12,178

Homes in ZIP Code 97304

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $500,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    174 Stoneway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Hard to find triplex in excellent West Salem location! Each unit is similar, with two oversized bedrooms and full bathroom upstairs. A half bathroom resides on the main level adjacent to the dedicated laundry room. Each unit has their own private-fenced yard; low maintenance landscaping. Each unit Tenant-Occupied-Do Not Disturb Tenants.

    Agent Photo

    Joe Kennedy

    Windermere Realty Trust

    (971) 800-2495

    174 Stoneway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /23

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1042 7th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Discover your ideal living space in the heart of Salem, OR! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. 2 bedrooms up stairs with a bath and basement has 1 bedroom and 1 bath. The well-equipped kitchen features a stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher, making meal prep a breeze. Enjoy the perfect temperature year-round with the efficient air

    1042 7th St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $547,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1635 George Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,539

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Vettrus Crawford REAL BROKER

    1635 George Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /37

      Est $503,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      2862 Eagle Eye Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2862 Eagle Eye Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gray HomeStar Brokers

  • /20

    $329,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    390 Mcnary Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Ideally located near shops and restaurants of the Edgewater District, this nicely updated single-level home offers comfort and charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, the interior boasts fresh paint, newer flooring, and a warm, inviting layout. Cozy up by the fireplace in the living room or enjoy easy, low-maintenance living throughout. Move-in ready and

    Agent Photo

    ZACH FISCHER

    WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    (971) 309-8653

    390 Mcnary Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Second floor unit

    2799 Wallace Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Pictures may be of a comparable unitBuilt in 1971 but updated in 2026Second floor unitOne bedroom, one bathLaundry area on site Utilities included: water, sewer, and garbageLarge landscaped yard, landscaping includedBaseboard electric heatAppliances: stove, DW, disposal, and refrigerator Schools: Brush College Elem, Straub MS, West Salem HS

    2799 Wallace Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /48

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1236 Redwood St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,961

    Last Listing Agent Shelli McKenzie Windermere Heritage

    1236 Redwood St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /43

      Est $500,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Eagle Ridge Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3013 Eagle Ridge Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Keene REGER HOMES, LLC

  • /11

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 19.67 Acres
    • $25,414 per Acre

    TA 341853 Michigan City Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304

    EFU-designated farmland offering level, usable acreage with easy access from a paved road. The property is fully fenced and located adjacent to the city limits, providing both rural privacy and proximity to town amenities. Ideal for agricultural use, livestock, or long-term land investment. Buyer to perform their own due diligence regarding permitted uses and potential best use under EFU zoning.

    Agent Photo

    Mike Eastlund

    REALTY ONE GROUP WILLAMETTE VALLEY

    (503) 852-2785

    TA 341853 Michigan City Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /14

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Modern 3BR Home | Move-In Special by 6/1/2026 | Air Conditioning

    1166 7th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Welcome to your brand-new residence in the heart of West Salem! This stunning, modern home offers high-end finishes and ultimate comfort, situated in a desirable neighborhood just minutes from downtown and the Willamette River.THE SPACEExperience luxury living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home. The open-concept main level features a gourmet kitchen with elegant quartz

    1166 7th St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2346 Gibsonwoods Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,641

    Last Listing Agent SALLY HUGGINS HOMESTAR BROKERS

    2346 Gibsonwoods Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /8

      Est $569,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Eagle Feather St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      452 Eagle Feather St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Smith WINDERMERE HERITAGE

  • /8

    $118,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,072,727 per Acre

    799 Edgewater St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Great Water frontage property on Edgewater, two lots available side by side, MIxed use zoning, Multi family, commercial, uses. Could be 4 plex up with retail on the lower or industrial building. Basement parking potential can be accessed from First St. Zoning options should be buyer due diligence with the Salem Planning Dept , urban renewal area. There is a

    Agent Photo

    Karen Peters

    SUNDANCE REALTY LLC

    (503) 486-4255

    799 Edgewater St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /21

    $2,205 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • 3Bd/2Ba Single Story Home-Available to view beginning 4/27/2026!

    885 Creek Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    3bd/2ba single story home built in 2007 with approx. 1030 sq. ft. This home features forced air gas heat, AC, a fully fenced manicured back yard and laundry hookups in the double attached garage with opener. All kitchen appliances provided. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Lawn maintenance provided, tenant must water so lawn remains green ongoing. 1 pet up to 30 pounds considered with

    885 Creek Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /16

    $561,995

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2331 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    2331 Misty Glen Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /50

      Est $647,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1333 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $641,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dewey Whitton THE SALEM REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /29

    $1,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    4370 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a beautiful and private slice of Oregon countryside at 4370 Eagle Crest Rd in Salem. Situated on 38.49 picturesque acres, this unique property offers a peaceful setting with a year-round creek winding through the land and a tranquil pond stocked with bass and bluegill. Perfect for relaxing afternoons, fishing, or simply enjoying the natural beauty that surrounds

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (971) 449-1218

    4370 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /22

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    642 Taybin Rd NW Unit D, Salem, OR 97304

    TERMS:* Special: $99 Move-In Special!* Rent: $1,175 Total Monthly* Deposit: $1,200 (On Approved Credit)* Application Fee: $68 per Adult (18+)* Tenancy: 1 Year Lease Term* Note: 100% Non-Smoking PropertyIMPORTANT: * INCOME REQ: Must gross 2.5x the regular rent ($1,175) to qualify.UTILITIES:* Included: Water/Sewer/Garbage* Tenant Paid: Responsible

