7,018

Salida, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $1,111,375 Not Listed For Sale

      6380 Terrace Ln, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6380 Terrace Ln, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Rankin Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /26

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 4.54 Acres
    • $253,304 per Acre

    1548 Co Rd 45, Salida, CO 81201

    1548 County Road 45 | Salida, Colorado. 4.54 Acres | Arkansas River Frontage | Two Warm Springs | Permitted Boat Ramp. Set on 4.54 acres along the Arkansas River, this rare riverfront parcel delivers everything that makes the Bighorn Sheep Canyon corridor so sought after. The property includes approximately one thousand feet of private river frontage with ownership extending to the center of the

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    1548 Co Rd 45, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    11905 Highland Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,228,082

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kale Full Circle Real Estate Group

    11905 Highland Cir, Salida, CO 81201
    • /20

      Est $695,703 Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Holman Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1646 Holman Ave, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Chochon Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $2,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    7193 County Road 105, Salida, CO 81201

    Prime development and investment opportunity with river views in the historic Town of Salida, Chaffee County, CO. Highly desirable location in the heart of the Rocky Mountains, surrounded by stunning 14,000-foot peaks and year-round recreation. The property is located just steps from the Arkansas River, known for gold-medal fishing and premier rafting. Convenient access to Monarch Mountain skiing

    Cinda Riley Century 21 Community First

    7193 County Road 105, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $780,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1712 Holman Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,107

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    1712 Holman Ave, Salida, CO 81201
    • /24

      Est $597,000 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Rex Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      30 Rex Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walt Harder Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

  • /48

    $769,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    16807 County Road 260, Salida, CO 81201

    Tucked into a natural pocket of trees on 2.08 acres, this single level D log home offers privacy, shade, and a calm sense of separation without feeling remote. Mature evergreens and aspens frame the home and outdoor spaces, creating a setting that feels established and intentional. Built in 1999 with 1,593 square feet, the home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated mudroom, and a separate

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    16807 County Road 260, Salida, CO 81201
  • /49

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6399 Loggie Gulch Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,358

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hawley Colorado Mountain Realty

    6399 Loggie Gulch Cir, Salida, CO 81201
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 L St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1510 L St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $413/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $838,280
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Horton eXp Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $430,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft

    114 Old Stage Rd Unit B, Salida, CO 81201

    Modern, low-maintenance living in the heart of Salida. Built in 2018 and in great condition, this thoughtfully designed condo in the highly desirable Two Rivers Commons offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With approximately 564 square feet of efficient living space, this unit features 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a flexible layout that lives larger than its footprint, offering a

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    114 Old Stage Rd Unit B, Salida, CO 81201
  • /48

    $878,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    8197 Windmill Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,601

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chariton HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    8197 Windmill Ln, Salida, CO 81201
    • /28

      Est $468,265 Not Listed For Sale

      643 W 15th St Unit C, Salida, CO 81201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      643 W 15th St Unit C, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /40

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    434 Teller St, Salida, CO 81201

    Charming historic home "in Town" Salida. Fenced front yard to enjoy the private front porch on this lovely home on a quiet street. One level living with three bedrooms, large galley designed kitchen with newer stainless appliances, open living/dining room and a nicely remodeled bathroom with a large step in tiled shower and barn door. The home consists of 1031 square feet of living space ready to

    Barbara Pearson-Sawyer Century 21 Community First

    434 Teller St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /34

    $599,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6450 Cleora Rd Unit C, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

6450 Cleora Rd Unit C, Salida, CO 81201
    • /25

      Est $580,923 Not Listed For Sale

      1543 L St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1543 L St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

  • /20

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 41.17 Acres
    • $9,716 per Acre

    0 Tbd Highway 285, Salida, CO 81201

    Discover 41.17 acres in Colorado with breathtaking 360 views of the Collegiate Peaks and more. Located in Cedar Ridge Estates near Salida, this property can be the home base for endless outdoor adventures like fishing, rafting, skiing, and hiking. Build your dream home in this mountain haven!This 41 acre property sits in a gated community for ultimate privacy. There is a driveway roughed in that

    Brett Mitchell Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 Tbd Highway 285, Salida, CO 81201
  • /40

    $825,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    541 W 7th St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Tanner Century 21 Community First

    541 W 7th St, Salida, CO 81201
    • /27

      Est $624,175 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 L St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1425 L St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $558/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

