17,987

Homes in ZIP Code 55106

Section Image
  • /37

    $264,997 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1043 Burns Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,423

    Last Listing Agent Todd Anderson Bridge Realty, LLC

    1043 Burns Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /27

      Est $226,106 Not Listed For Sale

      1558 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1558 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Shea Sunset Realty

  • /30

    $244,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    1563 Clarence St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Nice twin home on a spacious corner lot-perfect for owner-occupants or investors alike. Offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, attached 1-car garage, and an inviting open floor plan. Walk to Lake Phalen and enjoy easy access to everything the area has to offer!

    Rodolfo 'RT' Trujillo RE/MAX Results

    1563 Clarence St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /2

    $92,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    717 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,079

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Rockstad Edina Realty, Inc.

    717 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /28

      Est $180,737 Not Listed For Sale

      872 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1884
      872 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Argent Real Estate Masters, Ltd.

  • /27

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft

    1241 Barclay St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers smart use of space with approx. 848 sq ft on the main level. Enjoy a spacious kitchen, two separate living rooms, and all bedrooms and bath conveniently on one level. The unfinished basement provides ample storage along with laundry and mechanicals. Conveniently located near parks, shops, and commuter routes! Don’t miss this affordable gem in Saint Paul!

    Bruno Simic RE/MAX Results

    1241 Barclay St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /16

    $245,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    934 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,996

    Last Listing Agent Robert Egan Joe Sorenson Realty

    934 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /22

      Est $233,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1612 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garth Dahl Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /19

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 772 Sq Ft

    621 White Bear Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Start fresh in a St. Paul location that keeps you close to everything while offering the simplicity of single-level living. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features both bedrooms on the main floor, creating a practical and efficient layout. The yard provides a comfortable outdoor space with a concrete patio, and the detached garage is paired with an extended driveway for additional off-street

    Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    621 White Bear Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /36

    $233,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1343 Maryland Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,249

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Hanson RE/MAX Results

    1343 Maryland Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /22

      Est $253,337 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 Barclay St Unit 1103, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1103 Barclay St Unit 1103, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,250
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pierpont RES Realty

  • /16

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft

    883 Sims Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Side-by-side duplex on the East Side of Saint Paul — a rare find! Each unit offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, making this a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Live in one unit while renting out the other to help offset your mortgage, or rent both for strong income potential. The property also features convenient off-street parking with a slab in the back. Located just north of

    Michael Thao Partners Enterprise Realty, LL

    883 Sims Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /42

    $180,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    763 Case Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,895

    Last Listing Agent Sara Melby Thomas eXp Realty

    763 Case Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /27

      Est $307,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1547 Chamber St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1547 Chamber St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Pozorski Edina Realty, Inc

  • /28

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1443 Hazelwood St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Here is your chance to own a large lot in Saint Paul. Half-Acre Lot in with Opportunity to expand.This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, sits on a spacious 0.5-acre lot with light tree coverage and includes a 2-car garage. Recent updates include a new roof (2023) and newer A/C (2024). The lower level features a non-conforming room and unfinished space ready for renovation and your creative touch. With

    Melissa Johnson Pemberton RE

    1443 Hazelwood St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /11

    $146,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1185 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,939

    Last Listing Agent My Yang Eagan Realty LLC

    1185 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /22

      Est $287,255 Not Listed For Sale

      1147 Hancock St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1147 Hancock St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Jones Property Executives Realty

  • /12

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    1730 California Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

Paul Yang Creative Results

    1730 California Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    543 Gotzian St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,209

    Last Listing Agent Eric Redlinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    543 Gotzian St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /34

      Est $283,112 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Burns Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1123 Burns Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Unterberger Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /26

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    1125 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Updated Home in Prime Location!Don’t miss this beautifully updated home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 large ceramic tile bathrooms, and a generous main floor family room. Enjoy the added flexibility of an upstairs den, loft, and convenient laundry area. Set on a roomy lot close to shops, parks, and major highways — this one has it all. Be the lucky buyer!