    642 Taybin Rd NW Unit D, Salem, OR 97304
  • /44

    $429,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    580 Winners Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,116

    Last Listing Agent MOLLY EDWARDS HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    580 Winners Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /46

      Est $639,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      1850 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1850 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Farrell HomeStar Brokers

  • /38

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    1196 Coventry Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    This move-in ready home in West Salem features a spacious lot and extensive recent updates throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and fresh interior and exterior paint. The beautifully updated kitchen offers quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and brand new stainless steel appliances. The home features comfortable living spaces filled with natural light and new LVP flooring

    Agent Photo

    KRISTI MCMURRY

    HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    (971) 459-1556

    1196 Coventry Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /60

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2018 Nut Tree Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Newly Remodeled 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home In Salem’s 55+ Community With 9-Hole Golf Course.The living area features both gas and electric fireplaces and flows to an outdoor deck and patio overlooking a fenced backyard. The kitchen includes quartz countertops and convenient laundry in-unit. Primary and secondary bedrooms offer walk-in closets. Additional highlights include central A/C, a

    2018 Nut Tree Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /3

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    368 Stoneway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,321

    Last Listing Agent Shelli McKenzie WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    368 Stoneway Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2274 Mousebird Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2274 Mousebird Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Martinez Wonderland Realty LLC

  • /41

    $454,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    570 Winners Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Single-level, one-owner home on a quiet cul-de-sac in West Salem! This well-maintained Great room style home features 3 BR's +office, 2 BA and updates over the past few years including furnace, A/C, laminate flooring, kitchen cabinets & countertops, main bath remodel, and a new dishwasher in 2025. Ceiling fans in bedrooms, living room, and office. Attached 2-car garage. Enjoy the low-maintenance

    Agent Photo

    Julie Rogers

    COLDWELL BANKER MOUNTAIN WEST REAL ESTATE, INC.

    (971) 299-2851

    570 Winners Ct NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /20

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    577 Sunwood Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    To schedule a showing scan the QR code, go to our website, or go to the link belowWelcome to 577 Sunwood Dr NW. This 1,473 sq. ft. home offers an ideal layout for easy living. The interior features a spacious family room and a separate living room, both boasting vaulted ceilings and large windows that flood the home with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel

    577 Sunwood Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /50

    $755,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    417 Eaglet St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,763

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Steckly HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    417 Eaglet St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /38

      Est $691,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      477 Eaglet St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      477 Eaglet St NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $603,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Galvin HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /25

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    1519 6th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Lovely setting in West Salem, close to shopping and downtown. These single-level units are easy renters; all units have garages and off-street parking. Most units have recent updates!

    Agent Photo

    Chet Graham

    REALTY FIRST LLC

    (971) 443-1031

    1519 6th St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1695 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,348

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Steckly HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    1695 W Meadows Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      3388 Lake Vanessa Cir NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3388 Lake Vanessa Cir NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janell Kolenc RESULTS REALTY

  • /47

    $3,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    4370 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Incredible opportunity to own five tax lots totaling 93.92 acres of prime EFU-zoned land, surrounded by AR5 properties. The majority of the acreage is a beautifully maintained orchard with a history of vineyard contracting. Enjoy sweeping territorial and mountain views, a year-round creek, and a serene pond on the included parcel across the road. The main home has been extensively remodeled over

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (971) 405-8171

    4370 Eagle Crest Rd NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /37

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1088 Cascade Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,790

    Last Listing Agent CRISTIAN MARTINEZ REDFIN

    1088 Cascade Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1948 Michigan City Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1948 Michigan City Ln NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SARAH HEDAL SIMPLIHOM

  • /47

    $379,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    2572 Char Cir NW, Salem, OR 97304

    A Bumpable Offer has Been Accepted. Bumpable buyer. Built in 2012, this inviting single-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with vaulted ceilings in the living room and primary bedroom that make the space feel larger than expected. Enjoy updated flooring, knotty alder kitchen cabinets, a low-maintenance turf lawn, fenced yard, and a covered back patio perfect for year-round outdoor

    Agent Photo

    MOLLY EDWARDS

    HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

    (503) 749-9062

    2572 Char Cir NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /23

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    741 Van Buren Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,101

    Last Listing Agent Gladys Blum BLUM REAL ESTATE

    741 Van Buren Dr NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Lake Vanessa Cir NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3400 Lake Vanessa Cir NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Caldwell HOMESMART REALTY GROUP

  • /24

    $339,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    1120 8th St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    Located near schools, shops and restaurants of the Edgewater District, this nicely updated single-level home offers comfort and charm. Featuring 2 bedrooms & 1 bath, the interior boasts fresh paint, newer flooring, and a warm, inviting layout. Cozy up by the fireplace in the living room or enjoy easy, low-maintenance living throughout. Move-in ready and perfectly situated for convenience and

    Agent Photo

    ZACH FISCHER

    WINDERMERE HERITAGE

    (503) 751-3229

    1120 8th St NW, Salem, OR 97304
  • /43

    $540,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1855 Turnage St NW, Salem, OR 97304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,082

    Last Listing Agent LARRY MILES WINDERMERE PACIFIC WEST PROP

    1855 Turnage St NW, Salem, OR 97304
    • /29

      Est $603,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      2414 Benjamin Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2414 Benjamin Ave NW, Salem, OR 97304

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Harvey HARVEY REALTY GROUP INC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home