12,105

Homes in ZIP Code 33709

Section Image
  • /40

    $559,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    4864 Lake Charles Dr N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Island-inspired charm and modern updates come together in this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath pond-front home in Kenneth City. Updated in 2023, this spacious 2,096 sq. ft. residence features a split floor plan with dual primary suites, making it ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or flexible home office space. Inside, you’ll find wood floors throughout the main living areas, a chef’s

    Katelyn Robideaux LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC

    4864 Lake Charles Dr N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $363,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5763 55th Terrace N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,148

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lampe SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES

    5763 55th Terrace N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 51st Ave N Unit MFRU8236434, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      0 51st Ave N Unit MFRU8236434, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Tacia CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /15

    $29,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    7499 46th Ave N Unit 35, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    This 2 bed 1 bath home is located in The Park On 46th a 55+ Community. The home has been gutted and remodeled with a brand new membrane coated roof (installed in 2025), 2 mini split AC units, vinyl siding & energy efficient double pane argon gas filled windows. The plumbing, electrical, lighting, drywall ceilings & drywall walls have all been replaced. The entry room has new carpet installed and

    Andrew Karl Select Mobile Home Sales

    7499 46th Ave N Unit 35, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $112,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5970 80th St N Unit 405, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,201

    Last Listing Agent Magdalini Floulis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5970 80th St N Unit 405, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $106,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      4300 58th St N Unit 1904, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4300 58th St N Unit 1904, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LuAnne Woods ALL SAILS REAL ESTATE

  • /70

    $779,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    8326 40th Place N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Welcome to the jungle! This exquisite 1,814 square-foot pool home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, (possible double masters), and a two car garage. The interior is wide open all the way to the pool with a gas fireplace graced with aqua glass for a glowing ember finish. The windows line the back of the home that displays the beautiful pool and backyard. The amazing signature live oak tree

    Linda Vaden LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    8326 40th Place N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5330 77th St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,783

    Last Listing Agent John Creamer JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE

    5330 77th St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $372,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      5971 52nd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5971 52nd Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Felix Scott, Jr TRINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

  • /59

    $89,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft

    5975 Terrace Park Dr N Unit 103, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Price reduced! Come look at this one bedroom condo in the Fairview building with wonderful amenities. There were many upgrades completed in 2022. All floors are tiled. The unit was painted in 2022. All interior doors were replaced. The kitchen has been updated as well as the bathroom which includes a walk in shower that offers safety railings and a seat. One more appealing upgrade is a second

    JW Turner FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY

    5975 Terrace Park Dr N Unit 103, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6188 80th St N Unit 102, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,154

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nasello EXP REALTY LLC

    6188 80th St N Unit 102, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7490 46th Ave N Unit 210, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7490 46th Ave N Unit 210, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Marshall THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY

  • /28

    $298,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    7799 46th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Charming coastal retreat just 7 minutes from Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features warm hardwood flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, bright open living spaces, and a private covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment

    Andrea Mercado BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC

    7799 46th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4151 55th Way N Unit 1056, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,394

    Last Listing Agent Gail Tanner ORIANA REALTY, LLC

    4151 55th Way N Unit 1056, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $771,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      4148 85th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4148 85th St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Rogers RE/MAX

  • /33

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft

    7115 Parkside Villas Dr N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    “One or more photo(s) was virtually staged.”Charming Villa with Screened Porches – Perfect for All Ages!This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath villa offers a cozy, welcoming space for family and friends of all ages. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the screened-in porches at both the front and back of the home, perfect for sipping coffee, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors

    Helen Cintron CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    7115 Parkside Villas Dr N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $88,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4235 72nd Way N Unit 99, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Stewart FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE

    4235 72nd Way N Unit 99, St. Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $400,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      6086 46th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6086 46th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Launa Lishamer PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

  • /26

    $268,000

    New Construction $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    5234 Yellow Pine St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY - CURRENTLY BEING LEASED MONTH TO MONTH! NOW IS THE TIME TO BUY! You own the land—NO HOA, NO deed restrictions, NO flood insurance required, and NO lot rent! Just 10 minutes from the beautiful beaches—bring your toys and your big dogs! This modern 2024 manufactured double-wide home was newly constructed and completed in 2024 and includes a builder’s warranty. Designed

    Melissa Vivenzio CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

    5234 Yellow Pine St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $262,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    8186 Terrace Garden Dr N Unit 604, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $254,032

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4210 72nd St N Unit 94, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4210 72nd St N Unit 94, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim McConnell, Jr SILVER REALTY SERVICES, LLC

  • /2

    $4,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    7400 46th Ave N Unit 231, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Bring your imagination and tool belt! This 1 bed/1 bath, 560 sq.ft. home is located in Isle of Palms , a well maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. This fixer upper has endless possibilities. Call to schedule your private tour!

