272

Recently Sold Salem, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $245,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    103 Pine St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,524

    Last Listing Agent Christie Leonard WNC Real Estate at Lake James

    103 Pine St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /5

    $44,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3615 Cornwell Dr Unit 47, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $43,204 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 2,428 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,445

3615 Cornwell Dr Unit 47, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4390 Belmont Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,259

    Last Listing Agent Saralyn Maiella Horizon Realty Associates LLC

    4390 Belmont Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /30

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2146 Derby Ct, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,427

    Last Listing Agent Eli Ward WNC Real Estate Inc.

    2146 Derby Ct, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /34

    $259,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    110 Henrys Glen Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,351

    Last Listing Agent C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

    110 Henrys Glen Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /27

    $277,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    115 E Catawba St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,939

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Taylor Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC

    115 E Catawba St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /6

    $41,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3305 Cornwell Dr Unit 55, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $28,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 2,215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

3305 Cornwell Dr Unit 55, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /29

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    4655 Plantation Dr Unit 62, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,191

    Last Listing Agent Pat Pinkerton RE/MAX Living

    4655 Plantation Dr Unit 62, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /48

    $752,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    404 Avery Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,383

    Last Listing Agent Polly Leadbetter Engel & Volkers Foothills Lake James

    404 Avery Ave, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /43

    $434,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    108 La Bellevue St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,608

    Last Listing Agent David Rathy Keller Williams Elite Realty

    108 La Bellevue St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /20

    $263,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    126 Roby Williams Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,743

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Reed Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    126 Roby Williams Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /9

    $175,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    V/L Cornwell Dr Unit 62, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 8.95 Acres
    • $19,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 517 Days On Market

V/L Cornwell Dr Unit 62, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    134 Starmount Cir, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,246

    Last Listing Agent Blythe Walker (McNeely) Nest Realty Morganton

    134 Starmount Cir, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /26

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    410 Burkemont Ave Unit A-D, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 32 Beds
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Black RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    410 Burkemont Ave Unit A-D, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    105 Winding Creek Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,105

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Roberts Nancy Roberts Realty LLC

    105 Winding Creek Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /36

    $434,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    310 La Foret Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,683

    Last Listing Agent Monica Clark Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    310 La Foret Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    225 Forest Glen Way, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

    225 Forest Glen Way, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4522 Bill Dale Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,794

    Last Listing Agent Chris Garner Horizon Realty Associates LLC

    4522 Bill Dale Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $24,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    00 High Peak Mountain Rd, Valdese, NC 28690

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $16,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    00 High Peak Mountain Rd, Valdese, NC 28690
  • /27

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    108 Ivy Ct, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,606

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Nogales Horizon Realty Associates LLC

    108 Ivy Ct, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /43

    $253,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    414 Bethel Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,203

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Black RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    414 Bethel Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /15

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2462 Ridgecreek Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,775

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Castro RE/MAX Prestige Legacy

    2462 Ridgecreek Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /22

    $280,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    205 Phillips St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,903

    Last Listing Agent Rose DuPuis Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    205 Phillips St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /42

    $306,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3763 Laurel Heights Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,953

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Black RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    3763 Laurel Heights Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    205 Davis Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,181

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Stebbins Real Broker, LLC

    205 Davis Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    VL Clark Loop, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $26,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    VL Clark Loop, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /48

    $272,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    102 Stephens Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,719

    Last Listing Agent Tim Newton Coldwell Banker Newton RE

    102 Stephens Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    109 Falls St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,940

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Stanton Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    109 Falls St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    115 Kinwood St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,987

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ogle Summit Ave Properties Inc

    115 Kinwood St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /47

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    115 Apple Blossom Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,899

    Last Listing Agent Sara Black RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    115 Apple Blossom Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /32

    $367,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    207 Jacksons Run, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,451

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Donnahue Coldwell Banker Newton RE

    207 Jacksons Run, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /24

    $297,600

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    400 Salem Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,187

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Walker RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    400 Salem Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /22

    $237,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5425 Old Creek Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Castro RE/MAX Prestige Legacy

    5425 Old Creek Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /3

    $18,750

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    107 Highlander St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $85,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

    107 Highlander St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /13

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    122 Lane St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,283

    Last Listing Agent Mike Shehan C Shane Cook & Associates

    122 Lane St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /26

    $349,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    311 Brentwood Cir, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,962

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Cinquanto Engel & Völkers Foothills Morganton Downtown

    311 Brentwood Cir, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /34

    $384,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    213 W Park Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,804

213 W Park Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /33

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    117 Clark St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,068

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Walker RE/MAX Southern Lifestyles

    117 Clark St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 v/l Saratoga Run, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 11.53 Acres
    • $15,178 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 223 Days On Market

0 v/l Saratoga Run, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /30

    $214,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1125 Windy Acres, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,068

    Last Listing Agent Kale Wright Real Broker, LLC

    1125 Windy Acres, Morganton, NC 28655

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home