21,948

Saline County, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $825,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,322 Sq Ft

    2925 Malibu Dr, Salina, KS 67401

    SOLD BEFORE INPUT. 5 bedrooms, 3 bath, open floor plan, great water view on premium water lot. Over 3,000 sqft of living space. Basement is a walk-out, there is 2 bedrooms, a bathroom and gym in the basement.

    Jody Ryan SalinaHomes

    2925 Malibu Dr, Salina, KS 67401
  • /12

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    00000 W Humbargar Rd, Salina, KS 67401

    • Land
    • 158 Acres
    • $3,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Swearingen Horizon Farm and Ranch Realty, LLC

    00000 W Humbargar Rd, Salina, KS 67401
    • /32

      Est $299,754 Not Listed For Sale

      2131 Fairdale Ct, Salina, KS 67401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2131 Fairdale Ct, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Ryan SalinaHomes

  • /33

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft

    724 Custer St, Salina, KS 67401

    Nestled in central Salina, Kansas, this inviting three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bathroom home offers 1,133 sq ft of above-ground living space and a convenient two-car garage. Highlights include updated windows and hardwood flooring that shine throughout the main level, plus a basement with a non-conforming bedroom, a large recreation room, and plenty of storage. Modern PVC plumbing adds

    Daniel Goble SalinaHomes

    724 Custer St, Salina, KS 67401
  • /2

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1219 Harbor Dr, Salina, KS 67401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Short SalinaHomes

    1219 Harbor Dr, Salina, KS 67401
    • /33

      Est $313,884 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Fairdale Ct, Salina, KS 67401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2120 Fairdale Ct, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Zey SalinaHomes

  • /20

    $160,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    1008 Rainbow Dr, Salina, KS 67401

    4-bedroom duplex offering strong income potential in a convenient Salina location. This property features 1,394 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a half basement, and a one-car garage. The fenced backyard overlooks an open field, creating a peaceful, rural feel while still being close to shopping, an elementary school, and highway access. 1006 (attached) is also for sale, offering a great

    Melanie Regnier Exp Realty, LLC

    1008 Rainbow Dr, Salina, KS 67401
  • /17

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2726 Tim Rogers Ln, Salina, KS 67401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari Loder Central Kansas Realty

    2726 Tim Rogers Ln, Salina, KS 67401
    • /35

      Est $427,862 Not Listed For Sale

      890 Barlow Ct, Salina, KS 67401

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      890 Barlow Ct, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Brown Heritage Real Estate Advisors

  • /7

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    00000 Evening Bay Dr L5 B1, Salina, KS 67401

    Build your dream home in Lakeview Estates #2! Enjoy lake access, a stocked fishing lake, and the freedom to choose your own builder. Perfectly located near schools and shopping - peaceful living with everyday convenience.

    Jody Ryan SalinaHomes

    00000 Evening Bay Dr L5 B1, Salina, KS 67401
  • /11

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2052 Lewis Ave, Salina, KS 67401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,847

    Last Listing Agent Amber Renfro Central Kansas Realty

    2052 Lewis Ave, Salina, KS 67401
    • /33

      Est $265,540 Not Listed For Sale

      2108 Fairdale Ct, Salina, KS 67401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2108 Fairdale Ct, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent john Meyer EXP Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    740 Merrill St, Salina, KS 67401

    Great Investment Opportunity or Starter Home! 2 Bedroom Home Plus a Basement. Remodeled Bathroom with Tub & Shower. Kitchen has an Eating Bar and all the Appliances Stay. Cute Arched Doorways. Freshly Painted Ceilings. Roomy Master Bedroom. Fenced Backyard and Convenient Off-Street Alley Parking. Low Maintenance Vinyl Siding. New Furnace Installed in March 2026. South School District.

    Delories Jamieson SalinaHomes

    740 Merrill St, Salina, KS 67401
  • /17

    $112,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    826 Birch Dr, Salina, KS 67401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,107

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Copas Millwood Realty, Inc.

    826 Birch Dr, Salina, KS 67401
    • /34

      Est $266,458 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Country Hills Rd, Salina, KS 67401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2114 Country Hills Rd, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Keene EXP Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $109,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    528 N 12th St, Salina, KS 67401

    Investor or buyer move-in ready, 3 bedroom, 1 full bath home with over 1100 sqft. of living space. Main floor primary bedroom with 2 additional upstairs bedrooms. Full kitchen with appliances and a large separate dining room. Main floor laundry complete with washer and dryer. Some new floor coverings, fresh paint and replacement windows. Exterior has maintenance free vinyl siding, deck, full

    Roger Weber SalinaHomes

    528 N 12th St, Salina, KS 67401
  • /24

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 20, 2025

    649 Seitz Dr, Salina, KS 67401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,362

    Last Listing Agent Amber Renfro Central Kansas Realty

    649 Seitz Dr, Salina, KS 67401
    • /29

      Est $310,942 Not Listed For Sale

      2138 Country Hills Rd, Salina, KS 67401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2138 Country Hills Rd, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Nunez Millwood Realty, Inc.

