4

Homes for Sale near El Sausal Middle School

Section Image
  • /2

    $584,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    1425 E Alisal St, Salinas, CA 93905

    Sweet home on Alisal - this cozy home has all rooms on a single level. The covered back porch opens out onto a flat backyard with mature fruit trees and a bonus shed. Opportunity awaits!

    Carolyn Reinholdt Compass

    1425 E Alisal St, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /48

    $949,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    1700 Piazza Dr, Salinas, CA 93905

    Over $50,000 owned Solar (Purchased 2019). This expansive five-bedroom, three-bathroom residence offers an impressive 2,658 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, delivering the perfect balance of comfort and style. The lot is nearly 2,000 sq ft bigger than most lot sizes in the Monte Bello subdivision. Once inside, you will immediately appreciate the great floorplan that seamlessly

    Marcell Harris Adequate Real Estate Service

    1700 Piazza Dr, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /27

    $650,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft

    320 N Sanborn Rd, Salinas, CA 93905

    This is the home you have been waiting for! With a big lot perfect to add an ADU, walking distance to all amenities and spacious interior. Newly remodeled kitchen, Three bedrooms, 1 bath, formal dining area and open living room with a fireplace. It has new roof as well. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home in a desirable location!

    Maria Hernandez Realty ONE Group Complete

    320 N Sanborn Rd, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /21

    $8,250,000

    • Land
    • 106 Acres
    • $77,830 per Acre

    463 Eckhardt Rd, Salinas, CA 93908

    Prime 106-acre farm in Salinas' top agricultural region, ideal for row crop production. Located off Eckhardt Rd, this fertile land currently produces broccoli and has grown various vegetables. A high-output well delivers 800 GPM. Includes two homes, a mobile home, and an industrial workshop. Perfect for farmers or investors looking to expand!

    Susan Massa-Thomas Thomas International Realty

    463 Eckhardt Rd, Salinas, CA 93908
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home