14,140

Homes in ZIP Code 55117

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $575,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    872 Montana Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,139

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Morice Edina Realty, Inc.

    872 Montana Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /22

      Est $306,104 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Larpenteur Ave E Unit A, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      191 Larpenteur Ave E Unit A, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Emery Ewing Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $360,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    1257 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Welcome to this turn key duplex. Unit 1 has 2 main floor bedrooms with a full bath and 1 lower level bedroom with egress window and 3/4 bath. Unit 2 has two upper bedrooms and a full bath. Both units have good storage. The corner lot has a chain link fence. In the yard there are 3 raised gardens. Recently all new Carpet, paint and lower unit laminate floors. Keyless entry on lower unit. In 2005 a

    Daniel Dorrain LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

    1257 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /30

    $140,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    135 Viking Dr E Unit 321, Little Canada, MN 55117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,056

    Last Listing Agent Yana Lin LPT Realty, LLC

    135 Viking Dr E Unit 321, Little Canada, MN 55117
    • /20

      Est $142,432 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Demont Ave E Unit 268, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      122 Demont Ave E Unit 268, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dyana Mark-Lewis Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /28

    $379,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    3080 Greenbrier St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Appealing & well built Tudor styled 4 bedroom-2 bathroom Split in a prime Little Canada neighborhood on nearly a 1/2 Acre deep lot! This location is ideal with easy access to all your needs. Per seller: Roof is approx. 5 years old. Newer gutters and gutter guards. Some newer windows. Heated garage. Nice concrete front patio. Gas fireplace in cozy family room. Please include garage freezer in PA.

    Brett Belisle RE/MAX Results

    3080 Greenbrier St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /14

    $389,075 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3040 Ash St, Little Canada, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Lennar Pioneer Commons - Liberty Collection

    3040 Ash St, Little Canada, MN 55117
    • /26

      Est $337,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1658 Grotto St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1658 Grotto St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Rosnow Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $244,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    297 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Great opportunity to own a 5-bedroom, 2-bath home on a large 131 x 54 lot in Saint Paul. The oversized yard offers excellent space for outdoor entertaining, gatherings, gardening, or relaxing, and includes a convenient utility shed for extra storage. Inside, the main level features three bedrooms and durable hardwood floors, while the lower level includes additional bedrooms with egress windows

    Matthew Danielson Choice Realty

    297 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /15

    $396,995 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3092 Vanderbie St, Little Canada, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,938

    Lennar Pioneer Commons - Liberty Collection

    3092 Vanderbie St, Little Canada, MN 55117
    • /40

      Est $459,802 Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Ontario Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2930 Ontario Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lars Anderson RE/MAX Results

  • /34

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    227 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Charming 11⁄2-story stucco home on a corner lot, featuring original hardwood floors, two main-level bedrooms and an upstairs bedroom suite with a half bath plus extra room for future expansion. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and a generous back-foyer that works well as a mudroom or bright mini-sunroom. Finished basement provides additional living/entertainment space. Convenient location

    Ta Fang Creative Results

    227 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /42

    $229,900 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1310 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,723

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sowada 10K Realty

    1310 Rice St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /21

      Est $174,552 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Larpenteur Ave E Unit 701B, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      701 Larpenteur Ave E Unit 701B, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hunt Fuze Real Estate

  • /51

    $369,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    2187 Burr St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Robert Ratanajitta Bridge Realty, LLC

    2187 Burr St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /42

    $307,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1368 MacKubin St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,516

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Korby Keller Williams Integrity Realty

    1368 MacKubin St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /23

      Est $214,989 Not Listed For Sale

      797 Agate St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      797 Agate St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Dew Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /20

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    102 Geranium Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Charming home in Saint Paul featuring a functional layout and comfortable living space. Enjoy a spacious yard with rear parking and a convenient location close to parks, shopping, and major roads. A great opportunity you don’t want to miss!

    Bryan Ner Partners Realty Inc.

