12,165

Salem, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    177 ABC Shore Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • $1,276/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Conway Paul McInnis LLC

    177 ABC Shore Dr, Salem, NH 03079
    • /25

      Est $541,030 Not Listed For Sale

      28 General Pulaski Dr, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      28 General Pulaski Dr, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Silen 117 Realty

  • /42

    $535,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10 Brady Ave, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,797

    Last Listing Agent Christine Strazzere RE/MAX Triumph Realty

    10 Brady Ave, Salem, NH 03079
    • /35

      Est $566,157 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Riverdale Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2 Riverdale Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gallo Gallo Realty Group

  • /35

    $487,550 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14 Marianna Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,550

    Last Listing Agent Rob Mignogna Trusted Source Realty Group

    14 Marianna Rd, Salem, NH 03079
    • /24

      Est $427,708 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Mclaughlin Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8 Mclaughlin Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Donnelly HomeSmart Success Realty LLC

  • /25

    $460,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    8 Cove Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,705

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Learnard Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    8 Cove Rd, Salem, NH 03079
    • /34

      Est $423,387 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Town Farm Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      14 Town Farm Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Reyes REAL Broker NH, LLC

  • /60

    $1,300,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8 Cottonwood Ln, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,718

    Last Listing Agent Henry Matos Coldwell Banker Realty Salem

    8 Cottonwood Ln, Salem, NH 03079
    • /23

      Est $273,926 Not Listed For Sale

      50 N Main St Unit 6, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      50 N Main St Unit 6, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Larrabee Alan Larrabee Realty Group

  • /45

    $710,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    29 Elmwood Ave, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,934

    Last Listing Agent Jim Harvey Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    29 Elmwood Ave, Salem, NH 03079
    • /21

      Est $265,006 Not Listed For Sale

      50 N Main St Unit 3, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      50 N Main St Unit 3, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Daley Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

  • /28

    $960,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    203 Lawrence Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,379

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Zona RE/MAX Synergy

    203 Lawrence Rd, Salem, NH 03079
    • /14

      Est $410,446 Not Listed For Sale

      47 N Main St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      47 N Main St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Raymond RE/MAX

  • /41

    $885,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6 Emileo Ln, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,121

    Last Listing Agent Philip Harasek Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

    6 Emileo Ln, Salem, NH 03079
    • /27

      Est $578,691 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Lou Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      27 Lou Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hillman Hillman Real Estate

  • /47

    $650,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    40 Car Mar Ln, Salem, NH 03079

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,762

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Valentino BHHS Verani Salem

    40 Car Mar Ln, Salem, NH 03079
    • /28

      Est $528,440 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Cote Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3 Cote Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Davanie Venkatasami EXP Realty

  • /14

    $515,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    35 Linwood Ave, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,978

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Bilodeau

    35 Linwood Ave, Salem, NH 03079
    • /30

      Est $503,848 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Millville Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      59 Millville Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delinda Robinson Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC

  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Nugget Hill Rd Unit 9273 5045333, Salem, NH 03079

    • Land
    • 7.2 Acres
    • $111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mavroules Brophy RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    0 Nugget Hill Rd Unit 9273 5045333, Salem, NH 03079
    • /25

      Est $667,843 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Millville Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      75 Millville Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hillman Hillman Real Estate

  • /24

    $266,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4 Brook Rd Unit 409, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Carpenito Keller Williams Realty Success

    4 Brook Rd Unit 409, Salem, NH 03079
    • /40

      Est $447,309 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Millville Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      80 Millville Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Jordan Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

  • /51

    $810,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    41 Hawk Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,074

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Early BHHS Verani Realty Methuen

    41 Hawk Dr, Salem, NH 03079
    • /37

      Est $441,233 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Millville Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      112 Millville Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Bennett EXP Realty

  • /41

    $465,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    59 Cluff Rd Unit 80, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,112

    Last Listing Agent Judy Speight BHG Masiello Atkinson

    59 Cluff Rd Unit 80, Salem, NH 03079
    • /28

      Est $489,177 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Car Mar Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      25 Car Mar Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sevajian

  • /35

    $660,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8 Cypress St, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,251

    Last Listing Agent Craig Rayno REAL Broker NH, LLC

    8 Cypress St, Salem, NH 03079
    • /40

      Est $674,973 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Car Mar Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      33 Car Mar Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Gidley Salem Manufactured Homes, LLC

  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17 Sycamore Ave, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,671

    Last Listing Agent Jason Martinez Realty ONE Group NEST

    17 Sycamore Ave, Salem, NH 03079
    • /16

      Est $593,967 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Car Mar Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      39 Car Mar Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Bilodeau

  • /20

    $483,168 Sold May 16, 2025

    168 S Policy St, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,728

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Gilloon Huebel American Eagle Realty

    168 S Policy St, Salem, NH 03079
    • /27

      Est $566,385 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Crescent St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19 Crescent St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erika Stewart BHHS Verani Londonderry

  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    56 Pelham Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,456

    Last Listing Agent Adeline Matton Aluxety

    56 Pelham Rd, Salem, NH 03079
    • /17

      Est $658,910 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Crescent St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      15 Crescent St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Valentino BHHS Verani Salem

  • /11

    $240,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    99 Cluff Crossing Rd Unit B6, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,659

    Last Listing Agent John Groff Woodcastle Realty

    99 Cluff Crossing Rd Unit B6, Salem, NH 03079
    • /27

      Est $602,134 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Crescent St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3 Crescent St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Valentino BHHS Verani Salem

  • /31

    $317,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    113 Cluff Crossing Rd Unit 26, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,871

    Last Listing Agent Ian Larose Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    113 Cluff Crossing Rd Unit 26, Salem, NH 03079
    • /39

      Est $538,423 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Millville St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      122 Millville St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra ONeil BHHS Verani Londonderry

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home