16,896

Salem, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $440,596 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Forest Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      173 Forest Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,700
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRENT L STOVER MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

  • /18

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    914 Givens Tyler Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Spacious home located in the desirable Glenvar area offering plenty of living space and potential. This home features an attached garage, a comfortable living room along with a generous family room complete with a gas log fireplace, open to the dining room and kitchen with appliances and abundant counter space--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A total of 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and

    Susan Jones LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    914 Givens Tyler Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2400 Wood Gate Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,910

    Last Listing Agent John Smith WEST LAKE REAL ESTATE

    2400 Wood Gate Ln, Salem, VA 24153
    • /18

      Est $207,219 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Gatehouse Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2515 Gatehouse Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,500
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Egon Hofmann BARKER REALTY CO

  • /48

    $239,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    903 Marston St, Salem, VA 24153

    1 level living (1 step entry at rear) w/mountain views front&back! 2bed 1bath + den brick ranch, off W Main in Salem -1 block to Lake Spring Park (Duck Pond), restaurants, & W Salem Elementary. Spartan Field, Spartan Square, Roanoke College, Churches & shopping, mins away (I-81-exit 140-8mins). Hdwd floors-main rooms, tile-kit & laundry-no carpets. DR leads to huge deck, updated bath '24 (w/in

    Laurie House LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    903 Marston St, Salem, VA 24153
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2914 Elderwood Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,313

    Last Listing Agent Monica Nicely KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    2914 Elderwood Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /4

      Est $175,478 Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Wood Gate Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2310 Wood Gate Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Webber THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /45

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    2437 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in Salem's sought-after Ridgewood Farm community. Ideally located just minutes from healthcare, shopping, & dining, this move-in ready townhome offers both comfort & convenience. Freshly updated with new paint, the home features a bright, inviting interior. The kitchen has been beautifully upgraded with granite countertops & a stylish tile backsplash, along

    Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

    2437 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /41

    $270,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1113 Mountain Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,341

    Last Listing Agent Jake Hinson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1113 Mountain Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /27

      Est $184,388 Not Listed For Sale

      2401 Barnside Ct, Salem, VA 24153

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2401 Barnside Ct, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian & Rachelle Smith RE/MAX

  • /28

    $499,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft

    2828 Russlen Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    This is a proposed listing not built yet. ''Russlen Farms is in the desirable Glenvar school district adjacent to Salem, VA. This community is conveniently located minutes from Lewis Gale Hospital, Historic Downtown Salem, Virginia, and Roanoke College. This home includes 9ft ceilings, luxury plank flooring throughout, upgraded trim, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel soft-close hardware

    Robert Fralin R FRALIN & ASSOCIATES INC

    2828 Russlen Dr, Salem, VA 24153
  • /74

    $675,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    625 Highfield Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,811

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    625 Highfield Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /23

      Est $246,089 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Wood Gate Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2300 Wood Gate Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Frantz WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /14

    $559,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    7194 Fairway Ridge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    Listed and sold same day.

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7194 Fairway Ridge Cir, Salem, VA 24153
  • /2

    $237,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2001 Mountain Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,741

    Last Listing Agent Toney Humphries RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    2001 Mountain Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /27

      Est $263,852 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Post Oak Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2406 Post Oak Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Cooper MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /2

    $649,950

    • 3,680 Sq Ft

    113 W 1st St Unit 117, Salem, VA 24153

    113 - $900, 115 - $750, 117 - $1225. 3 unit townhome in Salem. 2 of them are 2 bedroom 1.5 baths with Great room, Kitchen with dining area, Laundry and 1/2 bath and Patio. Upstairs has 2 bedrooms and full bath. The 3rd unit has Garage, Primary bedroom on 1st floor with full bath, Great room, Kitchen and Dining area, and Patio. Upstairs has Living room and 2 bedrooms and full bath. All units have

    Nathan Hungate MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    113 W 1st St Unit 117, Salem, VA 24153
  • /17

    $112,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6524 Hidden Falls Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • Land
    • 3.85 Acres
    • $29,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,471

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    6524 Hidden Falls Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /44

      Est $333,191 Not Listed For Sale

      2510 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2510 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Dickinson MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /3

    $379,950 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft

    411 Kimball Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    Enjoy low-maintenance living with high-impact style in this beautifully built 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath new construction townhome. Designed for comfort and future flexibility, this home features an open-concept main level with a bright kitchen, spacious living area, and a deck--all offering sweeping views you'll love waking up to. The primary bedroom also enjoys views of downtown Salem and the

    Brad Graham MKB, REALTORS(r)

    411 Kimball Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /9

    $824,940 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    7295 Fairway Ridge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS(r)

