510

Recently Sold Saint Matthews, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $795,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2006 Round Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,036

    Last Listing Agent The Noe Group Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2006 Round Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3214 Rock Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF

    Current Estimated Value $641,448

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Beckman Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3214 Rock Creek Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /28

    $283,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    316 Short Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,025

    Last Listing Agent Riley Kerber Homepage Realty

    316 Short Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /53

    $420,700

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    309 Marshall Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,038

    Last Listing Agent Steve Spies Stonelake Realtors, LLC

    309 Marshall Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /60

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    607 Glen Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,206

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrikos Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    607 Glen Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 306, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,439

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandra Dovedan Realty Advanced

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 306, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /57

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4631 Beaver Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,260

    Last Listing Agent Angela Page Next Page Realty

    4631 Beaver Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /57

    $1,110,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    450 Swing Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,907

    Last Listing Agent Mac Barlow Kentucky Select Properties

    450 Swing Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /49

    $397,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    228 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,549

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wagner Nest Realty

    228 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    209 Merriman Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,690

209 Merriman Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $457,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3309 Grandview Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,613

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Williams simpler.realestate

    3309 Grandview Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /69

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6107 Windrow Place, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,630

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Jackson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    6107 Windrow Place, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /29

    $589,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    403 Lotis Way, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,684

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Mathis Red Edge Realty

    403 Lotis Way, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /43

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    219 Saint Matthews Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,488

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bringardner Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    219 Saint Matthews Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /35

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3915 Elfin Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,035

3915 Elfin Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /18

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3515 Hillsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,844

    Last Listing Agent Tony Goren United Real Estate Louisville

    3515 Hillsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /49

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5224 Moccasin Trail, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,052

    Last Listing Agent Ic Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5224 Moccasin Trail, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /52

    $1,295,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    213 Pepperbush Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,380,314

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Welch Team Keller Williams Collective

    213 Pepperbush Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /56

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    317 Merriman Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,580

    Last Listing Agent Max Hargis DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    317 Merriman Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /59

    $995,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1404 Northwind Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $972,527

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Brunstetter The Agency Louisville

    1404 Northwind Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    161 Thierman Ln Unit 1F, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,066

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tino First Saturday Real Estate

    161 Thierman Ln Unit 1F, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /21

    $154,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4701 Weybridge Gardens Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,212

    Last Listing Agent Gary Aronov Real Estate Go To

    4701 Weybridge Gardens Unit 103, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /23

    $267,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 295B, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,492

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tabor Keller Williams Collective

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 295B, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /46

    $429,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    215 Choctaw Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42,899,900% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,335

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bex RE/MAX Results

    215 Choctaw Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /51

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    200 Oxford Place, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,636

    Last Listing Agent Katie Esterle White Picket Real Estate

    200 Oxford Place, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /67

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4018 Gilman Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,379

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Blomquist simpler.realestate

    4018 Gilman Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4011 Winchester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $488,208

    Last Listing Agent Amy Batcher White Picket Real Estate

    4011 Winchester Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /19

    $177,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4875 Sherburn Ln Unit 2O, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,576

    Last Listing Agent Lamont Breland The Breland Group

    4875 Sherburn Ln Unit 2O, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /65

    $442,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3505 Graham Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,452

    Last Listing Agent Jane Rose-Zupetz Semonin Realtors

    3505 Graham Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4305 Westport Terrace, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,125

    Last Listing Agent David Vincent Hasty REALTORS

    4305 Westport Terrace, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /69

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2002 Bainbridge Row Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,694

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Spencer simpler.realestate

    2002 Bainbridge Row Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /41

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    415 Kaelin Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,573

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Givhan Givhan & Mitchell REALTORS

    415 Kaelin Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5701 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 58, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,856

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lage BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    5701 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 58, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /42

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 294, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,879

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 294, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /50

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    500 Iola Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,157

    Last Listing Agent Randi Means Semonin Realtors

    500 Iola Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /33

    $515,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3500 Lexington Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,306

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Renneisen Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3500 Lexington Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /45

    $436,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4100 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,369

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bailey Homepage Realty

    4100 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /19

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    201 Monohan Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,505

    Last Listing Agent Tom Schuhmann Semonin Realtors

    201 Monohan Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    312 Fairmeade Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,984

    Last Listing Agent Angela Klehr Biddle Realty

    312 Fairmeade Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /34

    $297,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3602 Hughes Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,900

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    3602 Hughes Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Saint Matthews, KY?
Homes for sale in Saint Matthews, KY have an average home price of $733,971.
What is the average time to sell a house in Saint Matthews, KY?
The houses for sale in Saint Matthews, KY spend an average of 35 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Saint Matthews, KY?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Saint Matthews, KY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Saint Matthews, KY?
4 homes have sold in Saint Matthews, KY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Saint Matthews, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$622,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$853,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$285
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
4
Months of Supply
9.00
Median List Price
$649,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home