12,105

Homes in ZIP Code 33709

Section Image
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5603 80th St N Unit 103, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,925

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vivenzio CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    5603 80th St N Unit 103, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /24

      Est $130,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 80th St N Unit 410, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5501 80th St N Unit 410, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,500
      • Nov 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Zimmerman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION

  • /9

    $10,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7403 46th Ave N Unit 274, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Two bedroom, one and a half bath home with open floor plan and nice deck, laundry room, and two sheds. You can enjoy the view of the salt water bayou from your deck. You can see dolphins playing and manatees swimming along with other wildlife. The community is very friendly and welcoming. Come on down to the sunshine and warmth of our community. Enjoy a relaxing day by the heated pool and a

    Tina Minnick Sunshine Mobile Home Community

    7403 46th Ave N Unit 274, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4143 57th St N Unit 502, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,930

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Suarez LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4143 57th St N Unit 502, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /24

      Est $92,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      5969 Terrace Park Dr N Unit 207, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5969 Terrace Park Dr N Unit 207, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,500
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Tangredi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /8

    $117,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4125 Park St N Unit 643, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Tori Coil Crosswinds

    4125 Park St N Unit 643, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $205,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      8199 Terrace Garden Dr N Unit 403, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kisida CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /17

    $14,995

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    7403 46th Ave N Unit Lot 52, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    This home is a two bedroom , two bath home with the bedrooms at opposite ends of the home. There is an open floor plan with the living room and kitchen. You cannot go wrong with this home at a fantastic price and ready for you to remodel. You can remodel how you like and end up with a beautiful home for very little cost. The kitchen is open for easy entertaining. There is a large screened-in

    Tina Minnick Sunshine Mobile Home Community

    7403 46th Ave N Unit Lot 52, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $315,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5599 49th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,229

    Last Listing Agent Carol Olds BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    5599 49th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /34

      Est $173,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      8199 Terrace Garden Dr N Unit 107, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

• /51

    $118,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    5267 81st St N Unit 8, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    GROUND FLOOR • Pretty as a Picture • Maintained with Love!Welcome home to this delightful 2-Bedroom condo in the popular Paradise Shores community. From the moment you open the front door, you’ll know—you’re home!This inviting residence features spacious living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining, with custom tile flooring throughout and a soothing neutral color palette. Enjoy

    Kathy Ruff HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE

    5267 81st St N Unit 8, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    8800 Bay Pines Blvd Unit 201, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,587

    Last Listing Agent Clemencia Perez VISTA REAL ESTATE

    8800 Bay Pines Blvd Unit 201, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7777 46th Ave N Unit 75, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7777 46th Ave N Unit 75, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,500
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Holton SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS

  • /25

    $105,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    5665 40th Ave N Unit 407, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Welcome to Clearview Oaks!Discover this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath, second-floor condo in one of St. Pete’s most charming 55+ communities. This move-in-ready home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind — located in Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required) and sitting 20 feet above sea level in Evacuation Zone E.Step inside to a bright, inviting space with laminate

    Iryna Karavan BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    5665 40th Ave N Unit 407, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7170 51st Terrace N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,147

    Last Listing Agent Monica Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    7170 51st Terrace N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $221,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Park St N Unit 403, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5400 Park St N Unit 403, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Miller RE/MAX

  • /27

    $125,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    7901 40th Ave N Unit 21, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    The Colonys is a Land Share Community where you own a piece of the pie. Share value is 50,000 and is included in the price of the home.Hoa Fee is only 275.00 a month Includes water, sewer,Lawn Maintenance,Basic Cable and internet service. This lovely home is not in a flood zone You are approximately 2 miles from the VA Hospital and under 5 miles from sugary beaches such as Treasure Island and

    Michelle Newport CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST

    7901 40th Ave N Unit 21, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6310 57th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,372

    Last Listing Agent Kim Beiningen COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6310 57th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $231,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      5990 Terrace Park Dr N Unit 201, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5990 Terrace Park Dr N Unit 201, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas DeBella SOUTHLAND REAL ESTATE INC

  • /11

    $12,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    7403 46th Ave N Unit 66, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Throw a stone and hit the community pool! In my opinion, this is the most adorable home in the community! Located directly across from the sparkling clean community pool, it feels like having your own private oasis just steps away. The curb appeal is absolutely charming, with beautiful flowers surrounding the home-clearly the result of the seller's love and care. Inside, the layout is open and

