13,319

Homes in ZIP Code 55119

Section Image
  • /33

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    2693 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Welcome Home to 2693 5th St E...Step out back, and Lions Park is right there, no street to cross, no drive to make. Just a fenced backyard that spills into open green space, and a view that will never be developed away from you.The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated, and it shows. The backsplash brings warmth and character to the space, while stainless steel appliances keep things clean

    Nick Wimperis LPT Realty, LLC

    2693 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1818 Case Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,564

    Last Listing Agent John Nevers Compass

    1818 Case Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /9

      Est $186,054 Not Listed For Sale

      1793 Arlington Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1793 Arlington Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,545
      • Dec 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Klinkner RES Realty

  • /23

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    1814 Montana Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Charming Hayden Heights home blending classic character with thoughtful updates in a highly walkable neighborhood. The freshly painted interior, newer roof, AC, and updated electrical offer peace of mind, while warm, refinished hardwood floors create an inviting feel throughout the main level. The sun-filled kitchen features stainless appliances and a cozy eat-in area-perfect for everyday

    Cassandra Yarbrough Coldwell Banker Realty

    1814 Montana Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /34

    $217,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1844 Montana Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,346

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tillges LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

    1844 Montana Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /26

      Est $227,575 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Mcknight Rd N Unit J, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      123 Mcknight Rd N Unit J, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Stee Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /60

    $439,990 Open Sat 10AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    1015 Ferndale St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Welcome to this lovely 4 bed, 2 bath multi-level home ideally located on the border of South Maplewood and Woodbury! Nestled in a sweet neighborhood just minutes from Woodbury shopping, restaurants, and quick highway access, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen featuring beautiful cherry cabinets, granite countertops, upgraded stainless steel

    Christopher Viscomi eXp Realty

    1015 Ferndale St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2093 Burns Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,333

    Last Listing Agent Mark Potter Coldwell Banker Realty

    2093 Burns Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /34

      Est $486,711 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Oday St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1011 Oday St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justyna Johnson eXp Realty

  • /37

    $299,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    1901 Hyacinth Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Welcome home. This beautiful English Tudor sits proudly on the Greater Eastside of Saint Paul, offering timeless charm paired with thoughtful updates throughout. The home boasts 5 bedrooms, including 3 conveniently located on the same level, providing comfort and functionality for today’s lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find refinished hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, newer windows, freshly

    Kao Lee BRIX Real Estate

    1901 Hyacinth Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /44

    $345,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    700 Point Douglas Rd S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,805

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Leone Pemberton RE

    700 Point Douglas Rd S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /24

      Est $240,916 Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Orange Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1818 Orange Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Holton Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /33

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1848 Montana Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Great starter home with excellent potential-just a few minor updates and it's ready to move in while you build equity. Home need some TLC.The upper level features three bedrooms, with fourth bedrooms in the basement and the spacious lower level offers plenty of room for entertaining.Conveniently located in the heart of St Paul, close to shopping, dinning and major routes.

    Mallika Sutaya Home Sellers

    1848 Montana Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1260 Ferndale St N, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,553

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Cavalier Exit Realty Nexus

    1260 Ferndale St N, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /22

      Est $362,367 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Mayhill Rd N, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      70 Mayhill Rd N, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Argent Real Estate Masters, Ltd.

  • /51

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    1207 Birch St, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Discover the rare combination of wooded privacy and effortless main-level living in the heart of Saint Paul found at 1207 Birch Street! Set on a spacious tree-lined lot, this beautifully maintained one-story home offers a peaceful retreat with generous living spaces inside and out. Step into the airy open-concept main level where soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a cozy

    William Tiedeman eXp Realty

    1207 Birch St, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /61

    $445,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2444 Mamie Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,045

    Last Listing Agent Colten Petersen Petersen-Properties.com

    2444 Mamie Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /33

      Est $303,407 Not Listed For Sale

      2048 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2048 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Grzeskowiak LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc

  • /98

    $984,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,876 Sq Ft

    1162 Lakewood Dr S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Discover unparalleled luxury at 1162 Lakewood Drive S, Maplewood, MN 55119—a meticulously reimagined executive residence spanning nearly 5,000 square feet of sophisticated living space. Completely transformed through an extensive 2020–2021 renovation, this extraordinary 6-bedroom, 5-bathroom sanctuary offers dual primary suites, one on each level, delivering the epitome of multi-generational

    Jeffrey Montgomery Real Broker, LLC

    1162 Lakewood Dr S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /59

    $495,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    435 Burlington Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,401

