12,178

Homes in ZIP Code 97304

Section Image
  • /3

    $895,237

    • Land
    • 75.23 Acres
    • $11,900 per Acre

    850 N Greenwood Rd, Rickreall, OR 97371

    75.23 acres of prime farmland with high-value soils. This mostly level farmland is ready for planting and currently in active agricultural use. Prior crops include grass seed, grains, and specialty crops. The land is well suited for pasture, grass seed production, filbert (hazelnut) trees, and select grape varietals. The property is currently leased through September 1, 2026.Located on Greenwood

    MARK ALLEN CAPITOL REAL ESTATE

    850 N Greenwood Rd, Rickreall, OR 97371
  • /33

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1645 Diamond Peak Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,234

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Glaspie ICON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1645 Diamond Peak Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1091 7th (Next To Lot #18) St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      1091 7th (Next To Lot #18) St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Caldwell HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /32

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    854 George St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Lovely home with attention to detail. Very large fully fenced backyard. Spacious feel. New carpeting. Light and bright. Oversized Garage. Home is in very good condition. Formal dining room with pass through from kitchen. Family room and living room. Great floor plan. Views of Greenway and trees out the back. Sale fail - at no fault of the home or sellers.

    GARNET LONG HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    854 George St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /25

    $393,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    555 W Hills Way NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,990

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Currie JOHN L. SCOTT-SALEM

    555 W Hills Way NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Cameo (-275) St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      269 Cameo (-275) St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Meyer PIKES NORTHWEST, INC

  • /2

    $5,000,000

    $4M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12.36 Acres
    • $404,531 per Acre

    1990 Wallace Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Developent opportunity. Sale includes Polk county tax IDs 314820, 314846, 354776. Marine drive will split parels 314820 and 314864. West sides of parcels offer portential for multiple development uses- east sides are outside the urban growth boundary and partially in the flood plane. Parcel 354776 is paved access off Wallace Rd. Two existing wells and Existing barn on property.

    Christine Folz Real Broker

    1990 Wallace Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1992 Summit Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,929

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shuba MANOR REALTY

    1992 Summit Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2364 37th (Next To) Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      2364 37th (Next To) Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,500
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Boen-Kofstad HARCOURTS SILVERTON

  • /50

    $665,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft

    2874 Laurelwood Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    OPEN HOUSE SAT 5/16 12-2PM. Welcome to this spacious and inviting 4 bed/ 2.5 bath home nestled in the highly desirable Brush College Estates. Offering 2,602 square feet of well-designed living space, this home features a dedicated office, formal dining room & a versatile 4th bedroom that could easily serve as a movie room, home gym, or bonus space to fit your lifestyle. The thoughtfully designed

    Shelby Holman REAL BROKER

    2874 Laurelwood Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $717,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2174 38th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,653

    Last Listing Agent Amber Locke-Archibald MADE OUT WEST LAND COMPANY, LLC

    2174 38th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /18

      Est $125,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      2458 Morrow Ct NW Unit 35, Salem, OR 97304

      2458 Morrow Ct NW Unit 35, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Shadrin BHHS Oregon- Professionals

  • /50

    $440,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    2252 Westfarthing Way NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Located in NW Salem. Views! 1,992 square feet. 3 bedrooms and 2 and half bathrooms. Situated on a 0.26-acre lot. 2 car garage. Formal (gas fireplace) and informal living rooms. Formal dining room. Kitchen has granite tile counters, oak cabinets and stainless appliances. Primary bedroom with private bathroom, large closet (11x10) and access to upper deck.

    David Smid RE/MAX INTEGRITY BRANCH

    2252 Westfarthing Way NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /2

    $592,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    656 Timber View St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Culver REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    656 Timber View St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3404 Lake Vanessa Cir NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3404 Lake Vanessa Cir NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Sing Real Broker

  • /44

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    2041 Rollin Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Pristine and light-filled! Beautiful oak hardwood entry opens to a vaulted living room with gas fireplace and formal dining area. The spacious main-floor primary suite provides ease and comfort. Enjoy a generous kitchen with breakfast bar and eating nook that connects to a deck and expansive backyard—perfect for BBQs, play, or relaxing. Ample storage under the home plus new furnace and A/C

    Eileen Slezak REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    2041 Rollin Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /37

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1630 Wallace Rd NW Unit 18, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Slezak REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    1630 Wallace Rd NW Unit 18, Salem, OR 97304
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1512 7th (-1518) St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1512 7th (-1518) St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Beyer COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /30

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    2439 Westwind Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Single-level West Salem home in established neighborhood—3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with 2-car garage and roomy floorplan featuring 2 living areas and a fireplace plumbed for gas insert. Large, fully fenced yard with covered patio perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located to schools, transportation and shopping.

