7,046

Homes in ZIP Code 55102

Section Image
  • /45

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    536 Dayton Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Cathedral Hill neighborhood, this charming home is rich with character & timeless appeal. Hardwood floors throughout, blending seamlessly with thoughtful updates. Open, renovated kitchen featuring sandstone counters from Brazil, open concept shelving, and a breakfast bar. Stunning vaulted great room addition filled with natural light from newer Andersen Windows

    David Aronow Edina Realty, Inc.

    536 Dayton Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /17

    $1,475 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1230 7th St W Unit 4, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Property Id: 2436368Rent Special $100 off first month rent if moved in by June 1, 2026. Completely renovated 2-bedroom /1 bath in a quiet, well-maintained 4-plex. The Remodel:· Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring (no carpet!)· Fresh paint throughout· New interior doors and hardware· New light fixtures and modern finishesThe Space:·

    (619) 257-5816

    1230 7th St W Unit 4, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /32

    $490,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    302 Selby Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,817

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Winters Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    302 Selby Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /17

      Est $254,934 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Juno Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      830 Juno Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,250
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Powell JPW Realty

  • /69

    $1,475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,815 Sq Ft

    582 Summit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    A rare find! A gorgeous 25-year-old home on Historic Summit Avenue! Experience timeless charm and modern comfort in this exceptional Arts and Crafts-style home, built in 2000 with top-of-the-line materials and impeccable craftsmanship. Located in the heart of the sought-after Summit Hill neighborhood, this custom-designed home features solid wood trim throughout, honoring the character of its

    Marcy Wengler Edina Realty, Inc.

    582 Summit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /16

    $2,395 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    350 St Peter Unit 1206, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Property Id: 2508761*** Move-in special: 1 month free if you sign by 5/31/2026! ***Discover a truly unique living experience in this open-concept, loft-style condo located in the iconic Lowry Building at 350 Saint Peter Street. This top-floor residence blends historic charm and modern design in one of downtown St. Paul's most architecturally significant buildings.Key

    (651) 395-6118

    350 St Peter Unit 1206, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /34

    $295,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    32 Douglas St, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,218

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Soundara Real Broker, LLC

    32 Douglas St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /46

      Est $115,250 Not Listed For Sale

      391 Laurel Ave Unit 104, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      391 Laurel Ave Unit 104, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Maas Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft

    844 Armstrong Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Welcome to 844 Armstrong Ave. The main level features a front porch, deck off the kitchen, and a screened-in porch. The backyard is fenced and has a storage shed. Upper level has 3 bedrooms.

    Corey McCracken RE/MAX Professionals

    844 Armstrong Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /20

    $2,395 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    447 Banfil St, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers plenty of room to live comfortably in a convenient location just 5 minutes from Grand Casino Arena. With a large layout and great amenities, this home provides both comfort and convenience.The home features a bright living area and a kitchen with beautiful granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy relaxing in the screened-in porch,

    (952) 206-9771

    447 Banfil St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /42

    $139,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    350 Saint Peter St Unit 504, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,975

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    350 Saint Peter St Unit 504, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /48

      Est $348,656 Not Listed For Sale

      768 James Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      768 James Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cofer Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    240 Spring St Unit 325, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Magnificent views from this Sun-filled Mississippi Flats condo at Upper Landing, overlooking the river and Harriet Island Regional Park. Open concept living space with dining area, gas fireplace, and access to a private river facing balcony. The primary suite has a walk-in closet and 3/4 bath. The second bedroom features a Murphy bed and doubles as a den/study. Two underground garage stalls plus

    James (Jim) Gilbert Edina Realty, Inc.

    240 Spring St Unit 325, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /36

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    488 Wabasha St N Unit 503, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Location! This spotless 400 tsf studio has been thoughtfully updated with great storage space, views, high ceilings with brand new ceiling fan and window air conditioning. This studio comes partially finished with a futon, coffee table, bar stools and murphy bed. Dog or cat friendly. Breed restrictions may apply. 1 dog or 1 cat. Laundry along with bike and cubby storage in the basement. Available

    Brian Wagner Coldwell Banker Realty

    488 Wabasha St N Unit 503, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /38

    $215,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    456 Summit Ave Unit 201, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,931

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Gronfield RE/MAX Results

    456 Summit Ave Unit 201, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /50

      Est $460,745 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Maiden Ln Unit 2, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      252 Maiden Ln Unit 2, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Wengler Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /16

    $180,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft

    306 Goodhue St, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Darling one bedroom home in the heart of W7th St. Easy walking distance to restaurants, parks, shopping. The vinyl siding and windows have been update. The roof was replaced in 2022. Original woodwork, arched door ways, built in hutch in the formal dining room. Spacious eat in kitchen Walks out to patio and oversized garage. Many Perennials in the garden. The basement offers space for a work shop

    Debbie Mena LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

    306 Goodhue St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /36

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    643 Watson Ave Unit 2, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    2bed 1bath DOG FRIENDLY unit including: SOLAR, all utilities, and high speed internet!Beautifully updated, historic, duplex in Saint Paul's West 7th neighborhood. Amazing 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom DOG FRIENDLY apartment. ALL UTILITIES & INTERNET INCLUDED. Electricity is SOLAR. No smoking. Security deposit is one month's total rent. Live close to shopping, restaurants, river, public transit

    643 Watson Ave Unit 2, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /40

    $318,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    212 McBoal St, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,810

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Szmiot RE/MAX Results

    212 McBoal St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /33

      Est $449,635 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Laurel Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      408 Laurel Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dirk Holman Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /72

    $999,900 Open Fri 4PM - 6PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,214 Sq Ft

    310 Ryan Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    This home is a hidden gem. Nestled on a quiet block with the charm of a small town, it’s just a short walk to the river and only a few blocks from the vibrant energy of downtown’s event centers, local breweries, and incredible restaurants. The Irvine Park community is close-knit and active, coming together each year to host events like pumpkin carving, Easter egg hunts, and live music in the

    Matt Bartholomew Real Broker, LLC.

