14,140

Homes in ZIP Code 55117

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $287,400 Not Listed For Sale

      1486 Albemarle St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1486 Albemarle St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mai Xor Vang Creative Results

  • /31

    $364,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    375 Lark Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    This charming property boasts sun-drenched rooms and smart storage solutions at every turn. Relax in the master suite with its own private bath, or host friends in the cozy sitting room that flows seamlessly out to the backyard patio. The spacious, unfinished lower level is a blank canvas just waiting for your personal touch. With a wide-open lower level ready for your vision, this home is as

    Dao Vang Herizon Realty

    375 Lark Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /26

    $354,985 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3084 Willow St, Little Canada, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Lennar Pioneer Commons - Colonial Manor Collection

    3084 Willow St, Little Canada, MN 55117
    • /48

      Est $294,117 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Mount Vernon Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      131 Mount Vernon Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Piggee RE/MAX Results

  • /30

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft

    3001 Payne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Welcome to this lovely & spacious 4 bed, 2 bath split-entry in a quiet Little Canada neighborhood! This home features brand new carpet & fresh interior paint throughout. Lots of natural light for a bright & airy atmosphere. Unlike many split-entries, the foyer is spacious to allow room to move around paired with a walk-in coat closet & garage access. Upstairs features nice wood laminate flooring,

    Sandra Erickson RE/MAX Results

    3001 Payne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /12

    $233,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1060 Virginia St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,639

    Last Listing Agent Alan Conard Land of Lakes Rlty

    1060 Virginia St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /27

      Est $321,096 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Roselawn Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      156 Roselawn Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Werth RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /29

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    50 Winnipeg Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Charming City Home with Modern Updates close to Downtown St. Paul. Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled in the heart of St. Paul, where classic character meets modern convenience. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front porch sets the tone — a perfect spot to soak in the charm of a quiet, tree-lined street adorned with quaint street lights.Inside, attention to detail and

    Andrew Hyde-Strand Frable Realty

    50 Winnipeg Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /21

    $170,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    310 Burgess St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,000

    Last Listing Agent Connie Coleman Edina Realty, Inc.

    310 Burgess St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /15

      Est $192,280 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Magnolia Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      19 Magnolia Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Hoeben RE/MAX Results

  • /32

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    1384 Albemarle St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    The main level of this home has been beautifully refreshed with thoughtful updates that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. Featuring an updated kitchen with stylish finishes, fresh flooring, and a clean, modern paint palette, the primary living spaces offer a move-in-ready feel with plenty of charm. The finished lower level adds valuable additional living space, perfect for a family room,

    Lacie Nelson eXp Realty

    1384 Albemarle St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /26

    $396,410 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3014 Willow St, Little Canada, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,333

    Lennar Pioneer Commons - Colonial Manor Collection

    3014 Willow St, Little Canada, MN 55117
    • /36

      Est $347,431 Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Kent St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1490 Kent St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Vetter eXp Realty

  • /35

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    123 Cayuga St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated and affordable 2-story home, the perfect blend of charm, function, and value. Featuring 3 bedrooms on one level. The large renovated kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances and has a rare and beautiful pantry—perfect for extra storage, additional counter space, and a coffee bar setup. The bright and open living room and dining room feature beautiful

    Danielle Germundson BRIX Real Estate

    123 Cayuga St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /32

    $435,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1241 Maywood St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,512

    Last Listing Agent Brian Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1241 Maywood St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /43

      Est $142,099 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Demont Ave E Unit 334, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      132 Demont Ave E Unit 334, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

  • /29

    $220,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    80 Geranium Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Charming Two-Story with Great Curb Appeal and Recent Updates! This inviting home features a rare open-concept layout for its style, creating a bright and functional main level. The kitchen offers a convenient breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A main-floor half bath adds extra convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find two

    Joshua Kirchert LPT Realty, LLC

    80 Geranium Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1567 Park St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,467

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Proechel Keller Williams Integrity Realty

    1567 Park St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /28

      Est $441,280 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Lake St E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      120 Lake St E, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,900
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Hawkinson National Realty Guild

  • /5

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $297,619 per Acre

    1500 Sylvan St, Maplewood, MN 55117

    A compelling development opportunity in Saint Paul’s North End. This 2.7-acre parcel encompasses 17 city lots and is zoned RM2 (Medium Density Residential), offering significant flexibility for future use. The owner has preliminary approval for a 50-unit apartment complex or senior housing development. Recent conversations have also explored the potential for self-storage, driven by the strong

