1024 Geranium Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,941 - $229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Geranium Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $220,235, approximately $127 per square foot. 1024 Geranium Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Charles J Nosie Inc
Bought by
Seeba Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Daytons Bluff Neighborhood Housing Servi
Bought by
Charles J Nosie Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Rudie Janet and Rudie Steven
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Jorgenson Patricia Ann and Kelcher Bernard
Bought by
Jorgenson Mark M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeba Investments Llc | $170,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Charles J Nosie Inc | $60,787 | Guaranty Title Inc | |
| Daytons Bluff Neighborhood Housing Servi | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Jorgenson Mark M | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $191,600 | $25,000 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $184,800 | $20,000 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $151,100 | $20,000 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $132,400 | $9,900 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $132,400 | $9,900 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $103,300 | $9,900 | $93,400 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $89,800 | $9,900 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $79,600 | $9,900 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map