    Kimberly Parks Sunkissed Properties

    7403 46th Ave N Unit 66, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5745 40th Ave N Unit 152B, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,487

    Last Listing Agent Milena Lukic LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    5745 40th Ave N Unit 152B, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      6500 50th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6500 50th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isabelle Ivanov COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $117,000

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft

    5521 80th St N Unit 315, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Major price improvement! Welcome to Five Towns, a vibrant community, located in heart of all that's happening on the Pinellas Suncoast. Approximately 100 acres of lush woods and ponds with bicycle and walking paths are a short hop to the Gulf Beaches, the Bay Pines Veterans Hospital and Downtown St. Petersburg, with its fabulous restaurants and museums, including the Salvador Dali. Shops, grocery

    Robert Duato COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5521 80th St N Unit 315, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    7902 49th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,443

    Last Listing Agent Kent Rodahaver NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE

    7902 49th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $604,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      5720 66th Ln N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5720 66th Ln N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cralisa Singletary HOUSE OF LUXE REALTY

  • /47

    $109,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    7777 46th Ave N Unit 74, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Entertaining all offers!! Prime Location & Move-In Ready! Just 5 minutes from Bay Pines and only 10 minutes to the beautiful Gulf beaches, this turnkey home is ready for its new owner. Nestled in the desirable Lake Rich Village Mobile Home Park, a welcoming 55+ community, you'll enjoy a peaceful and friendly neighborhood atmosphere with all the comforts of home. This

    DJ Kolick LPT REALTY, LLC

    7777 46th Ave N Unit 74, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5695 40th Ave N Unit 301, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,402

    Last Listing Agent Anna Zdzierak FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    5695 40th Ave N Unit 301, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $2,190,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      7701 40th Terrace N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7701 40th Terrace N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,269,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Thomas COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /39

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    5521 80th St N Unit 516, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    AN OPPORTUNITY LIKE THIS ONLY COMES AROUND ONCE IN A LIFETIME FOR A LARGE, TOP FLOOR, CORNER UNIT WITH NEW ROOF, HVAC AND FURNACE NEW 2025 AT THIS NEW PRICE POINT OF $60,000. CASH ONLY. Located in the desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, this unit offers incredible potential. This spacious two-bedroom condo is ready for your personal touch and renovation vision. Enjoy abundant natural light

    Melissa Vivenzio CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    5521 80th St N Unit 516, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $228,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5430 Parkside Villas Dr W, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,217

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

    5430 Parkside Villas Dr W, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • 7901 40th Ave N Unit 58, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Not Listed For Sale

      7901 40th Ave N Unit 58, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      7901 40th Ave N Unit 58, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $79/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Newport Affordable Living Mobile Home Sales

  • /30

    $349,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    5432 63rd Way N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Your Private Lakefront Oasis Awaits! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3/1 lakefront home on an over-sized lot. Step into an exceptional backyard retreat featuring a fully fenced yard with peaceful lake views. This outdoor space perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply soaking in the scenery. Enjoy the covered patio surrounded by mature trees and lush landscaping. Whether you’re fishing,

    Michael Davila, II WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES

    5432 63rd Way N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $82,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 121, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,706

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Wassmer ROE REALTY

    6400 46th Ave N Unit 121, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7803 46th Ave N Unit 132, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7803 46th Ave N Unit 132, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Cooper LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /8

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $4,983,333 per Acre

    8853 44th Ave N Unit 118, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Build Your Dream Waterfront Escape – Dock, Lift & Gulf Access! Geotechnical test completed for a future elevated home project. Cleared and ready for new construction, this direct waterfront lot in the desirable Sea Horse Mobile Home Park offers an excellent opportunity to create your ideal coastal retreat. The property provides quick access to the bay and Gulf with no fixed bridges. Features

    Abdiel Gil MC HOMES REALTY INC

    8853 44th Ave N Unit 118, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $267,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5261 43rd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,723

    Last Listing Agent Chad Grannan REALTY HUB

    5261 43rd Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5205 78th St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5205 78th St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,500
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN WILLIAMS ROE REALTY

  • /2

    $77,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    4125 Park St N Unit 735, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Right now, you could own a 2024 model 2 bed/2 bath, 800 sq. ft. home at Crosswinds, a family-oriented, well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. Call today and speak with one of our representatives to schedule a viewing. This one won't be on the market long!

    Tori Coil Crosswinds

    4125 Park St N Unit 735, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $299,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4560 68th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,744

    Last Listing Agent Susan LaGree ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN

    4560 68th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home