    Mike Wilen ™ Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    1500 Sylvan St, Maplewood, MN 55117
  • /29

    $380,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    137 E Magnolia Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,000

    Last Listing Agent MuMu Aye Creative Results

    137 E Magnolia Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /34

      Est $203,634 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Magnolia Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      61 Magnolia Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Matheson IQ Realty

  • /30

    $129,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    109 Atwater St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Opportunity awaits at 109 Atwater St W in St. Paul. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers great potential for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to build sweat equity. The property will require repairs and updates throughout but provides a solid opportunity for someone with vision to bring it back to life. Property is being sold as-is Located in St. Paul’s North End area, the home offers

    Brittney Dahl Herman Realty, Inc

    109 Atwater St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /32

    $310,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1294 Kent St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,585

    Last Listing Agent Steven Anderson VIBE Realty

    1294 Kent St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /35

      Est $290,947 Not Listed For Sale

      1348 Conservatory Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1348 Conservatory Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Tonia LPT Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $599,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    356 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Extremely rare 2009 built spacious six-bedroom, four-full bath home is set on a half-acre lot in a quiet Como park neighborhood near scenic Como Lake. Features include a Master suite with walk-in closet and jacuzzi tub. New granite countertops, carpet, and paint. Enjoy a massive second-story deck with downtown St Paul skyline views. Schedule your showing now to tour this one-of-a-kind home.

    Jason Frey Weichert, Realtors-Advantage

    356 Arlington Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /10

    $30,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3020 Rice St Unit Trl B16, Saint Paul, MN 55113

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hli Thin Empire Realty LLC

    3020 Rice St Unit Trl B16, Saint Paul, MN 55113
    • /19

      Est $277,939 Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Farrington St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1235 Farrington St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lwe See Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    112 York Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Fixer-Upper with Great Potential!Opportunity awaits with this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home—perfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to build equity. Spacious layout with plenty of room to update and make it your own. Ideal starter home or investment property with strong value-add potential.Convenient location close to parks, schools, and amenities. Sold as-is. Bring your ideas and

    Deborah Johnson Northstar Real Estate Associates

    112 York Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /62

    $525,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1470 Victoria St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,224

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hartmann RE/MAX Results

    1470 Victoria St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /13

      Est $314,034 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Larpenteur Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1022 Larpenteur Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Bauer Source One Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft

    120 Demont Ave E Unit 214, Little Canada, MN 55117

    New and updated interior with paint, flooring, new tub and surround, new stainless steel appliances, ceiling fan, lighting, trim painted - move in ready and awaiting your finishing touches. Sprawling glass enclosed porch with blinds is perfect for enjoying fresh air on those pleasant outdoor MN days! Enjoy the shared amenities like outdoor patio, swimming pool and exercise room. Quick access to

    Chad Baker Re/Max Advantage Plus

    120 Demont Ave E Unit 214, Little Canada, MN 55117
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1245 Dale St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,057

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Simek Edina Realty, Inc.

    1245 Dale St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /32

      Est $275,824 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Marion St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1002 Marion St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mo Thamer Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /43

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    1044 Cumberland St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Walk into this charming stucco home and be greeted by the gleaming hardwood floors (refinished 2026); the living room features a coved ceiling + stone fireplace; ceiling fan in the formal dining room; the kitchen has an eating area + oak cabinets + corner hutch + new floor-2026; both bedrooms have ceiling fans; updated full bath boasts a ceramic floor + glass block window + tub surround + vanity

    Robert Lentsch RE/MAX Results

    1044 Cumberland St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /19

    $272,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    61 Sycamore St W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,974

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    61 Sycamore St W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /27

      Est $124,015 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Little Canada Rd E Unit 120, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      183 Little Canada Rd E Unit 120, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,500
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dena Hodnett RE/MAX Results

  • /64

    $1,299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,585 Sq Ft

    2437 Sunset Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    Welcome to 2437 Sunset, a stately Georgian brick home tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac across from Lake Gervais. With 7,500+ finished square feet, this property blends timeless style with thoughtful updates, including a premium Miele kitchen with private deck overlooking the wetlands, vaulted ceilings, refinished floors, and newer carpet. Enjoy flexible living spaces, a multigenerational lower level

    Christopher Yortsos VIBE Realty

    2437 Sunset Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1728 Abell St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,700

    Last Listing Agent Ann Kent Edina Realty, Inc.

    1728 Abell St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
    • /44

      Est $261,179 Not Listed For Sale

      663 Simon Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      663 Simon Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suhaib Hammad Alpha Realty Inc

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home