7,018

Salida, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $525,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    544 Park Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,985

    Last Listing Agent David Trenkle Trend Realty

    544 Park Ave, Salida, CO 81201
    • /7

      Est $284,481 Not Listed For Sale

      14487 Granite Pkwy, Salida, CO 81201

      • Built 2001
      14487 Granite Pkwy, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Chick Salida Realty

  • /35

    $1,790,000

    • Land
    • 94.4 Acres
    • $18,962 per Acre

    11355 County Road 251, Salida, CO 81201

    Over 90 acres of vacant land near Salida, CO. This is a quintessential mountain ranch parcel. Surrounded by the picturesque views of the mountain ranges that line the Arkansas River Valley, this is a beautiful spot to build a home, possibly split the acreage into separate parcels, or just use for livestock grazing. There is a ditch that runs through the property with water rights that are

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    11355 County Road 251, Salida, CO 81201
  • /49

    $1,739,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    13101 Us Highway 285, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,961,595

    Last Listing Agent Jon Adams United Country Mountain Ranch and Home Brokers

    13101 Us Highway 285, Salida, CO 81201
    • /40

      Est $790,776 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Crestone Mesa Dr, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      109 Crestone Mesa Dr, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Rombold Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /47

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    14120 County Road 140, Salida, CO 81201

    Wide Open Space, Zero HOA, and a Shop That Changes the Game. Nearly three acres just minutes from downtown Salida, no HOA, no covenants, no nonsense. This 2.98 acre property delivers freedom, function, and a fully renovated home so you can move in without a to do list. The home has been taken down to the bones and rebuilt the right way. New kitchen, furnace, drywall, plumbing, electrical, and

    Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    14120 County Road 140, Salida, CO 81201
  • /24

    $844,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    618 G St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,421

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dempsey-Hughes Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    618 G St, Salida, CO 81201
    • /40

      Est $1,343,869 Not Listed For Sale

      12182 Las Colinas Dr, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      12182 Las Colinas Dr, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katwin Hinerman HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /7

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $112,000 per Acre

    8207 Freedom Cir Unit Salida CO 81201, Salida, CO 81201

    Welcome to Cattle Creek Ranch, Lot 7, a premier new subdivision where community standards protect your investment while giving you the freedom to enjoy true Colorado living. Each lot is designated for residential use, allowing one custom single-family home, an accessory dwelling unit, and a private garage or barn. Manufactured, modular, mobile, and tiny homes are not permitted, ensuring lasting

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    8207 Freedom Cir Unit Salida CO 81201, Salida, CO 81201
  • /28

    $645,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    136 Chase St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tessla Patton Century 21 Community First

    136 Chase St, Salida, CO 81201
    • /33

      Est $798,241 Not Listed For Sale

      10336 W Cherokee Dr, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10336 W Cherokee Dr, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

• /28

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 45.28 Acres
    • $38,648 per Acre

    0 County Road 165, Salida, CO 81201

    45 Acres in prime Chaffee County location. This opportunity is perfect for a personal residence with room to stretch out, or for an investment with potential for further subdivision in the future. Access is in place with ownership of nearly 200' of land to the County Road. The land itself is level and native. It can be used for livestock animals with the installation of a domestic well. Give us a

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    0 County Road 165, Salida, CO 81201
  • /31

    $515,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    29 Rex Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,888

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    29 Rex Cir, Salida, CO 81201
    • /36

      Est $1,101,431 Not Listed For Sale

      8854 Cameron Meadow Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8854 Cameron Meadow Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Smith Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /21

    $257,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $121,801 per Acre

    8359 Longhorn Dr, Salida, CO 81201

    Longhorn Ranch lot near town! This is a 2.11 acre corner lot in the coveted Longhorn Ranch neighborhood. There is elbow room here and sweeping views of the mountain ranges in nearly every direction. It's a dream lot in a dream spot, ready for you to build on. From here, you are only about three miles from downtown Salida where you can enjoy the Historic and Art Districts, the Arkansas River, and

    Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    8359 Longhorn Dr, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $755,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12995 County Road 140, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pearson-Sawyer Century 21 Community First

    12995 County Road 140, Salida, CO 81201
    • /38

      Est $1,771,982 Not Listed For Sale

      14480 Granite Pkwy, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      14480 Granite Pkwy, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,862,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Adams Altitude Living Real Estate

  • /49

    $1,190,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    12560 U S 50, Salida, CO 81201

    This is a true barndominium horse property with water rights, irrigated pasture, and a full equestrian setup on almost fifteen acres just outside Salida. The home sits above the working barn and captures long views of the Collegiate Peaks and the Arkansas River valley. The lower level is all function. You enter into a foyer that connects to a mudroom and laundry room, along with a three quarter

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    12560 U S 50, Salida, CO 81201
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    934 Elm Dr, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Tanner Century 21 Community First

    934 Elm Dr, Salida, CO 81201
    • /3

      Est $390,214 Not Listed For Sale

      14600 Granite Pkwy, Salida, CO 81201

      • Built 2001
      14600 Granite Pkwy, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Petra Zwingers Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $8,125 per Acre

