 1,733 square feet of comfortable living space. This ranch-style layoutfeatures an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with vaulted ceilings thatkeeps everyday life connected while still feeling spacious and relaxed.The

    Smith Family Homes Builder
    32 Hayden Dr Unit 36488838, Saint Marys, GA 31558
  • 114 Tacatacoru Ct, St. Marys, GA 31558

    $619,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    114 Tacatacoru Ct, St. Marys, GA 31558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,303

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Streit Atlantic Salt Realty

    114 Tacatacoru Ct, St. Marys, GA 31558
    • V/L 696 Mooring Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Not Listed For Sale

      V/L 696 Mooring Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558

      V/L 696 Mooring Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Holman Watson Realty Corp

  • /71

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft

    904 Larkspur Ln, Saint Marys, GA 31558

    Discover your dream home nestled alongside the stunning 8th hole of Osprey Cove Golf Course, where breathtaking views of Florida grace the horizon across the St. Marys River. This exquisite all-brick residence offers a perfect blend of elegance and comfort, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, adorned with beautiful hardwood floors. Step into the heart of the home, where a modern kitchen

    Carrie Paulk Gay Coldwell Banker Access Realty

    904 Larkspur Ln, Saint Marys, GA 31558
  • /15

    $270,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    408 Admiral's Walk Dr, St. Marys, GA 31558

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Morton BHHS Hodnett Cooper CAMDEN

    408 Admiral's Walk Dr, St. Marys, GA 31558
    • /81

      Est $431,058 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Nutgall Dr, St. Marys, GA 31558

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      309 Nutgall Dr, St. Marys, GA 31558

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Johnson St Marys Realty Inc Island Si

  • /18

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $92,857 per Acre

    V/L 783 Galley Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558

    Build your custom coastal home on this 0.21-acre homesite located in the gated community of Cumberland Harbour in St. Marys. Enjoy the lifestyle Cumberland Harbour is known for, with gated security and access to exceptional amenities including pools, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse, and waterfront spaces. Don't miss this opportunity to secure your slice of coastal living in one of Camden

    LaDawna Seymour Coastal Roots Realty

    V/L 783 Galley Ln, St. Marys, GA 31558

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home