    102 Geranium Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /25

    $451,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3000 Ontario Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,000

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Venuta Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3000 Ontario Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /35

      Est $188,209 Not Listed For Sale

      873 Woodbridge St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      873 Woodbridge St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /21

    $369,000 Open Mon 9AM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    3022 Basswood St, Little Canada, MN 55117

    Introducing 3022 Basswood St, a property that exudes elegance and comfort. The living room is adorned with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with all stainless steel appliances and a convenient kitchen island for meal preparations. The primary bedroom is a sanctuary of its own, boasting a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom is

    Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    3022 Basswood St, Little Canada, MN 55117
  • /65

    $155,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2485 Canabury Dr Unit 112, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,702

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX RESULTS

    2485 Canabury Dr Unit 112, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /15

      Est $199,428 Not Listed For Sale

      110 York Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      110 York Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Joel RE/MAX Results

  • /59

    $1,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,308 Sq Ft

    2457 Dianna Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this architecturally designed lakefront property brings a private, resort-style feel right in the heart of the metro. From the moment you walk in, you’re hit with natural light, soaring 20+ ft ceilings, and uninterrupted views of the pool and lake from nearly every room. This home was built to entertain. Open-concept layout, multiple gathering spaces, and

    Jonathan Soto RE/MAX Results

    2457 Dianna Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1173 Matilda St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,828

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hodgin eXp Realty

    1173 Matilda St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /29

      Est $253,643 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Hatch Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      113 Hatch Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liem Nguyen TruHomes Realty LLC

  • /13

    $159,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    1573 Cohansey St Unit 104, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    This updated unit offers a desirable layout with 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing comfort and functionality.Located in a convenient area of Saint Paul, the property provides easy access to major highways, shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and public transportation. Residents will appreciate the proximity to downtown Saint Paul, local schools, and recreational areas, making

    Grigoriy Vayntrub RE/MAX Results

    1573 Cohansey St Unit 104, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1098 Woodbridge St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,025

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wilson eXp Realty

    1098 Woodbridge St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /45

      Est $314,404 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Alameda St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1516 Alameda St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emma Faris Compass

  • /32

    $429,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    738 County Road B E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Conveniently located in the Roseville school district, this home features a nice backyard and three bedrooms on one level. Welcome to this beautiful 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom split-level home. Not your standard split level this home greets you with a proper, dedicated entryway, coat closet and direct access to the attached garage. The main level is light and bright, featuring a seamless flow between

    Cenia Badillo Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    738 County Road B E, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /19

    $165,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,587

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nguyen HOMESTEAD ROAD

    9 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /28

      Est $151,652 Not Listed For Sale

      1561 Wheelock Ln Unit 101, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1561 Wheelock Ln Unit 101, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kempenich Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    2555 Sylvan St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Offered for the first time by the Original Owners, this exceptionally maintained multi-level home showcases true pride of ownership throughout. Warm HW floors, soaring vault ceilings, abundant natural light, and timeless oak woodwork create an inviting feel from the moment you enter. The spacious layout offers multiple gathering areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, including a

    Maggie McCormack Realty Executives Associates

    2555 Sylvan St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /23

    $235,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2052 Bradley St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,776

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Madison Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2052 Bradley St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /36

      Est $298,280 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Rose Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      80 Rose Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,200
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Turner eXp Realty

  • /44

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    1648 Cohansey St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Attractive 2 bedroom / 3 bathroom townhome with recent thoughtful updates, ready for you to move in and enjoy. Open concept living room / kitchen / dining area with bay windows and LVP flooring. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, modern cabinet hardware, and plenty of workspace. Living room sliding doors open to elevated deck with great view of wooded wetland area behind

    Mary Sommerfeld Edina Realty, Inc.

    1648 Cohansey St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1423 Albemarle St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,194

    Last Listing Agent Long Dang Exit Realty Nexus

    1423 Albemarle St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /23

      Est $345,815 Not Listed For Sale

      2748 Noel Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2748 Noel Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deno Sterzinger Minnesota Premier Realty, Inc.

  • /47

    $469,999 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1300 Schletti St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity in one of Saint Paul's most desirable neighborhoods! This beautifully maintained duplex offers the perfect blend of stability, flexibility, and modern updates – Ideal for both owner-occupants looking to house-hack or seasoned investors seeking strong rental performance. Each unit shines with recent upgrades including new appliances, fresh paint,

    Obed Jean-Baptiste Bridge Realty, LLC

    1300 Schletti St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /38

    $565,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1222 Como Blvd E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,548

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Berns Edina Realty, Inc.

    1222 Como Blvd E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home