    0 County Road 251, Salida, CO 81201

    40 acres of Colorado land with no HOA and no covenants, offering the flexibility to build, recreate, or hold as an investment. Located off County Road 251 with access via a county maintained road, this property provides a balance of seclusion and accessibility. The parcel features a mix of trees and open areas with multiple potential building sites. A 20 foot shipping container is already on site

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    0 County Road 251, Salida, CO 81201
  • /16

    $195,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    138 Mesa View Ln Unit 17, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

138 Mesa View Ln Unit 17, Salida, CO 81201
    • /33

      Est $837,557 Not Listed For Sale

      17000 Willow Tree Dr, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      17000 Willow Tree Dr, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

• /42

    $3,350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    1544 County Road 45, Salida, CO 81201

    An 1870's restored barn on 1,000 feet of Arkansas River frontage. This unique real estate opportunity is a combined feature of architecture, luxury, & rustic mountain comfort. The gated property is a spacious 8.72 acres that drops you down to the home strategically built into the side of the hill. Traditional "banked barn" designs like this were classically 2 story structures utilized for

    Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    1544 County Road 45, Salida, CO 81201
  • /31

    $750,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    519 W 1st St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,529

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Chochon Full Circle Real Estate Group

    519 W 1st St, Salida, CO 81201
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 J St Unit F4, Salida, CO 81201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      910 J St Unit F4, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Rankin Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /7

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $114,000 per Acre

    8283 Freedom Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    Welcome to Cattle Creek Ranch, Lot 9, a new premier subdivision designed for those who want space, views, and a sense of community. Each home site offers sweeping mountain vistas and room to create your ideal Colorado lifestyle. Covenants keep the neighborhood well maintained without being overbearing. Residents can enjoy horses, small livestock, and poultry within set limits, while homes and

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    8283 Freedom Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /10

    $340,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    14840 Granite Pkwy Unit 26, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 10.56 Acres
    • $32,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,972

    Last Listing Agent Richard Chick Salida Realty

    14840 Granite Pkwy Unit 26, Salida, CO 81201
    • /29

      Est $711,361 Not Listed For Sale

      348 W Grand Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      348 W Grand Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 384 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,900
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cinda Riley Century 21 Community First

  • /47

    $1,290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    7476 County Road 145, Salida, CO 81201

    Newer construction, 5.6 acres, true 360 degree mountain views, and no HOA or covenants. This custom ranch style home is cleanly designed, well built, and backed by serious shop space that makes it stand apart.Inside, the home is bright and inviting with an open concept design that keeps everyone connected while still offering privacy where it matters most. The kitchen is a true centerpiece,

    Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    7476 County Road 145, Salida, CO 81201
  • /45

    $1,350,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    13419 Elk Trail, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,350,980

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ricci HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    13419 Elk Trail, Salida, CO 81201
    • /37

      Est $1,414,108 Not Listed For Sale

      8905 Cameron Meadow Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8905 Cameron Meadow Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gay Dewberry-Hahn Colorado Mountain Town Real Estate

  • /43

    $4,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    14100 County Road 140, Salida, CO 81201

    192 acre Salida, Colorado ranch for sale. Senior water rights irrigate approximately 100 acres of the ranch. Three shares of the North Fork Ditch flow into a reservoir on the ranch and are gravity fed through a buried pipeline to a center pivot and gated pipe producing up to 245 tons of grass hay annually. Historic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been renovated over the years but retains its heritage

    Jon Adams United Country Mountain Ranch and Home Brokers

    14100 County Road 140, Salida, CO 81201
  • /32

    $753,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1033 H St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,425

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Price HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1033 H St, Salida, CO 81201
    • /23

      Est $950,155 Not Listed For Sale

      4307 E Us Highway 50, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4307 E Us Highway 50, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $814,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Jennings Century 21 Community First

  • /50

    $1,340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    6013 Archery Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    Private Mountain Home with Expansive Views, Detached Garage, and Nearby Trail Access Tucked into the trees just minutes from downtown Salida, this mountain property offers space, privacy, and front-row views of the Collegiate Peaks. Set on over two acres, it sits directly across the street from approximately 3700 acres of BLM land. Trailheads for the Methodist Mountain trail system are just a

    Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    6013 Archery Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /48

    $997,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6020 Archery Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,659

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    6020 Archery Ln, Salida, CO 81201
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      6507 County Road 102, Salida, CO 81201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6507 County Road 102, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,296% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /50

    $6,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,414 Sq Ft

    8705 County Road 224, Salida, CO 81201

    Welcome to Lake in the Aspens, where luxury meets wilderness on 118 acres of pristine Colorado high country. Nestled amidst the San Isabel National Forest at the base of the Collegiate Peaks, featuring a main log home, two charming guest cabins, and the remarkable 9-acre private lake. Located on a year-round County Road, just a short 15-minute drive from downtown Salida and Monarch Ski Resort.The

    Zach Wiese Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    8705 County Road 224, Salida, CO 81201
  • /27

    $740,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    136 Mesa View Ln Unit A, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,764

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    136 Mesa View Ln Unit A, Salida, CO 81201

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home