12,178

Homes in ZIP Code 97304

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $368,421 per Acre

    2192 Perch Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Design and build your dream home with Perch Homes in the amazing Westview Meadows development. Best of all worlds, one acre (gross) homesite close to town, lower county taxes, underground power, cable, gas and water, standard septic approved. Developer will install gated entry and pave the road. Area of high end custom homes...all minutes from town.

    Agent Photo

    Craig Evans

    CROWN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (503) 907-6207

    2192 Perch Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /42

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    259 Stoneway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,003

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Cobb REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    259 Stoneway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Michigan City Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1925 Michigan City Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Robbins EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /50

    $584,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    2469 Dalke Ridge Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Updated 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in West Salem with office and major upgrades in 2024–2025. Improvements include new roof, flooring, garage door, water heater, fixtures, fans and lighting. Kitchen features induction cooktop, skylight and new appliances. Guest bath has new sink, faucet and cabinetry; primary bath includes new sinks, faucets and showerhead. Fresh deck paint, whole house water

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Leighty

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    (971) 260-3361

    2469 Dalke Ridge Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /43

    $850,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1348 29th Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,017

    Last Listing Agent SHANNON SIMMONS MORE REALTY

    1348 29th Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /15

      Est $398,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      757 Crouchen St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      757 Crouchen St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent RICK MCKEE HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /41

    $576,500

    $44K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    2754 Inna Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Come visit this stunning home featuring a spacious kitchen with nook pantry, eat-up island, & a cozy family room with gas fireplace. The dining area opens to a covered patio, perfect for entertaining. A main-level office adds flexibility. Escape to the primary suite with soaking tub & oversized glass enclosed shower. A large bonus rooms make a great flex space or 4th bedroom. The extra-deep

    Agent Photo

    ZACH FISCHER

    WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    (503) 974-3404

    2754 Inna Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $798,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1324 Overview St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,091

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Blum BLUM REAL ESTATE

    1324 Overview St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /44

      Est $405,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 Crouchen St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      777 Crouchen St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Freitag WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

  • /30

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $729,167 per Acre

    0 Doaks Ferry Rd NW Unit 2300 354679673, Salem, OR 97304

    .24 Acre Lot. Close to city services (water/sewer) ~ Buyer to conduct due diligence with City of Salem and Polk County regarding potential development of lot. Per sellers discussion with City of Salem, Lot needs to be annexed into the city to be eligible to connect to city services. Seller willing to carry financing with a significant down payment. Please make all offers - motivated seller.

    Agent Photo

    Ellen Morehead

    Matin Real Estate

    (971) 298-8352

    0 Doaks Ferry Rd NW Unit 2300 354679673, Salem, OR 97304
  • /39

    $685,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    748 Roosevelt St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,055

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Spanu Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    748 Roosevelt St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /4

      Est $174,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      2950 Redfir Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

      2950 Redfir Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent COURTNEY HARRIS HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /17

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 9.08 Acres
    • $68,833 per Acre

    2055 Kelly Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Incredible tranquil homesite on 9+ acres of gorgeous west Salem property only minutes from town! Mountain views, gorgeous treed setting and three ponds with fish and abundant wildlife! Located minutes from town in gated community...one of a kind opportunity for your custom home in an ideal setting! Underground power to the property. You won't find another like this!

    Agent Photo

    Craig Evans

    CROWN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    (503) 536-1909

    2055 Kelly Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /3

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1160 Orchard Heights Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,938

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Culver REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    1160 Orchard Heights Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /21

      Est $397,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      1249 6th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1249 6th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 406 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LAURIE ANN ROGERS COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /4

    $118,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,072,727 per Acre

    795 Edgewater St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Great view on the Riverfront of Edgewater st, two bare lots side by side, ready for a multi use residential / commericail business on bottom.opportunity for a 4plex building with commercial. Basement parking options, can be accessed from First St . Multi family, mixed use, commercial options buyer to do own due diligence with Salem city planning Urban renewal

    Agent Photo

    Karen Peters

    SUNDANCE REALTY LLC

    (503) 743-0367

    795 Edgewater St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /31

    $426,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1060 Windemere Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,556

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnes REAL ESTATE 55, INC

    1060 Windemere Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /10

      Est $398,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      1239 6th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1239 6th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,500
      • Aug 30, 2023

• /2

    $460,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    3156 Commanche Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Partially updated in 2022/2023, this home blends modern upgrades with timeless character.Recent improvements include a 30-year composition roof & gutters, along with a beautifully updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a massive island, a garden window, and stunning quarter saw'n oak cabinetry. The home also offers two sliding glass doors with built-in blinds—one in the dining room and

    Agent Photo

    Janell Kolenc

    RESULTS REALTY

    (971) 414-3572

    3156 Commanche Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /45

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    371 Golden Eagle St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,235

