12,165

Salem, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $445,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8 Wilson St, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,358

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gearin Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    8 Wilson St, Salem, NH 03079
    • /5

      Est $516,492 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Grove Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      40 Grove Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent gary Trouville LAER Realty Partners/Chelmsford

  • /60

    $560,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3 Providence Hill Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,409

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Peters Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

    3 Providence Hill Rd, Salem, NH 03079
    • /39

      Est $553,676 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Grove Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      19 Grove Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DawnMarie McCarthy Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC

  • /40

    $750,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1 Ballard Ln, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,426

    Last Listing Agent The Fulford Group LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

    1 Ballard Ln, Salem, NH 03079
    • /45

      Est $504,455 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Lake St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      38 Lake St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melody Talley Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

  • /40

    $645,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5 Canterbury Ct, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,779

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Barrett BHHS Verani Salem

    5 Canterbury Ct, Salem, NH 03079
    • /40

      Est $634,532 Not Listed For Sale

      8 W Duston Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      8 W Duston Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $601,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Morin LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

  • /60

    $869,999 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    270 Shore Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,085

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jones The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    270 Shore Dr, Salem, NH 03079
    • /38

      Est $535,390 Not Listed For Sale

      129 N Policy St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      129 N Policy St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Pantaleo DiPietro Group Real Estate

  • /60

    $662,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7 Brentwood Ave, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,482

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ford Coldwell Banker Realty Haverhill MA

    7 Brentwood Ave, Salem, NH 03079
    • /23

      Est $458,877 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Old Rockingham Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      73 Old Rockingham Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Palardy Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

  • /39

    $550,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    23 Meisner Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,613

    Last Listing Agent Christine Saba William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    23 Meisner Rd, Salem, NH 03079
    • /37

      Est $504,052 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Darryl Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      17 Darryl Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Ippolito William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /37

    $485,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5 Sally Sweets Way Unit 345, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,441

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bishop RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    5 Sally Sweets Way Unit 345, Salem, NH 03079
    • /30

      Est $599,659 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Old Rockingham Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      43 Old Rockingham Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Mendonca Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    40 Hagop Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gidley Salem Manufactured Homes, LLC

    40 Hagop Rd, Salem, NH 03079
    • /38

      Est $508,437 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Birch Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7 Birch Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ian Handel Ian Handel Real Estate

  • /32

    $490,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5 Sally Sweets Way Unit 128, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,865

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Traficante Foundation Brokerage Group

    5 Sally Sweets Way Unit 128, Salem, NH 03079
    • /33

      Est $419,527 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Lakeview St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3 Lakeview St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $489/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Judge BHHS Verani Londonderry

  • /36

    $426,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    102 Millville Cir, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,585

    Last Listing Agent Pete Duval DUVALTEAM Real Estate

    102 Millville Cir, Salem, NH 03079
    • /45

      Est $405,226 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lakeview St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4 Lakeview St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Onyx Real Estate Group Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

  • /39

    $675,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9 Irving St, Salem, NH 03079

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,544

    Last Listing Agent Paula Martin Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

    9 Irving St, Salem, NH 03079
    • /31

      Est $455,690 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Plaisted Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      28 Plaisted Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hillman Hillman Real Estate

  • /48

    $805,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    14 Cortona Way Unit 14, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Jenkins RE/MAX Realty Experts

    14 Cortona Way Unit 14, Salem, NH 03079
    • /36

      Est $846,790 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Captains Dr, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6 Captains Dr, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary-jo Driggers Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

  • /24

    $270,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    93 Dart Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

93 Dart Dr, Salem, NH 03079
    • /40

      Est $459,321 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Haverhill Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      126 Haverhill Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cook LAER Realty Partners/Chelmsford

  • /53

    $460,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10 Braemoor Woods Rd Unit 308, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,029

    Last Listing Agent Gail Waitt BHHS Verani Salem

    10 Braemoor Woods Rd Unit 308, Salem, NH 03079
    • /43

      Est $650,393 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Klein Dr, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12 Klein Dr, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Judge BHHS Verani Londonderry

  • /60

    $640,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14 Barron Ave, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,159

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Rodrigues Redfin Corporation

    14 Barron Ave, Salem, NH 03079
    • /4

      Est $861,766 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Pawtucket Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Pawtucket Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Moynihan Century 21 North East

  • /41

    $1,830,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    19 Lamplighter Ln, Salem, NH 03079

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,782,131

19 Lamplighter Ln, Salem, NH 03079
    • /39

      Est $473,954 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Haverhill Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      117 Haverhill Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Delahunty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $880,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13 Banks Ave, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,078

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fosman Foundation Brokerage Group

    13 Banks Ave, Salem, NH 03079
    • /40

      Est $955,414 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Theodore Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3 Theodore Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sears BHG Masiello Atkinson

  • /60

    $1,890,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    20 Gillis Terrace, Salem, NH 03079

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,501

    Last Listing Agent Sean Bakhtiari Compass New England, LLC

    20 Gillis Terrace, Salem, NH 03079
    • /56

      Est $748,769 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Shannon Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      10 Shannon Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mahoney BHHS Verani Seacoast

  • /56

    $649,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    66 Millville St, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,338

    Last Listing Agent Charles McMahon BHHS Verani Salem

    66 Millville St, Salem, NH 03079
    • /40

      Est $787,385 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Town Farm Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      74 Town Farm Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stefanie Willie-Bonglo Dominion Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home