    Grigoriy Vayntrub RE/MAX Results

    1125 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    753 Sims Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,294

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lowe Coldwell Banker Realty

    753 Sims Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /32

      Est $233,414 Not Listed For Sale

      1191 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      1191 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Roise Rize Realty

  • /19

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    911 Jenks Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Discover 911 Jenks Ave. A 2-bed, 1-bath charmer. Inside, easy-flow living and dining spaces lead to alarge kitchen. Upstairs, two comfortable bedrooms. Stairs leading to an unfinished attic could add toadditional living space. The Payne-Phalen neighborhood’s history: creek-lined ravines, historicneighborhoods, and city trails. Moments away lies Phalen Regional Park—with lake access,

    Brian Gale RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    911 Jenks Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /28

    $235,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1269 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,013

    Last Listing Agent Khai LIM Fish MLS Realty

    1269 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /16

      Est $265,088 Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Orange Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1707 Orange Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yia Thao Prosper Homes Realty Inc.

  • /9

    $179,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    965 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Charming bungalow with lots of potential to build equity and add your updates. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an enclosed front porch, a back deck, and an oversized 2-car garage with extra parking. Recent updates include new siding for House and Garage (2022) and a new HVAC system with central A/C (2025). A great opportunity to add your personal touch—priced to sell!

    Houa Lor Home Sellers

    965 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    741 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,592

    Last Listing Agent Fue Moua Home Sellers

    741 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /14

      Est $358,885 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Cook Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      909 Cook Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Yang RE/MAX Results

  • /40

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    899 Case Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Step into the warmth and character of this charming 1894 home. The main floor offers a spacious living and dining area along with a 3/4 bath and convenient main-floor laundry. An additional washer and dryer are located in the unfinished basement. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. Enjoy a generous yard with a large deck, patio, garden space, and a two-car garage.

    Autumn Chamberlain Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    899 Case Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /28

    $249,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1720 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,203

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fritch eXp Realty

    1720 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /10

      Est $231,033 Not Listed For Sale

      552 Gotzian St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      552 Gotzian St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Balogh Acer Real Estate Group

  • /15

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    438 Etna St Unit 103, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    This charming main-level condo at 438 Etna St, Apt 103 offers effortless maintenance-free living in Saint Paul's Dayton's Bluff. Spanning 1,093 sqft, this spacious two-bedroom, one-bathroom home features a functional one-level layout, an eat-in kitchen with a formal dining area, and a primary suite complete with a large walk-in closet. Residents will enjoy modern conveniences like in-unit

    Tammy Taschner Weichert, Realtors-Advantage

    438 Etna St Unit 103, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /28

    $273,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1711 Maryland Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,847

    Last Listing Agent Larry Geronsin Bridge Realty, LLC

    1711 Maryland Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /21

      Est $209,109 Not Listed For Sale

      1191 Maryland Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1191 Maryland Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hagel Jeff Hagel

  • /20

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    1110 Magnolia Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Your East Side Oasis Awaits! This beautiful MOVE-IN-READY split-entry home is waiting for you to call it home.Convenience meets modern charm in the heart of St. Paul. Flower beds and flower trees on property. Come see why this is the one!You will love....*Unbeatable Location: Easy access to both downtown Saint Paul and Minneapolis.*Walkable & Vibrant: Leave the car behind! You’re

    Ong Xiong Creative Results

    1110 Magnolia Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1497 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,872

    Last Listing Agent John Kawohl RE/MAX Results

    1497 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
    • /35

      Est $348,466 Not Listed For Sale

      736 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      736 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Murphy Epique Realty

  • /24

    $184,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    1351 Ames Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Charming home in the heart of Saint Paul with a functional layout and inviting spaces throughout. The enclosed front porch welcomes you with a bright, versatile area ideal for a sitting room, office, or everyday entry. The main level features a comfortable living room filled with natural light, along with a dedicated dining room, a bedroom, and a full bathroom, allowing for true one-level living.

    John Schuster Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    1351 Ames Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /51

    $285,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1005 Mclean Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,803

    Last Listing Agent Rebeccah Leindecker Real Broker, LLC

    1005 Mclean Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home