    310 Ryan Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /7

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    604 Holly Ave Unit 203, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Nestled in St. Paul’s charming Summit-University neighborhood, 604 Holly Avenue offers a beautifully updated 2-bedroom apartment with classic appeal and modern touches. Just steps from Red Rabbit, Irvine Park, and Grand Avenue’s shops, this cozy home shines with hardwood floors, bright natural light, and a stylish, modern kitchen-perfect for enjoying the heart of St. Paul! Application fee is $50

    Ben Swayze DRG

    604 Holly Ave Unit 203, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    827 Juno Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,269

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lindsay Edina Realty, Inc.

    827 Juno Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /80

      Est $1,986,859 Not Listed For Sale

      266 Summit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 8 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 11,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      266 Summit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Anderson Realty

  • /33

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,716 Sq Ft

    506 Summit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    This stately historic Summit Avenue house was featured on the Summit Hill Home Tour in 2015. The gorgeous, open and bright foyer features French doors that lead to the spacious parlor/living room, with a fireplace and built-in bookcases and also the large formal dining room, with wall sconces and a beautiful stained glass window. There is a main floor office/den, and a huge butlers pantry with a

    Gary Fabel Coldwell Banker Realty

    506 Summit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /8

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1033 7th St W Unit 302, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    1033 7th St W Unit 302, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /8

    $234,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    732 Randolph Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,109

    Last Listing Agent Hector Lopez Tesillos National Realty Guild

    732 Randolph Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /39

      Est $478,716 Not Listed For Sale

      436 Portland Ave Unit 16, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      436 Portland Ave Unit 16, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Neimeyer Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /19

    $105,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 372 Sq Ft

    345 Ramsey St Unit 345B, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Own a piece of St. Paul history in this charming and affordable furnished studio condo! Built in 1888 during the vibrant early development of Ramsey Hill—just 30 years after Minnesota became a state. Ideally located between the historic Cathedral Hill and West 7th neighborhoods, you’ll be steps from historic Summit Ave, boutique shopping, coffee shops, restaurants, and nightlife in one of Saint

    Shane Montoya Coldwell Banker Realty

    345 Ramsey St Unit 345B, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /6

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    604 Holly Ave Unit 204, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Nestled in St. Paul’s charming Summit-University neighborhood, 604 Holly Avenue offers a beautiful 2-bedroom apartment with classic appeal and modern touches. Just steps from Red Rabbit, Irvine Park, and Grand Avenue’s shops, this cozy home shines with hardwood floors, bright natural light, and a stylish, modern kitchen. Perfect for enjoying the heart of St. Paul! Application fee is $50 and there

    Ben Swayze DRG

    604 Holly Ave Unit 204, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /88

    $1,750,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    46 Crocus Place, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,489

    Last Listing Agent Jon Engholm Metro Area Properties, Inc.

    46 Crocus Place, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /45

      Est $436,276 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Spring St Unit 215, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      240 Spring St Unit 215, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Trones RE/MAX Results

  • /49

    $389,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft

    479 Michigan St, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Live in One, Rent the Other—Duplex Dreams in West 7th! Welcome to the kind of opportunity that doesn’t come around every day—unless you're one of the lucky ones scrolling MLS at work. This West 7th duplex sits in the heart of one of St. Paul’s most walkable and charming neighborhoods—think local coffee shops, leafy parks, and an actual sense of community. This neighborhood feels like a small

    Drew Hoefler Side by Side Realty LLC

    479 Michigan St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /32

    $2,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    350 Saint Peter St Unit 1206, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    *** Move-in special: 1 month free! ***Discover a truly unique living experience in this open-concept, loft-style condo located in the iconic Lowry Building at 350 Saint Peter Street. This top-floor residence blends historic charm and modern design in one of downtown St. Paul's most architecturally significant buildings.Key Features:- Bright, Airy Layout: The unit features

    350 Saint Peter St Unit 1206, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    428 Fulton St, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,805

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kirchert LPT Realty, LLC

    428 Fulton St, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /21

      Est $380,822 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Spring St Unit 215, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      256 Spring St Unit 215, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Khalid Mansour Real Estate Corners, Inc

  • /27

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    900 Scheffer Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Amazing value in an unbeatable West 7th location. This home blends original character with thoughtful updates, including central air and brand-new upper-level carpet (2026)—making it truly move-in ready. The main level features a spacious, open kitchen with generous counter space, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A bright sunroom adds flexible space for dining, relaxing, or working

    Elizabeth Gust Pemberton RE

    900 Scheffer Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /20

    $1,375

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    350 St Peter Unit 419, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    In the heart of Downtown St. Paul! Spacious with 12 ft ceilings and exposed duct work. Heat and central air included. Internet included. Condo in the Lowry! Spacious kitchen with granite-top island, in unit laundry and walk-in closet. Skyway connected. Large windows. Just feet away from Rice Park, restaurants, Ordway and river bluffs. Beautiful unit

    350 St Peter Unit 419, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /37

    $165,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    307 Walnut St Unit 2, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,384

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bock Pemberton RE

    307 Walnut St Unit 2, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /34

      Est $250,263 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Western Ave N Unit 300, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      165 Western Ave N Unit 300, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keely Finnegan Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home