    Last Listing Agent Sean Keene REGER HOMES, LLC

    371 Golden Eagle St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /32

      Est $408,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      2812 Van Kleeck Place NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2812 Van Kleeck Place NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Wellard RE/MAX

  • /45

    $1,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    4575 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Tucked into the rolling hills of Salem’s coveted wine country, this beautifully remodeled 5-bedroom, 3-bath estate offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and resort-style living on nearly 2 professionally landscaped acres. Just 6 minutes from downtown, this serene retreat feels worlds away. Designed for both elegant entertaining and everyday comfort, the split-level home features a gourmet

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (971) 306-4637

    4575 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /34

    $357,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1043 6th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,447

    Last Listing Agent Zach Bernards Willcuts Company Real Estate

    1043 6th St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /24

      Est $335,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 Mcnary Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      655 Mcnary Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Folz REAL BROKER

  • /43

    $589,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft

    1752 Cumulus Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    This house has it all! Pride of ownership shows in well maintained park like setting on .30 corner lot. Formal dining & breakfast nook. Family room & living room separated by pocket door. 3 out of 4 bdrms have walk in closets. Storage galore! Huge main bdrm w/garden tub in bathroom. Utility room has sinks & table. New roof in 2024. Newer water heater, dishwasher & toilets. Covered patio,

    Agent Photo

    SONYA GLESMANN

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    (971) 273-5973

    1752 Cumulus Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $509,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2803 Golden Eagle Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,016

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Leighty BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES R E PROF

    2803 Golden Eagle Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /42

      Est $1,002,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      1736 Snowbird Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1736 Snowbird Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,002,500
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent keith gould WORKS REAL ESTATE

  • /27

    $1,500,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    4360 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Nestled in the peaceful countryside just outside Salem, this charming 2-level home offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and everyday comfort on an expansive 54 acres. Located at 4360 Eagle Crest Rd, this property provides space, privacy, and beautiful natural surroundings while still being within reach of town amenities.The home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, creating a cozy and

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (971) 431-8872

    4360 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /3

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1362 Westbrook Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

1362 Westbrook Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /24

      Est $396,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      767 Crouchen St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      767 Crouchen St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TATIANA SLIVKOFF EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /38

    $475,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    2358 Ptarmigan St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Discover this beautifully maintained West Salem home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a new roof, and new central air conditioning. The spacious layout includes a modern kitchen with newer appliances and quartz countertops. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on not one, but two decks. Extra-long driveway with room for RV parking and attached 2-car garage. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and

    Agent Photo

    Chad Harvey

    HARVEY REALTY GROUP INC

    (971) 406-3861

    2358 Ptarmigan St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /32

    $157,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1630 Wallace Rd NW Unit 59 Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Matthews HOMESTAR BROKERS

    1630 Wallace Rd NW Unit 59 Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /50

      Est $645,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1840 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LAUREN GESIK HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /50

    $749,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft

    965 Caradon Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Welcome home to space, style & stunning updates in desirable West Salem! This beautiful home features fully remodeled bathrooms, new flooring, fresh interior/exterior paint & much more. Enjoy a bright, functional layout with a main-level office, bedroom & full bath—ideal for guests or multi-gen living. Upstairs offers a second living area, access to a lovely upper deck & a spacious primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Juan Vasquez

    WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    (503) 272-6348

    965 Caradon Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /34

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2620 Dalke Ridge Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,334

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    2620 Dalke Ridge Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /40

      Est $477,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Van Kleeck Place NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2722 Van Kleeck Place NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,500
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Larson HOMESTAR BROKERS

  • /50

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    2467 Morrow Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Classic West Salem beauty w/ a stunning primary on the main! Dramatic tall ceilings & Great room w/ a tall bank of windows overlooking private retreat-like backyard. You'll covet the spacious custom kitchen w/wood cabinets, island & eating area. Hardwood floors & a spacious staircase that wraps up and around to secondary bedrooms w/either a bonus room or very spacious 4th bedroom. Beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Larson

    HOMESTAR BROKERS

    (971) 278-9258

    2467 Morrow Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /44

    $391,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3262 Winslow Way NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,818

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE WELTER REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    3262 Winslow Way NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /47

      Est $755,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      1267 Goldcrest Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1267 Goldcrest Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARITZA FLORES Knipe Realty ERA Powered

  • /4

    $225,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $368,852 per Acre

    0 Morrow Ct NW Unit 715467966, Salem, OR 97304

    Shovel-ready lot with all utilities onsite making this property ideal for your next custom home. Shadow Creek Estates puts you in a desirable schools district, Brush College & West Salem High. Easy access to I-5, OR-99E, and OR-221. Don’t miss this opportunity!Seller willing to carry financing with a significant down payment. Please make all offers - motivated seller.

    Agent Photo

    Ellen Morehead

    Matin Real Estate

    (971) 545-4299

    0 Morrow Ct NW Unit 715467966, Salem, OR 97304

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home