272

Recently Sold Salem, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $258,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    203 Shuping St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,788

    Last Listing Agent Toni Powers The Powers Realty Group LLC

    203 Shuping St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    103 Emorywood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,522

    Last Listing Agent Taha Naveed Austin-Barnett Realty LLC

    103 Emorywood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3626 Blankenship Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 1,439 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Last Listing Agent Christie Leonard WNC Real Estate at Lake James

    3626 Blankenship Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    108 Ones Branch Ct, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Jones JPAC Management Group LLC

    108 Ones Branch Ct, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /14

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    211 Branch St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,783

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Rouse Lifestyle International Realty

    211 Branch St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /30

    $322,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    413 London St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,395

    Last Listing Agent Mike Watts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    413 London St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /5

    $37,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    109 Highlander St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,000

    Last Listing Agent C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

    109 Highlander St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /42

    $422,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2835 Dav Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,481

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Mahoney Realty Executives of Hickory

    2835 Dav Ave, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /23

    $457,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    606 Collett St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,662

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Berry Nest Realty Morganton

    606 Collett St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2791 Cornwell Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 10.36 Acres
    • $15,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 540 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,324

    Last Listing Agent Polly Leadbetter Engel & Volkers Foothills Lake James

    2791 Cornwell Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /45

    $673,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    115 Brookstone Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,315

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Reihl Engel & Volkers Foothills Lake James

    115 Brookstone Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /12

    $62,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 N Carolina 126 Unit 10123934, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 9.29 Acres
    • $6,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Colwell Century 21 Vanguard

    0 N Carolina 126 Unit 10123934, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /30

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2369 Saratoga Run, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,076

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Fitzpatrick Keller Williams Professionals

    2369 Saratoga Run, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2511 Burke Memorial Park Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,723

2511 Burke Memorial Park Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /16

    $199,999

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    701 Carbon City Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,249

701 Carbon City Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /39

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    107 Pete Brittain Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,148

    Last Listing Agent C. Shane Cook C Shane Cook & Associates

    107 Pete Brittain Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /35

    $532,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    810 Bethel Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,788

    Last Listing Agent Matt Crotts Nest Realty Morganton

    810 Bethel Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3674 Lr Walker Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Roberts Nancy Roberts Realty LLC

    3674 Lr Walker Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    107 Woodsway Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,148

    Last Listing Agent Tony Colella Western Piedmont Real Estate, LLC

    107 Woodsway Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4620 Montclaire Ave, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,169

4620 Montclaire Ave, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /35

    $44,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2301 Magnolia Place Unit 13, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $78,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cox N C Land and Lots LLC

    2301 Magnolia Place Unit 13, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 State 181, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $95,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 339 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Starla Hoke McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    0 State 181, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3122 Vance Denton Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deb Richards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    3122 Vance Denton Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /48

    $799,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    204 Old Mill Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,183

204 Old Mill Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    106 Woodside Place, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,607

    Last Listing Agent Christina Truitt WNC Real Estate Inc.

    106 Woodside Place, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /47

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    135 Hilltop St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,849

    Last Listing Agent Starla Hoke McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    135 Hilltop St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /5

    $42,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    710 Bouchelle St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa J Smith Smith Realty Group

    710 Bouchelle St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    104 Rockview Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,717

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie McCombs McCombs & Hoke Real Estate

    104 Rockview Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    203 Heritage Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,237

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mulwee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    203 Heritage Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    120 Apple Blossom Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,014

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Korinchak EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    120 Apple Blossom Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    418 Carbon City Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,437

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hemmings Fonta Flora Realty

    418 Carbon City Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /23

    $147,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5031 Nunley Knolls, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Roberts Nancy Roberts Realty LLC

    5031 Nunley Knolls, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /7

    $87,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    00000 Knollwood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 7.47 Acres
    • $11,647 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Warren Keller Williams Professionals

    00000 Knollwood Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2101 Southfork Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $26,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

2101 Southfork Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /25

    $232,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    350 Summers Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,979

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Costner Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    350 Summers Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /48

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    107 Beechmont Dr, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,256

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Smart C Shane Cook & Associates

    107 Beechmont Dr, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    203 Morehead St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,973

    Last Listing Agent Laura McCoy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Blue Ridge REALTORS®

    203 Morehead St, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /4

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    211 Horse Shoe Ln, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $14,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Newton Coldwell Banker Newton RE

    211 Horse Shoe Ln, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2448 Christopher Rd, Morganton, NC 28655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Taylor Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    2448 Christopher Rd, Morganton, NC 28655
  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    142 Clay St, Morganton, NC 28655

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Allen Curtis C Shane Cook & Associates

    142 Clay St, Morganton, NC 28655

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home