  • /7

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $114,000 per Acre

    8353 Freedom Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    Welcome to Cattle Creek Ranch, Lot 11, a new premier subdivision designed for those who want space, views, and a sense of community. Each home site offers sweeping mountain vistas and room to create your ideal Colorado lifestyle. Covenants keep the neighborhood well maintained without being overbearing. Residents can enjoy horses, small livestock, and poultry within set limits, while homes and

    Jeff Post C21 Community First

    8353 Freedom Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /28

    $635,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1144 D St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,148

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    1144 D St, Salida, CO 81201
    • /26

      Est $598,071 Not Listed For Sale

      524 W 13th St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      524 W 13th St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Hughes Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

  • /17

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft

    139 W 1st St Unit E, Salida, CO 81201

    Experience the best of downtown Salida living in this well-constructed, thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and stunning views of iconic **“S” Mountain**. This fully furnished, move-in ready residence features an efficient, inviting layout that maximizes space and livability, making it ideal as a full-time home, second home, or investment opportunity.

    Janine Marr HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    139 W 1st St Unit E, Salida, CO 81201
  • /42

    $1,175,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    107 Cottonwood Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,952

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Price HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    107 Cottonwood Cir, Salida, CO 81201
    • /39

      Est $933,410 Not Listed For Sale

      7370 County Road 120, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      7370 County Road 120, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Rombold Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /34

    $639,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    6398 Cleora Rd Unit F, Salida, CO 81201

    $265/sf !!!! Best value in Salida, with no sacrifices in quality of design, build and finish. Please come see for yourself. Exceptional views of the Collegiate Peaks as well as the mountain range east of Salida including S Mountain and nearly completed city park across the street. TEN foot ceilings on main level, 9' in upper and lower. Large windows and lots of them to capture all the views. Very

    Walt Harder Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    6398 Cleora Rd Unit F, Salida, CO 81201
  • /6

    $350,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    220 Southside Loop Unit 16, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $1,458,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,881

    Last Listing Agent Jill Jagger Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    220 Southside Loop Unit 16, Salida, CO 81201
    • /32

      Est $911,370 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      48 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kym Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /34

    $729,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    327 Palmer St, Salida, CO 81201

    Enjoy modern mountain living in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome offering 1,722 square feet of thoughtfully planned space on Palmer Street—just a couple of blocks from vibrant downtown Salida. This new construction home features an inviting open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and functional space perfect

    Hunter Smith Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    327 Palmer St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /27

    $465,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10473 Table Rock Ct Unit E, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rankin Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    10473 Table Rock Ct Unit E, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
    • /36

      Est $991,032 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kym Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /19

    $1,195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    243 Park Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    Charming Victorian Home on Four City Lots – A Rare Opportunity!This exceptional property includes a beautifully preserved historic home situated on four full city lots, offering space, privacy, and a range of possibilities. Step into timeless elegance with this pristine Victorian gem, located in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Brimming with vintage character and

    Cinda Riley Century 21 Community First

    243 Park Ave, Salida, CO 81201
  • /38

    $159,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6507 County Road 102 Unit 65, Salida, CO 81201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    6507 County Road 102 Unit 65, Salida, CO 81201
    • /44

      Est $1,242,633 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kym Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /33

    $599,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 993 Sq Ft

    106 Old Stage Rd Unit D, Salida, CO 81201

    Enjoy the ease, convenience and favored location of Two Rivers Commons. This easy-living 2 bed/2bath, second floor condo is complete with a single car garage and an additional dedicated parking space. Open concept floor plan, large windows, hardwood floors, solid core fir doors, and a deep covered deck perfect for taking in the views rain or shine all contribute to the contemporary mountain town

    Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    106 Old Stage Rd Unit D, Salida, CO 81201
  • /20

    $545,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    618 E Poncha Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,967

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    618 E Poncha Ave, Salida, CO 81201
    • /29

      Est $1,037,369 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Poncha Blvd, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      805 Poncha Blvd, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,509
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cinda Riley Century 21 Community First

  • /37

    $729,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    325 Palmer St, Salida, CO 81201

    Enjoy modern mountain living in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome offering 1,767 square feet of thoughtfully planned space on Palmer Street—just a couple of blocks from vibrant downtown Salida. This new construction home features an inviting open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and functional space perfect

    Hunter Smith Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    325 Palmer St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /16

    $267,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    209 Cottonwood Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,335,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,481

209 Cottonwood Cir, Salida, CO 81201
    • /26

      Est $820,059 Not Listed For Sale

      703 Poncha Blvd, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      703 Poncha Blvd, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Gomez HomeSmart Preferred Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home