    Isle of Palms (Office)

    7400 46th Ave N Unit 231, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5442 45th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,288

    Last Listing Agent Kamilla Altunyan KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

    5442 45th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $312,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      5845 62nd Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5845 62nd Ave N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Creamer JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE

  • /21

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    5400 Park St N Unit 108, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    This a 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in desirable Otter Key Condos. This is NOT a 55+ community, so bring all your buyers for this great unit. Otter Key is a well maintained complex with plenty of amenities, tennis, pool, club house, fitness room & more. The unit features an updated kitchen and baths and is move in ready. Primary bedroom has a generous size walk in closet and plenty of storage

    Brett Kennedy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5400 Park St N Unit 108, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5660 80th St N Unit A205, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,327

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Varga REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC

    5660 80th St N Unit A205, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Est $210,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Park St N Unit 306, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5400 Park St N Unit 306, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Brun COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /65

    $1,329,000

    $271K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft

    8101 38th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33710

    THIS HOME PRESENTS AN EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY —This is the modern ranch layout you have been looking for. The primary bedroom and all rooms are located on the first floor. This extraordinary, 3,000+ sq ft residence on an oversized 89’ x 120’ lot that delivers the feel of new construction with the warmth, strength, and detail of true craftsmanship. This 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room with 3.5

    Fonda Sabin DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    8101 38th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33710
  • /2

    $229,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6070 80th St N Unit 311, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,405

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hewitt RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    6070 80th St N Unit 311, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7490 46th Ave N Unit 111, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      7490 46th Ave N Unit 111, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Marshall THREE MOUNTAINS REALTY

  • /25

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    7803 46th Ave N Unit 39, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome home to Melody Gardens, a vibrant and friendly 55+ Co-Op community located just 4 miles from St. Pete’s award-winning Gulf beaches! This 2005 double-wide manufactured home has been lovingly maintained and is ready for you to move right in. Even better — this is a NO LOT RENT community, and your ownership share is included in the sale, offering

    Wendy Dowling BEYOND REALTY LLC

    7803 46th Ave N Unit 39, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $151,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6070 80th St N Unit 403, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,855

    Last Listing Agent Channing Shettle COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP

    6070 80th St N Unit 403, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • 4125 Park St N Unit 121, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Park St N Unit 121, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4125 Park St N Unit 121, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clark WELCOME HOME MOBILE HOMES LLC

  • /5

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft

    4125 Park St N Unit 930, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Own your own home in a quiet, well-maintained neighborhood! This 2 bed/2 bath home has plenty of living space. Every day could feel like a vacation! Call us today to schedule a showing and see all the benefits of living in Crosswinds, a professionally managed community. Ask about our special incentive programs! This one won't last long! Staged using AI

    Tori Coil Crosswinds

    4125 Park St N Unit 930, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
  • /2

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3851 72nd St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,689

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chicouris EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST

    3851 72nd St N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      8813 44th Ave N Unit 114, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8813 44th Ave N Unit 114, St. Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lettelleir KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

  • /12

    $75,499

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft

    5664 40th Terrace N Unit 428, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    Sun-filled and full of easy, low-maintenance charm, this one-bedroom, one-bath condo is the kind of home that makes everyday living feel effortless. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the smart one-floor layout, central air, and a bright, comfortable living space that flows beautifully for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying a quiet night in. The mix of carpet and laminate

    Daniela Silvesrtone LPT REALTY, LLC.

    5664 40th Terrace N Unit 428, Kenneth City, FL 33709
  • /2

    $384,999

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5630 47th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,416

    Last Listing Agent Deisy Gonzalez Bilbao B&Y REALTY GROUP LLC

    5630 47th Ave N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7777 46th Ave N Unit 67, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7777 46th Ave N Unit 67, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DeAnn Meredith FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE

  • /47

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    5775 Park St N Unit 410, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

    Beautifully updated waterfront condo in the highly desirable 6000 Park Place community! This move-in ready residence offers peaceful water and fountain views in an ideal northwest St. Petersburg location. Enjoy being just 10–15 minutes from Madeira Beach and Treasure Island, approximately 15–20 minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, and only a short drive to Bay Pines VA Medical Center,

    Brittney Cline CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY

    5775 Park St N Unit 410, Saint Petersburg, FL 33709

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home