65

Recently Sold Homes in 55101

Section Image
  • /31

    $625,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    300 Wall St Unit 703, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,340

    Last Listing Agent Alan Conard Land of Lakes Rlty

    300 Wall St Unit 703, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /24

    $569,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    406 Wacouta St Unit 103, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,753

    Last Listing Agent Randi Dahl Keller Williams Premier Realty

    406 Wacouta St Unit 103, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /79

    $450,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    300 Wall St Unit 104, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,556

    Last Listing Agent Adam Benedict Re/Max Advantage Plus

    300 Wall St Unit 104, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /30

    $122,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    66 9th St E Unit 1913, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,727

    Last Listing Agent Louie Ramirez eXp Realty

    66 9th St E Unit 1913, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /42

    $190,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    289 5th St E Unit 508, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,942

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gould RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    289 5th St E Unit 508, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /54

    $200,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    357 Kellogg Blvd Unit 8, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Ann Carter Edina Realty, Inc.

    357 Kellogg Blvd Unit 8, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /28

    $170,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    78 10th St E Unit R3009, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,675

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Madzo BRIX Real Estate

    78 10th St E Unit R3009, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /38

    $174,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    289 5th St E Unit 408, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,915

    Last Listing Agent Shane Montoya Coldwell Banker Realty

    289 5th St E Unit 408, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /32

    $124,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    78 10th St E Unit R2209, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,746

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Dahl Herman Realty, Inc

    78 10th St E Unit R2209, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /36

    $239,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    445 Wacouta St Unit 306, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,346

    Last Listing Agent Shannon & Tracy Earle Fresh Start Realty

    445 Wacouta St Unit 306, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /66

    $730,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    406 Wacouta St Unit 412, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,793

    Last Listing Agent TJ Pierret Coldwell Banker Realty

    406 Wacouta St Unit 412, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /44

    $215,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    490 N Temperance St Unit 204, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,494

    Last Listing Agent Marti Estey RE/MAX Results

    490 N Temperance St Unit 204, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /33

    $125,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    78 10th St E Unit R1108, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,532

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kennedy LPT Realty, LLC

    78 10th St E Unit R1108, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    225 9th St E Unit 105, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,302

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Wilson POP Realty MN

    225 9th St E Unit 105, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    445 Wacouta St Unit 113, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,710

    Last Listing Agent Anna Dahlby Edina Realty, Inc.

    445 Wacouta St Unit 113, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /87

    $600,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    300 Wall St Unit 602, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,315

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schlaefer RE/MAX Results

    300 Wall St Unit 602, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /47

    $125,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    78 10th St E Unit R909, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,559

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Kennedy LPT Realty, LLC

    78 10th St E Unit R909, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /31

    $227,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    500 Robert St N Unit 401, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,114

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Macko Keller Williams Select Realty

    500 Robert St N Unit 401, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /45

    $247,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    406 Wacouta St Unit 603, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,689

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seeley Coldwell Banker Realty

    406 Wacouta St Unit 603, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /13

    $158,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    500 Robert St N Unit 408, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,915

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Gramza BRIX Real Estate

    500 Robert St N Unit 408, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    406 Wacouta St Unit 304, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,400

406 Wacouta St Unit 304, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /55

    $535,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    406 Wacouta St Unit 707, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,920

    Last Listing Agent Scott Seeley Coldwell Banker Realty

    406 Wacouta St Unit 707, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /29

    $149,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    78 10th St E Unit R1410, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,937

    Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    78 10th St E Unit R1410, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /43

    $180,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    289 5th St E Unit 403, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,376

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kolstad Coldwell Banker Realty

    289 5th St E Unit 403, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /46

    $198,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    490 Temperance St Unit 304, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,207

    Last Listing Agent Lise Siegel RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    490 Temperance St Unit 304, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /33

    $288,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    490 Temperance St Unit E210, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,178

    Last Listing Agent Steven Cao RE/MAX Results

    490 Temperance St Unit E210, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /52

    $300,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    168 6th St E Unit 2701, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,961

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    168 6th St E Unit 2701, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /52

    $224,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    225 9th St E Unit 504, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,577

    Last Listing Agent Kathryne Cramer Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    225 9th St E Unit 504, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /13

    $73,300 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    488 Wabasha St N Unit 403, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 1 Bath
    • 381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,081

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Newton Edina Realty, Inc.

    488 Wabasha St N Unit 403, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /40

    $220,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    445 Wacouta St Unit 304, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,291

    Last Listing Agent Mary Knudsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    445 Wacouta St Unit 304, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /46

    $349,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    168 6th St E Unit 4004, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,039

    Last Listing Agent Adam Duckwall BRIX Real Estate

    168 6th St E Unit 4004, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /16

    $105,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    523 Jackson St Unit 313, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bath
    • 471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,688

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dick Real Broker, LLC

    523 Jackson St Unit 313, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /37

    $285,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    406 Wacouta St Unit 702, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,184

406 Wacouta St Unit 702, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /24

    $84,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    66 9th St E Unit 2516, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,804

    Last Listing Agent Lacie Nelson eXp Realty

    66 9th St E Unit 2516, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /52

    $407,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    406 Wacouta St Unit 107, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,965

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Gerrety Gerrety Real Estate Group LLC

    406 Wacouta St Unit 107, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /23

    $79,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    488 Wabasha St N Unit 303, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 1 Bath
    • 381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,649

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Mains Keller Williams Select Realty

    488 Wabasha St N Unit 303, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    490 Temperance St Unit E310, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,621

490 Temperance St Unit E310, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    406 Wacouta St Unit 308, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,538

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Conklin BRIX Real Estate

    406 Wacouta St Unit 308, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /59

    $360,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    300 Wall St Unit 502, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,920

    Last Listing Agent Adam Benedict Re/Max Advantage Plus

    300 Wall St Unit 502, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    406 Wacouta St Unit 509, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,270

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Anderson RE/MAX Results

    406 Wacouta St Unit 509, Saint Paul, MN 55101

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home