7,019

Salida, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $350,000 per Acre

    9071 Sheridan Loop Unit 19, Salida, CO 81201

    The most amazing views are less than 5 minutes from downtown Salida in this exclusive community, just west of Franz Lake. Timber Creek Ranch is one of the oldest ranches in all of Chaffee County. Most of the one acre building sites border State Wildlife Land or Deeded Open Space to protect your mountain views forever. Wells are provided by the developer and will service two to three lots each.

    Walt Harder Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    9071 Sheridan Loop Unit 19, Salida, CO 81201
  • /34

    $601,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walt Harder Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    Unlisted Address
    • /21

      Est $516,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Chipeta Trail, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      524 Chipeta Trail, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /28

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 45.28 Acres
    • $38,648 per Acre

    000 County Road 165, Salida, CO 81201

    45 Acres in prime Chaffee County location. This opportunity is perfect for a personal residence with room to stretch out, or for an investment with potential for further subdivision in the future. Access is in place with ownership of nearly 200' of land to the County Road. The land itself is level and native. It can be used for livestock animals with the installation of a domestic well. Give us a

    Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    000 County Road 165, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $1,265,800

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8995 Salix Rd, Salida, CO 81201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,547/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,094

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    8995 Salix Rd, Salida, CO 81201
    • /25

      Est $523,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Chipeta Trail, Salida, CO 81201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      528 Chipeta Trail, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Dempsey-Hughes Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /29

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    1231 G St, Salida, CO 81201

    Nestled on a quiet Salida street with views of "S" Mountain, this beautifully maintained Craftsman bungalow offers the perfect blend of historic charm and modern updates — all within easy walking or biking distance to downtown. The renovated eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances including a large cooktop with hood and new dishwasher.

    Susan Dempsey-Hughes Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    1231 G St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /2

    $830,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    316 E St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,802

    Last Listing Agent Sold Comp Sold Entered for Comps Only

    316 E St, Salida, CO 81201
    • /46

      Est $1,068,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 I St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      536 I St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celia Adamec Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /23

    $190,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $150,794 per Acre

    9971 Mint Ln Unit 12, Salida, CO 81201

    Looking for an ideal building lot with unbelievable 360 degree Mountain and Valley views, an open, Country feel, but less than 15 minutes to the shopping, dining, and social activities of downtown Salida? Look no further, this 1.26 acre parcel is located off of Mint Lane in the newly developed rural subdivision of Sage Heights. Conveniently located to recreational destinations like the Arkansas

    Martin Epp Century 21 Community First

    9971 Mint Ln Unit 12, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3002 Emma Ln Unit B, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,216

    Last Listing Agent John Heathfield Worth Clark Realty

    3002 Emma Ln Unit B, Salida, CO 81201
    • /38

      Est $733,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 B St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      730 B St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Wilcoxson HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /44

    $1,592,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    3270 Us Highway 285, Salida, CO 81201

    Unplug and unwind in this stunning log home featuring soaring ceilings, 38+ acres of mountain paradise, and an additional dwelling unit! Backing up to BLM and in the heart of the Rockies, this fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2-bath log mountain home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern convenience with possible income potential! A spacious wraparound deck invites you to take in the

    Janine Marr HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    3270 Us Highway 285, Salida, CO 81201
  • /24

    $136,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    845 Oak St Unit 47, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hughes Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    845 Oak St Unit 47, Salida, CO 81201
    • /22

      Est $563,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      747 C St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      747 C St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Summer Anderson HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /12

    $285,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $93,137 per Acre

    5460 Greenhorn Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    PRICE REDUCED! This beautiful piece of property could be yours! Nestled upon Methodist Mountain in the Boothill subdivision, a small community comprised of 21 lots around BLM & US Forest Service land. This 3-acre, corner lot overlooks the Upper Arkansas River Valley and is just 2 miles from Highway 50 and the heart of Salida. This quiet, secluded neighborhood is the perfect place to make your

    Dustin Hughes Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    5460 Greenhorn Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $817,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1036 H St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,925

    Last Listing Agent Devon Kasper Colorado Mountain Realty

    1036 H St, Salida, CO 81201
    • /33

      Est $672,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 B St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      714 B St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Rombold Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /12

    $705,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1322 Angelview Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    Janine Marr HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1322 Angelview Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /3

    $125,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    108 Starbuck Cir Unit 27B, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,929

    Last Listing Agent Cinda Riley Century 21 Community First

    108 Starbuck Cir Unit 27B, Salida, CO 81201
    • /29

      Est $687,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 D St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      703 D St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • May 13, 2024