    Sean Keene REGER HOMES, LLC

    2439 Westwind Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /48

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1434 37th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,661

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON SIMMONS MORE REALTY

    1434 37th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /31

      Est $663,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      12520 Jerusalem Hill Rd NW, Amity, OR 97101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12520 Jerusalem Hill Rd NW, Amity, OR 97101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Clark BRIGHTHOME REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /27

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft

    2572 2574 Arroyo Ridge Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    What a remarkable duplex in great condition and in a desirable neighborhood in the hills of West Salem. Either consider this one for an investment property or an owner occupied unit with the flexibility of having an attached dwelling for extra income or for someone you care about. Low maintenance landscaping, easy access with flat driveway into the shared 3 bay garage. This property gives a

    Brian White Paramount Real Estate Services

    2572 2574 Arroyo Ridge Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /41

    $440,400

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1473 Narcissus Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,958

    Last Listing Agent Rebeccah Lee WORKS REAL ESTATE

    1473 Narcissus Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Stoneway (-189) Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      187 Stoneway (-189) Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Jan 11, 2024

• /47

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    1795 Sunburst Terrace NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Beautiful single-level in desirable W Salem neighborhood! 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,984 sqft on oversized lot w/peaceful surroundings & hot tub (2024). Kitchen w/granite island & updated appliances (refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher-2018), Cozy FR w/gas fireplace. Primary suite with crown moulding. Newer carpet. Expansive deck + bonus mini deck. Major updates: roof (2012), furnace/heat pump (2022), leaf

    HEIDI LITCHFIELD HOMESTAR BROKERS

    1795 Sunburst Terrace NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    920 Orchardview Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,413

    Last Listing Agent Chris Salaz SMI REAL ESTATE

    920 Orchardview Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /41

      Est $399,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      2446 Wilark Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2446 Wilark Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BOB RIGGI WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

  • /49

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    1387 Cathlamet Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    This bright and beautiful home sits on a large lot in W. Salem. Grand oak staircase in entryway, office with French doors on main level. Both living and family rooms, as well as a dining room and an eating nook. Kitchen has solid-surface countertops, island, pantry. Gas fireplace in FR. The primary bedroom is on the second level and includes an en-suite bath with jetted tub, sep shower, w/i

    Nicole Shuba MANOR REALTY

    1387 Cathlamet Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /46

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3362 Elder St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,720

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Flores REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    3362 Elder St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1693 40th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1693 40th Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $893,321
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ilya Makarenko HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /27

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft

    820 Rosemont Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Charming 2-bed, 1-bath bungalow on a large lot in West Salem with a huge backyard. Features include a nice-sized living room, large open kitchen with space for a dining table, remodeled kitchen and bath (2021), and a new roof (2021). The home also offers a spacious laundry room with an attached office or storage room, plus a 1-car garage with a long driveway for ample parking. A perfect starter

    Angie Karp KNIPE REALTY ERA POWERED

    820 Rosemont Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1314 Ruge St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,239

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Hamilton RE/MAX INTEGRITY - SALEM

    1314 Ruge St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2194 Mousebird Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2194 Mousebird Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CHARITY GARCIA KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL CITY

  • /32

    $449,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    650 Burley Hill Loop NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Wonderful clean, turn-key ready home in a sought after west Salem neighborhood! Entering the home you are greeted with a grand vaulted ceilings entry. This home features an open concept floor plan that connects the living, dining and kitchen together - perfect for entertaining. Upstairs is a spacious primary bedroom ensuite, also with vaulted ceilings. The other

    Quinn Burke KITHKIN REAL ESTATE

    650 Burley Hill Loop NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1820 Cloudburst Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,584

    Last Listing Agent TRISTON RINGHOUSE EXP REALTY, LLC

    1820 Cloudburst Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /37

      Est $318,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Chestnut St NW Unit 29, Salem, OR 97304

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1045 Chestnut St NW Unit 29, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renae Bendix HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /43

    $1,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    3480 Oak Grove Rd, Rickreall, OR 97371

    The story of Julon Vineyards is one of deep roots, successful partnerships, peaceful tranquility, and exciting potential awaiting its next chapter. Situated on 48.79 acres in the Eola-Amity Hills AVA and surrounded by award winning vineyards, Eola Springs, Sojourner, Roserock and Schindler - the grapes from this land are of superior quality. Enjoy the view from the well-situated, recently

    Rita Wolff Barnes Portland

    3480 Oak Grove Rd, Rickreall, OR 97371
  • /11

    $318,230

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1050 Glenview Way NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,651

    Last Listing Agent Don Madsen HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1050 Glenview Way NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      5900 Oak Grove Rd, Rickreall, OR 97371

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5900 Oak Grove Rd, Rickreall, OR 97371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $328/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ROBERT VANLEUVEN EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $675,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    1774 Settlers Spring Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Former Comfort Homes Tour home featuring unique double staircase & hardwood floors throughout. Hard to find 4 bed& office w/ 3 car garage! Bright, open floor plan w/ chef’s kitchen offering ceiling-height cabinetry, marble backsplash, & contrasting accent island. Formal dining room highlighted by wainscoting and lighted crown molding. Spacious great room w/ stone fireplace & built-in cabinetry.

    Nancy Rocha HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1774 Settlers Spring Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home