6,206

Homes in ZIP Code 76571

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $410,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Mill Creek Dr, Salado, TX 76571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1602 Mill Creek Dr, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 287 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid

  • /51

    $779,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft

    301 Rodeo Rd, Salado, TX 76571

    Welcome to 301 Rodeo, Salado, TX – Luxury Meets Comfort in Stinnett MillStep into the refined elegance of the Roosevelt Floorplan, located in the prestigious Stinnett Mill neighborhood. This stunning home offers:4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, Private study – perfect for remote work or a quiet retreat, Expansive 3-car garage, 2,813 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, and

    Carothers Executive Homes Builder
    301 Rodeo Rd, Salado, TX 76571
  • 13586 Crows Ranch Rd, Salado, TX 76571

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    13586 Crows Ranch Rd, Salado, TX 76571

    • Land
    • 17.93 Acres
    • $25,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,998

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Schwab BNT Real Estate

    13586 Crows Ranch Rd, Salado, TX 76571
    • /32

      Est $351,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Mill Creek Dr, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      507 Mill Creek Dr, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Ruiz ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /24

    $580,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    4002 Big Brooke Dr, Salado, TX 76571

    Welcome to 4002 Big Brooke ~ An impeccable residence in Salado's highly sought Amity Estates tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac lot. This is the kind of home that just feels right when you walk through the door. Exuding warmth and comfort with an effortless layout. Step inside and you’re greeted by a welcoming foyer that naturally draws you into the heart of the home. The layout flows effortlessly

    Linda Takenaka Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4002 Big Brooke Dr, Salado, TX 76571
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4272 Fm 2484, Salado, TX 76571

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $220,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 580 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Hodge First Texas Brokerage Company

    4272 Fm 2484, Salado, TX 76571
    • /38

      Est $375,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Brazos Ct, Salado, TX 76571

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1607 Brazos Ct, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Golden Covington Real Estate, Inc.

  • /22

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    4106 Aguila Ct, Salado, TX 76571

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Eagle Ranch, this brand-new build by White River Homes blends thoughtful design with everyday comfort. The main living area is anchored by a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, where a large picture window brings in natural light and views of the backyard. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, natural stone countertops,

    Lauren Hartshorn Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    4106 Aguila Ct, Salado, TX 76571
  • 15850 Salado Airport Rd Unit 42, Salado, TX 76571

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    15850 Salado Airport Rd Unit 42, Salado, TX 76571

    • Land
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • $2,087,719 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mick Hooper Crosswind Realty LLC

    15850 Salado Airport Rd Unit 42, Salado, TX 76571
    • 351 Salado Creek Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      Est $592,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Salado Creek Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      351 Salado Creek Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Morales Team Price Real Estate

  • /31

    $579,900

    Open House 5/25
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    11006 Eagle Walk Blvd, Salado, TX 76571

    Located in the desirable Salado Eagle Ranch subdivision, this brand-new home now offers 3% in builder incentives. The property features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a split 3-car garage.The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, kitchen, and dining areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with custom cabinetry, natural

    Lauren Hartshorn Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    11006 Eagle Walk Blvd, Salado, TX 76571
  • /3

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    15061 Armstrong Estates Rd, Salado, TX 76571

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $118,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,500

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Summers The Caldwell Company

    15061 Armstrong Estates Rd, Salado, TX 76571
    • 668 Quail Hollow Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      Est $610,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      668 Quail Hollow Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      668 Quail Hollow Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Patterson T Pure Realty

  • /2

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    4112 Aguila Ct, Salado, TX 76571

Lauren Hartshorn Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    4112 Aguila Ct, Salado, TX 76571
  • TBD Solana Ranch Rd, Salado, TX 76571

    $443,445 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    TBD Solana Ranch Rd, Salado, TX 76571

    • Land
    • 12.67 Acres
    • $34,994 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Ashby Ashby Real Estate

    TBD Solana Ranch Rd, Salado, TX 76571
    • /15

      Est $380,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Chisholm Trail, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2017 Chisholm Trail, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Larry Sands Salado Properties

  • /38

    $555,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    2725 Hester Way, Salado, TX 76571

    Beautiful plate glass windows frame stunning views of Mill Creek Golf Course in this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the flexible floor plan offers two living and/or dining areas to fit your lifestyle. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the breakfast room, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. A split-bedroom layout

    Melanie Kirchmeier Century 21 Bill Bartlett

    2725 Hester Way, Salado, TX 76571
  • /31

    $522,840 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    15073 Planeview Dr, Salado, TX 76571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    15073 Planeview Dr, Salado, TX 76571
    • /37

      Est $483,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      10646 Rocking H Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      10646 Rocking H Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paula Golden Covington Real Estate, Inc.