• /49

    $1,190,000

    $160K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft

    12560 W US Highway 50, Salida, CO 81201

    This is a true barndominium horse property with water rights, irrigated pasture, and a full equestrian setup on almost fifteen acres just outside Salida. The home sits above the working barn and captures long views of the Collegiate Peaks and the Arkansas River valley. The lower level is all function. You enter into a foyer that connects to a mudroom and laundry room, along with a three quarter

    Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    12560 W US Highway 50, Salida, CO 81201
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    144 Cotopaxi Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,967

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chariton HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    144 Cotopaxi Ln, Salida, CO 81201
    • /27

      Est $722,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 E St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      715 E St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $731,670
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Zeman HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /48

    $499,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    10467 Table Rock Ct, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    Low maintenance living in Poncha Springs with easy access to Salida and Monarch Mountain. This well maintained end unit townhome in Mesa View Townhomes offers 1,514 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The main level features a bright and open living area with large windows that bring in natural light and frame views of the surrounding mountains. The kitchen

    Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    10467 Table Rock Ct, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    6507 County Road 102 Unit 71, Salida, CO 81201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    6507 County Road 102 Unit 71, Salida, CO 81201
    • /28

      Est $630,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      739 E St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      739 E St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $648,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

  • /31

    $1,150,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    4998 Main St, Salida, CO 81201

    Impressive new construction almost ready for first time owners! This is a three bedroom, two bath home located in the new development of Cleora North. When you walk up to the front door, you enter into an entryway that has a big closet perfect for dropping coats & boots. There is a private office to your right and to your left opens to the massive living area. The tall ceilings with beautiful

    Laura Sisneros 58 Real Estate LLC

    4998 Main St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /38

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6396 Loggie Gulch Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,384

    Last Listing Agent Gay Dewberry-Hahn Colorado Mountain Town Real Estate

    6396 Loggie Gulch Cir, Salida, CO 81201
    • /18

      Est $532,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      704 D St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      704 D St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cinda Riley Century 21 Community First

  • /25

    $433,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.3 Acres
    • $21,330 per Acre

    Tract 1 Cozart Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    This stunning 20-acre parcel offers an incredible opportunity to build your dream property in a truly picturesque location. Nestled just outside of Salida and minutes from the renowned Monarch Ski Resort, this land boasts easy access off Highway 50, making it both convenient and serene. The lot is gently sloped, with a prime building site atop the hill that offers unobstructed panoramic views of

    Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    Tract 1 Cozart Ln, Salida, CO 81201
  • /47

    $880,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7610 Meadowlark Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,264

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    7610 Meadowlark Ln, Salida, CO 81201
    • /48

      Est $1,125,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 F St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      617 F St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,279,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Martellaro Remax Royal Gorge

  • /50

    $1,245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    330 E St, Salida, CO 81201

    Rare opportunity in prime Salida location. Updated and remodeled Victorian home plus oversized triple car garage and 660 +/- sq ft ADU, mere minutes' walk from all downtown has to offer. From the covered porch the front door opens into a large, light-filled living room with tall ceilings, hardwood flooring and a wood stove for warmth and ambience. The living area in turn opens onto a spacious

    Hayden Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    330 E St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    845 Oak St Unit 14, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janine Marr HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    845 Oak St Unit 14, Salida, CO 81201
    • /30

      Est $545,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      634 C St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      634 C St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,400
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriana De Anda Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

  • /49

    $1,950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft

    12098 County Road 258a, Salida, CO 81201

    Welcome to Bright Star Ranch, a stunning custom log home set on over 40 acres of fully fenced land, offering unparalleled views of the Collegiate Peaks, San Juans, and Sangre de Cristo mountain ranges. This five-bedroom, plus a den and three-bathroom retreat showcases authentic log craftsmanship both inside and out, with soaring ceilings, expansive picture windows, and a cozy wood fireplace that

    Janine Marr HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    12098 County Road 258a, Salida, CO 81201
  • /34

    $661,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6398 Cleora Rd Unit H, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

6398 Cleora Rd Unit H, Salida, CO 81201
    • /9

      Est $611,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 C St, Salida, CO 81201

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1903
      612 C St, Salida, CO 81201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas & Jacy Doumas Eclipse Property Management & Real Estate

  • /28

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $82,955 per Acre

    12499 Las Colinas Dr, Salida, CO 81201

    Build your Colorado dream home on this scenic 2.64-acre lot just 6 minutes from Salida and a short drive to Monarch Ski Area. This prime piece of Salida, Colorado real estate offers a rare opportunity to own acreage near Salida with a combination of privacy, accessibility, and stunning mountain views. Nestled among trees, this buildable lot in Salida, CO provides a peaceful setting while

    John Kearley Legacy Properties of Colorado

    12499 Las Colinas Dr, Salida, CO 81201

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home