    7295 Fairway Ridge Cir, Salem, VA 24153
    • /60

      Est $411,291 Not Listed For Sale

      1915 McVitty Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1915 McVitty Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janie Whitlow THE REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /35

    $474,900

    • Land
    • 168 Acres
    • $2,827 per Acre

    5829 Bradshaw Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Woodland Paradise that offers 3 Tracts of Land that total Approximately 168 Acres. Hunters and Sportsman this is your chance to own 3 acreage tracts of land bordering the roughly 7,000 acres of the Havens Wildlife Management Area. Hunting and Hiking Haven. Located Near the Appalachian Trail. You can explore well beyond the borders of this Valley to the Peak of the property. Build your dream home

    Egon Hofmann BARKER REALTY CO

    5829 Bradshaw Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /16

    $242,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1430 Deborah Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,766

    Last Listing Agent Mekie Washington WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    1430 Deborah Ln, Salem, VA 24153
    • /34

      Est $434,136 Not Listed For Sale

      1920 McVitty Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1920 McVitty Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alli Malus REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

  • /40

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2725 Beaver Brook Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    THIS LOCATION QUALIFIES FOR USDA 100% FINANCE!!! Meticulously maintained and truly move-in ready, this home features beautiful hardwood floors, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, finished basement. The oversized detached garage is a mechanic's dream, complemented by lots of extras and a new roof & siding. The mostly fenced backyard offers exceptional privacy and enjoy entertaining on the spacious deck.

    Susan Jones LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    2725 Beaver Brook Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /48

    $363,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    109 Elm St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,469

    Last Listing Agent Tony Crouch MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    109 Elm St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /33

      Est $424,771 Not Listed For Sale

      1928 McVitty Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1928 McVitty Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Abshire RE/MAX

  • /2

    $429,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    1905 McVitty Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Make your home your haven in this beautiful Salem property, close to Lewis Gale Hospital. With two expansive living rooms and a bonus room downstairs, the possibilities are endless. The kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with high end finishes, complimented by beautifully tiled bathrooms. A downstairs bedroom with kitchenette offers flexibility for loved ones or teenagers, while the

    Erin Peck THE PECK GROUP LLC

    1905 McVitty Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /54

    $457,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2269 Karen Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,588

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Bowman MKB, REALTORS(r)

    2269 Karen Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /20

      Est $312,556 Not Listed For Sale

      2439 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2439 S Clearing Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Max Darnall RE/MAX

  • /39

    $275,950 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft

    322 Cypress St, Salem, VA 24153

    One level living! Quiet area conveniently located near Downtown Salem. Open floor plan. Large Primary Suite with walk-in shower and walk-in closet. Private patio, storage room. Range/oven, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, clothes washer and dryer (all in working order) included with sale but pass As-Is. New water heater and new A/C in 2025. Roof replaced in 2021. 2nd bathroom has

    TERESA E FANT MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

    322 Cypress St, Salem, VA 24153
  • /29

    $130,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5506 Pleasant Run Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,786

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Gallimore UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    5506 Pleasant Run Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /25

      Est $251,561 Not Listed For Sale

      2531 Gatehouse Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2531 Gatehouse Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Aguilera DIVINE FOG REALTY COMPANY LLC- ROANOKE

  • /21

    $379,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    804 Harrison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    NEW CONSTRUCTION IN SALEM!This wonderful 4 bedroom 3 bath home is located on a corner lot with concrete driveway off street parking not only in the front, but also in the back. The open floor plan with catherdral ceilings lends its way to a custom kitchen with granite countertops and island. Luxury Vinyl Plank adorns the floors for easy clean up and maintenance. A stainless smooth top range,

    Tammie Ferguson ROCKY'S MOM REALTY LLC

    804 Harrison Ave, Salem, VA 24153
  • /54

    $719,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1305 Panorama Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,778

    Last Listing Agent K J Mehmood WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1305 Panorama Cir, Salem, VA 24153
    • /24

      Est $219,809 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Wood Gate Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2406 Wood Gate Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Donahue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /18

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    912 Hemlock Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    Solid 3-bed, 2-bath brick ranch in Salem with no HOA and city utilities. Mechanically sound with updated HVAC & included appliances. Great potential for cosmetic updates like paint, kitchen refresh, and hardwood floors. Features a partially finished basement. Ready for your personal touches!

    Norman Domingo XREALTY.NET LLC

    912 Hemlock Rd, Salem, VA 24153
  • /43

    $250,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1900 Kiska Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,309

    Last Listing Agent Michael Belcher KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    1900 Kiska Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /20

      Est $248,596 Not Listed For Sale

      2434 Post Oak Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2434 Post Oak Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Chisholm WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home