173

Recently Sold Dayton's Bluff Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1332 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,608

    Last Listing Agent James Kolde National Realty Guild

    1332 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    604 Gotzian St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,908

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Belfry Compass

    604 Gotzian St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1431 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,546

    Last Listing Agent Tony Randall RE/MAX Synergy

    1431 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /35

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    962 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,697

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Schroeder eXp Realty

    962 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /15

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    455 Griffith St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,261

    Last Listing Agent Pakouchee Lee Empire Realty LLC

    455 Griffith St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    906 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,368

    Last Listing Agent William Yang William Yang Real Estate

    906 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /42

    $236,700

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1166 Euclid St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,998

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Miller Douglas Miller

    1166 Euclid St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /35

    $175,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1207 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,174

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cochrane-Cole RE/MAX Results

    1207 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /16

    $267,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1317 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,390

    Last Listing Agent Mark McKinnon Skye Realty

    1317 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /49

    $384,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    933 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,638

    Last Listing Agent William Yang William Yang Real Estate

    933 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /15

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1051 Mclean Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,530

    Last Listing Agent Brian Solos Metzen Realty and Associates CO.

    1051 Mclean Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1002 Conway St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Yang William Yang Real Estate

    1002 Conway St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /16

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    483 Birmingham St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,486

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Espe Sorenson Coldwell Banker Realty

    483 Birmingham St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1039 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,444

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Carmack Keller Williams Classic Realty

    1039 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /39

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1066 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,948

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Meek Homefield Realty

    1066 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1086 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,186

    Last Listing Agent Meena Thao Pemberton RE

    1086 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /28

    $353,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    984 Fremont Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,110

    Last Listing Agent Paige Severson Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    984 Fremont Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1102 Pacific St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,760

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Simek Edina Realty, Inc.

    1102 Pacific St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /31

    $447,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    359 Maria Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Devane Real Broker, LLC

    359 Maria Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /50

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    737 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,898

    Last Listing Agent Francis Do Edina Realty, Inc.

    737 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /12

    $254,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1310 Hudson Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,483

    Last Listing Agent Dee Thao Inspire Access Realty, LLC

    1310 Hudson Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /10

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    820 Ocean St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,432

    Last Listing Agent Brian Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    820 Ocean St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1010 Bush Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,046

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Korfiatis eHouse Realty, Inc

    1010 Bush Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /17

    $259,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    988 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,879

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Proechel Keller Williams Integrity Realty

    988 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1196 Minnehaha Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,249

    Last Listing Agent Pat Markfort LPT Realty, LLC

    1196 Minnehaha Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /2

    $26,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1150 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $288,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,557

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1150 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /43

    $318,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    893 Hudson Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,778

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bjorling Rize Realty

    893 Hudson Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1271 Minnehaha Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,850

    Last Listing Agent Corey McCracken RE/MAX Professionals

    1271 Minnehaha Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /3

    $510,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    514 & 516 Forest St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,251

    Last Listing Agent Collin Anderson RE/MAX Results

    514 & 516 Forest St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /38

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    695 Euclid St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,051

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Hudoba RE/MAX Preferred

    695 Euclid St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /50

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1336 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,779

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    1336 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1184 Ross Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,513

    Last Listing Agent Al Hamrakulov Trust Realty, Inc

    1184 Ross Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /10

    $148,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1160 Minnehaha Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,185

    Last Listing Agent Ken Haider Land of Lakes Rlty

    1160 Minnehaha Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /15

    $254,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1149 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,308

    Last Listing Agent Mao Lee Empire Realty LLC

    1149 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /47

    $209,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    917 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,186

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bjorling Rize Realty

    917 Margaret St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /23

    $214,750

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1250 Minnehaha Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,691

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Stone RE/MAX Results

    1250 Minnehaha Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /37

    $264,997

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1043 Burns Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,183

    Last Listing Agent Todd Anderson Bridge Realty, LLC

    1043 Burns Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /2

    $92,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    717 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,806

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Rockstad Edina Realty, Inc.

    717 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /16

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    934 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,505

    Last Listing Agent Robert Egan Joe Sorenson Realty

    934 Beech St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /11

    $146,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1185 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,657

    Last Listing Agent My Yang Eagan Realty LLC

    1185 Reaney Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Dayton's Bluff, MN?
The houses for sale in Dayton's Bluff, MN spend an average of 37 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Dayton's Bluff, MN?
There are 22 active homes for sale in Dayton's Bluff, MN.
Is Dayton's Bluff, MN a good neighborhood?
Dayton's Bluff, MN is a highly rated neighborhood receiving 3.5 stars from it's current and former residents.

Home Trends in Dayton's Bluff, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$251,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$245,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$174
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
152
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$249,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home