983 Cook Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 983 Cook Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $323,476, approximately $252 per square foot. 983 Cook Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Xiong Soua
Bought by
Lee Choua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Yang Xiong Beo and Vue Pa Yong
Bought by
Xiong Soua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
State Of Minnesota
Bought by
Yang Xiong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Rietveld Andrew P and Rietveld Lacinda K
Bought by
Vang Tong and Vang Suree
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Delisle Family Trust
Bought by
Rietveld Andrew P and Rietveld Lacinda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Delisle Family Trust
Bought by
Rietveld Andrew P and Rietveld Lacinda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Delisle Thomas J and Delisle Carol A
Bought by
Garivay Becky L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Choua | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Xiong Soua | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Xiong | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Vang Tong | $100,000 | -- | |
| Rietveld Andrew P | $74,000 | -- | |
| Rietveld Andrew P | $74,000 | -- | |
| Garivay Becky L | $72,845 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garivay Becky L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $320,500 | $25,000 | $295,500 |
| 2023 | $4,528 | $298,800 | $20,000 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $260,000 | $20,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $254 | $125,000 | $20,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $204 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $270 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $220 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $408 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map