    Last Listing Agent David Rakowczyk Coldwell Banker Realty

    435 Burlington Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /26

      Est $488,285 Not Listed For Sale

      1063 Lakewood Dr S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1063 Lakewood Dr S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Mains Keller Williams Select Realty

  • /23

    $375,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    2311 Nokomis Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Prime Location Just 1.5 Blocks from Beaver Lake County Park! Welcome to your new home in a highly desirable neighborhood! This move-in-ready gem offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades. Located just a short walk from Beaver Lake County Park, you’ll enjoy easy access to scenic trails, outdoor recreation, and peaceful nature right in your backyard. Step inside to

    Mai Delacruz Creative Results

    2311 Nokomis Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /24

    $340,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2076 Larpenteur Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,282

    Last Listing Agent Liz Dabout eXp Realty

    2076 Larpenteur Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109
    • /32

      Est $241,780 Not Listed For Sale

      1928 Nokomis Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1928 Nokomis Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,250
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /25

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    2034 Stillwater Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Craftsman 3 bedroom home beautifully remodeled throughout! Brand new custom kitchen cabinets, quartz counters and stainless steel appliances. Stunning newly refinished hardwood floors and original wood work with updated windows, electrical, plumbing, bathroom and much more. All new lower level drain tile system with sump pump. Charming coved ceilings and plate rail. Huge front porch and upper 3rd

    Anne Clancy RE/MAX Professionals

    2034 Stillwater Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /18

    $269,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1784 Sims Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,588

    Last Listing Agent Meena Thao Pemberton RE

    1784 Sims Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /47

      Est $466,657 Not Listed For Sale

      1463 Mary St N, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1463 Mary St N, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Gaida Pemberton RE

  • /23

    $254,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    1512 Point Douglas Rd S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Welcome to this well-cared-for 3 bedroom, 1 bath split entry home built 1978, located in the desirable Battle Creek neighborhood. This inviting home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof roof installed in 2024, along with the ownership that shows in every detail. The tuck-under garage provides convenient

    Daniel Vosika Century 21 Atwood

    1512 Point Douglas Rd S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /29

    $310,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1797 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,293

    Last Listing Agent George Yang Keller Williams Integrity Realty

    1797 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /45

      Est $477,037 Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Mary St N, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1410 Mary St N, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Huerkamp Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /25

    $190,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft

    2047 Nokomis Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Well-maintained property located at 2047 Nokomis offering comfortable living spaces and a functional layout. The home features a two-car garage, bright interior spaces, and practical living areas designed for everyday use. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space and flows into the main living areas for easy use and entertaining. The property includes outdoor space suitable for

    Mhonpaj Lee Inspire Access Realty, LLC

    2047 Nokomis Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /16

    $174,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1931 Hawthorne Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,575

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Sokurec HOMESTEAD ROAD

    1931 Hawthorne Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /26

      Est $246,268 Not Listed For Sale

      1991 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1991 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chauncy Williams-Barefield Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /48

    $459,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft

    984 Ferndale St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 2-bath home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and utility! The updated kitchen features newer stainless-steel appliances and a fully vented exterior stove hood. Experience luxury with heated tiled floors in both bathrooms, including a tiled shower and a skylight in the main-level bath. The lower level boasts a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing. The

    Khoua Khang Empire Realty LLC

    984 Ferndale St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /52

    $250,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2064 Nortonia Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,105

    Last Listing Agent Debra Luzinski RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    2064 Nortonia Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /43

      Est $268,245 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2125 Jessamine Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,100
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerhardt Mahling eXp Realty

  • /12

    $285,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    1885 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    A roomy 1.5 story home, with over 2000 finished sq ft. Newer roof and mechanicals, including AC. High efficiency furnace installed on 11/27/22. Hardwood floors and coved ceiling. 2 large upstairs bedrooms and 2 more bedrooms on the main level. Close to schools, parks and shopping, with convenient access to major transportation routes. Just 3 miles from downtown St. Paul. Don't miss the

    Timothy Montgomery HomeStart Realty

    1885 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /37

    $260,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2112 Manitou Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,704

    Last Listing Agent Aree Thao Partners Realty Inc.

    2112 Manitou Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
    • /50

      Est $410,032 Not Listed For Sale

      1086 Beaver Creek Pkwy, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1086 Beaver Creek Pkwy, Saint Paul, MN 55119

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /28

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2318 Olivia Ct E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    A wonderful open one level townhome located on a quite cul-de-sac. Located at the end of the street, among many evergreen trees for year round privacy. There is new carpet and the walls have fresh paint, nothing to do but move in and enjoy. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet & work space, plus a convenient eat-in area for quick meals. There is a formal dining

    Robert Brown Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2318 Olivia Ct E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home