770

Recently Sold Homes in 97302

Section Image
  • /34

    $475,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1689 Georgia Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,363

    Last Listing Agent Marta Guajardo HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1689 Georgia Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    375 Indian Hills Ct SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,558

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLeod KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    375 Indian Hills Ct SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1385 Waller St SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,420

    Last Listing Agent SEAN LIMBACH COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1385 Waller St SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /39

    $280,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    560 Hansen Ave S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,979

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wellard RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    560 Hansen Ave S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /47

    $835,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1245 Hansen Ave S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,910

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Sommers HOMESTAR BROKERS

    1245 Hansen Ave S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $645,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    700 Palisades Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,695

    Last Listing Agent Ana SOLORIO ARREDONDO HARCOURTS LIFESTYLE REALTY

    700 Palisades Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $569,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3673 Myrla Ct S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,104

    Last Listing Agent Laura Dorn BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    3673 Myrla Ct S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $675,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1855 Rio Vista Way S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,321

    Last Listing Agent Dewey Whitton THE SALEM REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1855 Rio Vista Way S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /46

    $663,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4582 20th Ct S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,615

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Barrick REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    4582 20th Ct S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /37

    $500,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4862 Dakota Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,079

    Last Listing Agent Kyler Gulaskey EXP REALTY, LLC

    4862 Dakota Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /2

    $444,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1275 Oakhill Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,374

    Last Listing Agent Charles Wetherald Worthland Real Estate

    1275 Oakhill Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4744 Nina Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,810

4744 Nina Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /2

    $1,475,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3595 Cherokee Dr S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,316

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fiskum RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    3595 Cherokee Dr S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /48

    $760,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3455 Biegler Ln S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,846

    Last Listing Agent ZACH FISCHER WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    3455 Biegler Ln S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /4

    $435,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1455 Waller St SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,419

    Last Listing Agent JOSE GONZALEZ TU CASA CORPORATION

    1455 Waller St SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /37

    $356,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3495 River Rd S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,290

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Looney HOMESTAR BROKERS

    3495 River Rd S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /39

    $485,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3970 Lone Oak Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,644

    Last Listing Agent Amy Richardson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    3970 Lone Oak Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /30

    $147,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    205 Rd Unit 37, Salem, OR 97306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Keener SUNDANCE MANUFACTURED HOMES

    205 Rd Unit 37, Salem, OR 97306
  • /39

    $423,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1964 Audubon Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,888

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Benson KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY BENSON BROKER GROUP

    1964 Audubon Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /2

    $892,060 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1882 Strong Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EVE OLSEN HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1882 Strong Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /47

    $880,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4359 Croisan Ridge Way S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,577

    Last Listing Agent James Hauge LEGACY REAL ESTATE

    4359 Croisan Ridge Way S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /45

    $385,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1082 Electric Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,210

    Last Listing Agent Katy Rosecrans SMI REAL ESTATE

    1082 Electric Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $651,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1330 Saginaw St S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,393

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Larson HOMESTAR BROKERS

    1330 Saginaw St S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /22

    $280,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1235 15th St SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,713

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    1235 15th St SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $590,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3961 Village Center Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,035

3961 Village Center Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $520,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1855 Pilgrim St SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,514

    Last Listing Agent LISA LANG PREMIERE PROPERTY GROUP, LLC ALBANY

    1855 Pilgrim St SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $715,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    925 Holiday Ct S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,970

    Last Listing Agent Brian White PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    925 Holiday Ct S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /17

    $97,400 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4940 Sunnyside (C-3) Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICK AND ANDE HOFMANN HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4940 Sunnyside (C-3) Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /18

    $550,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    173 Salem Heights Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,842

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Qian Hu EXP REALTY, LLC

    173 Salem Heights Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /9

    $350,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1649 Riverhaven Dr S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,839

    Last Listing Agent Visay Naggi BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    1649 Riverhaven Dr S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /19

    $115,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3100 Turner Rd SE Unit 431, Salem, OR 97302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91,900% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA GROVES eXp Realty, LLC

    3100 Turner Rd SE Unit 431, Salem, OR 97302
  • /19

    $295,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    468 Idylwood Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,788

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Sturgeon HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    468 Idylwood Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /44

    $580,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4697 Southampton Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,185

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Elliott HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4697 Southampton Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3929 Pringle Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,348

    Last Listing Agent TOM HALL WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    3929 Pringle Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /40

    $340,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3967 Cousteau Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Thiele SPARROW REAL ESTATE, LLC

    3967 Cousteau Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /38

    $570,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4020 Mandy Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,149

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kirk KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTLAND PREMIERE

    4020 Mandy Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /41

    $447,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1310 Elser Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,698

    Last Listing Agent Peggy LeGrande PEGGY LEGRANDE REAL ESTATE

    1310 Elser Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /48

    $645,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1299 Marshall Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,467

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Merritt HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1299 Marshall Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /25

    $355,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1620 Marshall Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,777

    Last Listing Agent Lyndon Hansen Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    1620 Marshall Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /20

    $400,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4150 Fraser Ln SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,563

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Young PORTLAND REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS LLC

    4150 Fraser Ln SE, Salem, OR 97302

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home