  • /36

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    823 W Iron Ave, Salina, KS 67401

    Welcome to “Spreading Elm,” a Historic Craftsman Bungalow set on a prominent corner lot... originally the Dean’s residence for the teachers college that inspired the name College Ave. This is a rare opportunity to own a true piece of local history, where gorgeous brick construction, timeless character, and craftsmanship come together in a way you simply can’t replicate today. The inviting

    Kelly Kresin Real Broker, LLC

    823 W Iron Ave, Salina, KS 67401
  • /20

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2719 Tim Rogers Ln, Salina, KS 67401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mari Loder Central Kansas Realty

    2719 Tim Rogers Ln, Salina, KS 67401
    • /30

      Est $343,071 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Country Hills Rd, Salina, KS 67401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2222 Country Hills Rd, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Cates Central Kansas Realty

  • /24

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,825 Sq Ft

    205 Greenway Rd, Salina, KS 67401

    This beautiful home is located in the Salina Country Club area and was built in 1928. This home was fully renovated a few years ago, but has kept all of the irreplaceable characteristics! It has a brand new kitchen with a large island, Quartz top, new cabinets and newer appliances. The arched doors, mail slot and decorative fireplace add to the classic character of the 20s. New flooring

    Amber Renfro Central Kansas Realty

    205 Greenway Rd, Salina, KS 67401
  • /16

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    118 S Chicago St, Salina, KS 67401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,884

118 S Chicago St, Salina, KS 67401
    • /31

      Est $262,171 Not Listed For Sale

      835C Fairdale Rd, Salina, KS 67401

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      835C Fairdale Rd, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

  • /12

    $179,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    2644 Belmont Blvd, Salina, KS 67401

    Conveniently located south end ranch style home with-in walking distance of schools, shopping, restaurants and most other things that are needed on a regular basis.. You will find generous living space on the main floor consisting of 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, living and dining rooms plus kitchen with appliances. Kitchen appliances are a refrigerator, electric cooktop with oven and dishwasher. The

    Roger Weber SalinaHomes

    2644 Belmont Blvd, Salina, KS 67401
  • /26

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2284 Roach St, Salina, KS 67401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,511

    Last Listing Agent Jody Herwig Central Kansas Realty

    2284 Roach St, Salina, KS 67401
    • /33

      Est $662,103 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Springer Ct, Salina, KS 67401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1905 Springer Ct, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Renfro Central Kansas Realty

  • /4

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    00000 Timber Ridge Ct B4 L4, Salina, KS 67401

    Build your dream home here! If you want more room lot 5 could be purchased for more space. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac in Salina. Enjoy a peaceful setting while being conveniently located near two local golf courses. A great opportunity to create a custom home in an established area. Lots may be purchased individually or together, offering flexibility for your plans. Located in Meadowlark

    Jody Ryan SalinaHomes

    00000 Timber Ridge Ct B4 L4, Salina, KS 67401
  • /15

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    510 W South St, Salina, KS 67401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,703

    Last Listing Agent Joan Hirsch Hirsch Real Estate

    510 W South St, Salina, KS 67401
    • /14

      Est $238,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Republic Cir, Salina, KS 67401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1203 Republic Cir, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angie Davis Heritage Real Estate Advisors

  • /22

    $129,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    314 S 10th St, Salina, KS 67401

    Make this long-time family home your next home. Lots of memories are waiting for you with this 5 bedroom, 2 bath home in Central Salina. Close to downtown. Just under 2,000 sqft of living space. Main floor laundry. Extra bonus room in attic area for that great "get away" space. Vinyl siding. Large size deck with fenced in yard. You'll love the character. You'll love what this home has to offer

    Daniel Goble SalinaHomes

    314 S 10th St, Salina, KS 67401
  • /21

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    712 Carl Ave, Salina, KS 67401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,864

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Weiser SalinaHomes

    712 Carl Ave, Salina, KS 67401
    • /36

      Est $267,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Republic Cir, Salina, KS 67401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1232 Republic Cir, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Herwig Central Kansas Realty

  • /34

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    1825 Overlook Dr, Salina, KS 67401

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a 3-car garage located in the desirable RiverRun addition. This spacious property features a walk-out basement complete with a large rec room, workshop, wet bar with bar refrigerator, 2 bedrooms, & a 3⁄4 bath with dual sinks—perfect for entertaining or guest space. Enjoy mature landscaping surrounding the home, along with an enclosed deck & a covered patio

    Todd Welsh SalinaHomes

    1825 Overlook Dr, Salina, KS 67401
  • /32

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    501 Pine Ridge Dr, Salina, KS 67401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,079

501 Pine Ridge Dr, Salina, KS 67401
    • /22

      Est $263,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Republic Cir, Salina, KS 67401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1108 Republic Cir, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roger Weber SalinaHomes

  • /31

    $315,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft

    543 Crestwood Rd, Salina, KS 67401

    Turn-key and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home offers a functional layout with modern finishes throughout. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining space, creating the perfect setup for both everyday living and entertaining. This home has newer windows and newer flooring. With four bedrooms and three bathrooms, there’s plenty of space! The primary suite includes a

    Jody Ryan SalinaHomes

    543 Crestwood Rd, Salina, KS 67401
  • /36

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold May 25, 2025

    806 S Santa fe Ave, Salina, KS 67401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,293

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Rank ReeceNichols The Kindle Group

    806 S Santa fe Ave, Salina, KS 67401
    • /28

      Est $275,987 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Republic Cir, Salina, KS 67401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1014 Republic Cir, Salina, KS 67401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Welsh SalinaHomes

  • /15

    $115,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft

    146 Taft Ct, Salina, KS 67401

    Well-maintained and move-in ready, this charming 2-bed, 1-bath townhome offers comfort, updates and convenience throughout. Recent improvements include replacement windows, newer siding & guttering, updated HVAC (heat & air), and a new garage door with opener - giving peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find an open functional layout perfect for everyday living. All appliances remain,

    Jessica Kindlesparger ReeceNichols The Kindle Group

    146 Taft Ct, Salina, KS 67401

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home