  • /4

    $589,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    800 Eagle Heights Dr, Salado, TX 76571

    Carothers Executive Homes Builder
    800 Eagle Heights Dr, Salado, TX 76571
  • /18

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1236 Madyson Ln, Salado, TX 76571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,847

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Hartshorn Magnolia Realty Temple Belton

    1236 Madyson Ln, Salado, TX 76571
    • 1402 Old Mill Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      Est $412,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Old Mill Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1402 Old Mill Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hodge First Texas Brokerage Company

  • /30

    $534,900

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    5207 Hollow Ranch Dr, Salado, TX 76571

    Step into this beautifully crafted new home by Randy Taylor Custom Builders in the desirable Hollow Ranch neighborhood of Salado. This thoughtfully designed property offers an open floor plan perfect for modern living, featuring a vaulted ceiling in the living room. The kitchen is complete with a propane cooktop, convection oven, and built-in microwave. The split floor plan offers privacy and

    Ryan Hodge First Texas Brokerage Company

    5207 Hollow Ranch Dr, Salado, TX 76571
  • 708 Baines St, Salado, TX 76571

    $77,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    708 Baines St, Salado, TX 76571

    • Land
    • 17,694 Sq Ft
    • $190,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,000

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Papasan Keller Williams Realty

    708 Baines St, Salado, TX 76571
    • /50

      Est $672,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      695 Ashley Ct, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      695 Ashley Ct, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Spears First Texas Brokerage Company

  • /10

    $542,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    White Rock II Plan at Sanctuary East - Sanctuary, Salado, TX 76571

    The picturesque White Rock II home greets you with luxury with a sweeping spiral staircase and a beautiful foyer upon entry. Next to the foyer lies the secluded study area, perfect for those who work from home. Past the foyer, you're met with the formal dining room, with the option to include a hutch, adjacent to the expansive kitchen area. Your kitchen boasts amazing features like granite

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    205 Cabiness Dr Unit 36455348, Salado, TX 76571
  • /47

    $679,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3004 Hester Way, Salado, TX 76571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,797

    Last Listing Agent Myka Allen-Johnson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3004 Hester Way, Salado, TX 76571
    • 8048 Fm 2484, Salado, TX 76571

      Est $440,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      8048 Fm 2484, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8048 Fm 2484, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Hennig Century 21 Bill Bartlett

  • /41

    $530,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    900 Salado Oaks Dr, Salado, TX 76571

    WELCOME TO THIS GORGEOUS BREATHTAKING CUSTOM HOME WITHIN MINUTES OF DOWNTOWN SALADO. THIS CLASSICAL GEM HAS BEEN METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED THROUGH TIME. IT'S PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP SHINES THROUGH IN ALL THE DETAILS. LOCATED ON A LOVELY VAST .60 OF AN ACRE CORNER LOT WITH SOARING HERITAGE OAK TREES AND PRETTY LANDSCAPING, THIS HOME FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHS AND HALF BATH OFF THE EXPANSIVE

    Shane Lacanne Entire Real Estate

    900 Salado Oaks Dr, Salado, TX 76571
  • /48

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    264 Van Bibber Rd, Salado, TX 76571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,567

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Tulloch Native Real Estate

    264 Van Bibber Rd, Salado, TX 76571
    • /25

      Est $387,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Indian Trail, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2101 Indian Trail, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Kirchmeier Century 21 Bill Bartlett

  • /6

    $518,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft

    Highland Plan at Sanctuary East - Sanctuary, Salado, TX 76571

    Walking into the picturesque Highland plan, you’ll be captivated by its charm! This open-concept floor plan includes an open foyer that flows directly into the formal dining room. Across the way is your secluded study room, perfect for those who work from home. Just around the corner lies your spacious family room with a unique fireplace and open kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen includes

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    205 Cabiness Dr Unit 36480069, Salado, TX 76571
  • /24

    $465,315 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    15085 Plainview Dr, Salado, TX 76571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sterling Meadows

    15085 Plainview Dr, Salado, TX 76571
    • /42

      Est $441,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      12301 Salado Springs Cir, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12301 Salado Springs Cir, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

  • /28

    $559,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    801 Golden Eagle Cove, Salado, TX 76571

    Rio

    Carothers Executive Homes Builder
    801 Golden Eagle Cove, Salado, TX 76571
  • /3

    $694,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    6642 King Oaks Blvd, Salado, TX 76571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,667

    Flintrock Builders King Oaks

    6642 King Oaks Blvd, Salado, TX 76571
    • /43

      Est $478,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 Smith Bluff Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2408 Smith Bluff Rd, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Beene Cloud Real Estate

  • /47

    $519,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    253 Ranger Blvd, Salado, TX 76571

    *****Price Reduced***ENJOY ELEGANT OUTSIDE THE CITY LIVING IN THIS IMMACULATE 4 BEDROOM 2 1/2 BATH HOME JUST FIVE MINUTES FROM SALADO. UPON ENTERING THE HOME NOTICE THE WELCOMING ENTRY WAY AND OPEN FLOOR PLAN. THIS CLASSY NEIGHBORHOOD HAS NO HOA FOR MORE FREEDOM TO ENJOY THE HOME YOU LOVE. THE VERY ROOMY AND STUNNING HOME BUILT BY THE POULAR SMALLEY BUILDERS LOOKS NEW AND IS FILLED WITH QUALITY

    Donna Gregory First Texas Brokerage-Temple

    253 Ranger Blvd, Salado, TX 76571
  • /34

    $759,442 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6830 Lacey Oak Rd, Salado, TX 76571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,500

    Last Listing Agent Desmond Graham The Graham Team

    6830 Lacey Oak Rd, Salado, TX 76571
    • /47

      Est $944,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Ambrose Dr, Salado, TX 76571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1247 Ambrose Dr, Salado, TX 76571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hodge First Texas Brokerage Company

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home