771

Recently Sold Homes in 97302

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    600 Fairview Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,682

    Last Listing Agent Peter Braunworth Coho Realty

    600 Fairview Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /45

    $565,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    4403 Gladmar St SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,215

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Farrell HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    4403 Gladmar St SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /33

    $414,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1225 Cunningham Ln S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,445

    Last Listing Agent Amy McLeod KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    1225 Cunningham Ln S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /23

    $295,245 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1110 Cross St SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,820

    Last Listing Agent Dana Burk KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

    1110 Cross St SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /2

    $362,502 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3515 Belle Vista Ct S Unit 3525, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,797

    Last Listing Agent JAKE BUCKENDORF WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    3515 Belle Vista Ct S Unit 3525, Salem, OR 97302
  • /14

    $474,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2637 Mount Saint Helens Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louis Jaeger Lennar Sales Corp

    2637 Mount Saint Helens Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /48

    $424,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4835 Pullman Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,806

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Stansbury Keller Williams Realty Eugene and Springfield

    4835 Pullman Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /27

    $119,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4940 Sunnyside Rd SE Unit C-6 Rd, Salem, OR 97302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Keener SUNDANCE MANUFACTURED HOMES

    4940 Sunnyside Rd SE Unit C-6 Rd, Salem, OR 97302
  • /18

    $524,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2682 Mt St Helens Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Lennar Coburn Terrace

    2682 Mt St Helens Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /29

    $390,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4336 Lone Oak Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,389

    Last Listing Agent LINDA TIPTON BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    4336 Lone Oak Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /8

    $180,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    445 Wilson St S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,936

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Holman REAL BROKER

    445 Wilson St S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /39

    $384,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    395 Wilson St S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,289

    Last Listing Agent Damonian Pike BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    395 Wilson St S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /48

    $440,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2260 Red Oak Dr S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,340

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Cardoza REAL BROKER

    2260 Red Oak Dr S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /32

    $530,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2782 Kuebler Blvd, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roulette Milhaupt REALTY FIRST LLC

    2782 Kuebler Blvd, Salem, OR 97302
  • /16

    $499,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2619 Mt St Helens Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Coburn Terrace

    2619 Mt St Helens Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /40

    $499,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3635 Lachs Ct S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,551

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Marshall KNIPE REALTY ERA POWERED

    3635 Lachs Ct S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    655 Idylwood Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,177

    Last Listing Agent Debra Susee-Ventura RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    655 Idylwood Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /17

    $115,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3100 Turner Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA GROVES EXP REALTY, LLC

    3100 Turner Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /44

    $631,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3245 Balsam Dr S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,816

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Mack TRADITION REAL ESTATE PARTNERS

    3245 Balsam Dr S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /46

    $775,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3247 Doughton St S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Sturgeon HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    3247 Doughton St S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3240 Earhart St S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,194

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Blythe HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    3240 Earhart St S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    634 Salem Heights Ave S Unit 7, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,767

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Barrick REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    634 Salem Heights Ave S Unit 7, Salem, OR 97302
  • /3

    $400,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1305 20th St SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,891

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Overall OVERALL REAL ESTATE

    1305 20th St SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $512,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3623 Myrla Ct S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,980

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rogers COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    3623 Myrla Ct S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /7

    $435,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    570 Judson St SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,892

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Waters PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    570 Judson St SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /36

    $364,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4626 7th Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,225

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Blum BLUM REAL ESTATE

    4626 7th Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /8

    $480,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2072 Equestrian Loop S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,378

    Last Listing Agent EARL KIRK SILVERADO PROPERTIES LLC

    2072 Equestrian Loop S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /44

    $530,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3234 Pioneer Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,467

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rogers Coldwell Banker Mountain West

    3234 Pioneer Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    175 Lincoln St S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,157

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fiskum RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    175 Lincoln St S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /14

    $165,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2752 Summer St SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,081

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Slezak REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    2752 Summer St SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /41

    $425,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    957 Browning Ave S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,776

    Last Listing Agent Cory Carlson CONSTANT COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE INC

    957 Browning Ave S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /2

    $151,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    900 Hansen Ave S, Salem, OR 97302

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $719,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian White PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    900 Hansen Ave S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /23

    $392,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3879 11th Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,350

    Last Listing Agent Greg Messick REALTYNET

    3879 11th Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /33

    $431,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3818 Village Center Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMIRA TILGNER EXP REALTY, LLC

    3818 Village Center Dr SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /50

    $615,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2175 Churchill Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,306

    Last Listing Agent Amy Richardson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    2175 Churchill Ave SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4042 Penny Dr S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,058

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN JOSEPH COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    4042 Penny Dr S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /37

    $225,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3100 Turner Rd SE Unit 223 Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent CONNIE BASINGER BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    3100 Turner Rd SE Unit 223 Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302
  • /42

    $560,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3250 Cooke St S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,763

    Last Listing Agent Amy Steele HOMESTAR BROKERS

    3250 Cooke St S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /49

    $620,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3285 Balsam Dr S, Salem, OR 97302

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,616

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dorris HOMESTEAD REAL ESTATE

    3285 Balsam Dr S, Salem, OR 97302
  • /27

    $378,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    463 Hrubetz Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,865

    Last Listing Agent CRISTIAN MARTINEZ REDFIN

    463 Hrubetz Rd SE, Salem, OR 97302

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home