35,501

Salisbury, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $155,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    404 Forest Winds Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent keshia sherrill Coldwell Banker Realty

    404 Forest Winds Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /21

      Est $244,333 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Emerald Bay Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      1002 Emerald Bay Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,750
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Max Morrison Carolina Realty Solutions

  • /3

    $335,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    248 S Mccoy Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Great opportunity to own this recently renovated four-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a spacious half-acre lot. According to the previous owner, the roof was replaced in 2019 and the HVAC system was replaced in 2015. Additional updates include vinyl windows and beautifully renovated interiors throughout.The stunning kitchen features quartz countertops, ample storage, a farmhouse sink,

    Melissa Yates Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    248 S Mccoy Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /26

    $229,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    406 Grace St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,000

    Last Listing Agent Juan Munoz NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    406 Grace St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hope Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      0 Hope Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Dawson ASPIRE REAL ESTATE AND DEVELOP

  • /23

    $334,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    1329 Stork Dr Unit 63A, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Quick Move-In | The Coronado – Available Now The Coronado offers approximately 2,130 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed layout. The main level features a formal Dining Room that flows into the Kitchen and spacious Great Room, creating an open living area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The Primary Suite is conveniently located on the first floor and

    Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    1329 Stork Dr Unit 63A, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    206 Mitchell Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,962

    Last Listing Agent Reiggin Hilderbrand The Plumb Line Realty, Inc.

    206 Mitchell Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Hidden Valley Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      00 Hidden Valley Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britney Biles Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /41

    $334,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    609 Oak Forest Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome to this Charming single family home in the desirable Oakview Commons community of Salisbury. Freshly painted and New carpet and is completely move-in ready. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or an investment property this home delivers modern finishes, practical layout and room to grow - all in a prime Rowan County Setting at a great price!This beautiful property offers

    Deepthi Mallakki Nagaveerappa Wilkinson Property Management Inc

    609 Oak Forest Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    151 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    151 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /36

      Est $396,505 Not Listed For Sale

      1095 Cubby Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1095 Cubby Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Pinto Coldwell Banker- CK Select

  • /30

    $236,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    139 S Lee St Unit 14, Salisbury, NC 28144

    DOWNTOWN LOFT OPPORTUNITY! .. LIVE, WORK & PLAY in the HEART OF DOWNTOWN Salisbury!This fantastic downtown loft presents a unique opportunity to embrace an urban lifestyle in the vibrant center of Salisbury. Rarely available on the market, this 3rd floor corner unit property seamlessly combines comfortable living with the excitement and convenience of city life. The Loft features spacious and

    Monica Poole Monica Poole Realty LLC

    139 S Lee St Unit 14, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /6

    $399,990 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1240 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,983

    1240 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Faith Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      00 Faith Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,777
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rojas Arey Realty

  • /20

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    204 Shay Crossing Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome home to Shay Crossing! Located in Shay Crossing community, this home offers a bright, open floor plan with a spacious great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, complete with a pantry for added storage. A convenient half bath on the main level is perfect for guests. Upstairs, retreat to the private primary suite featuring two walk-in closets and a stylish en-suite bath.

    Kris Rainey Mark Spain Real Estate

    204 Shay Crossing Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /43

    $193,777 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1108 & 1106 N Church St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    1108 & 1106 N Church St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Brenner Ave Unit 202-205, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • Built 1995
      1809 Brenner Ave Unit 202-205, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $297,000

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX

  • /44

    $353,980 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft

    1490 Carthage Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! Outfit the Dakota's main-level flex space as a home office and skip your commute. In the kitchen, the island overlooks the open living space. Upstairs, the loft separates the secondary bedrooms from the primary suite. Available in Salisbury, our ranch and two-story homes feature energy-efficient designs and open-concept floorplans for every

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1490 Carthage Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /3

    $376,380 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    303 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    303 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /25

      Est $276,683 Not Listed For Sale

      1081 River Trace Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1081 River Trace Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Davis Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /22

    $341,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    165 Swinford Dr Unit 82, Salisbury, NC 28146

    This thoughtfully designed open-concept home seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a bright, spacious environment perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The well-equipped kitchen features modern appliances, a central island, and plenty of counter space and cabinetry for storage. The private primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a generous walk-in

    Felicia Bellamy Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    165 Swinford Dr Unit 82, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    115 Frances St, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,260

    Last Listing Agent Kandie Lambert RE/MAX Leading Edge

    115 Frances St, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /35

      Est $398,543 Not Listed For Sale

      5220 Mt Hope Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      5220 Mt Hope Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cloward Call It Closed International Inc

  • /17

    $334,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    105 Arabian Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    *$10,000 SELLER CREDIT* Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the Saddlebrook subdivision of Salisbury, NC!This spacious property features an inviting covered back porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find generously sized bedrooms and huge closets, offering plenty of storage throughout. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and includes a private

    Meika Imes Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    105 Arabian Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /13

    $300,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    159 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Century Communities Grants Landing - Meadows

    159 Grants Landing Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /27

      Est $501,604 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Stone Ridge Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      322 Stone Ridge Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Formato Thrive Realty Group LLC

  • /33

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft

    875 Bonanza Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Classic brick ranch set on a spacious corner lot offering 1.62 acres of room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors. This inviting property features three fireplaces that add warmth and character to multiple living areas, creating comfortable spaces for relaxing or entertaining. The layout provides flexibility for everyday living while maintaining the timeless appeal of ranch-style design. Outside,

    David Gutheil Redfin Corporation

    875 Bonanza Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /22

    $299,685 Sold May 28, 2025

    1229 Red River Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,184

    Last Listing Agent Mike Neely SDH Charlotte LLC

    1229 Red River Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /46

      Est $463,743 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Stone Ridge Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      225 Stone Ridge Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Earl Riddle Rowan Realty Ltd.

  • /32

    $334,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    429 Oak Brook Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome to this one-level home situated on a corner lot in a well-established Salisbury neighborhood. Set on approximately 0.37 acres, this move-in ready property offers a comfortable blend of indoor and outdoor living spaces ideal for entertaining. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the main living areas, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. Enjoy year-round

    Henry Edwards Redfin Corporation

    429 Oak Brook Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /31

    $284,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    190 Lyerly Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,545

    Last Listing Agent Deona Doby Bestway Realty

    190 Lyerly Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /35

      Est $241,469 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Village Creek Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      140 Village Creek Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ratledge Henderson Properties

  • /29

    $337,340 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    240 Early Bird Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Come see 240 Early Bird Lane in Silverstein! The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured in Silverstein in Salisbury, NC. This gorgeous two-story home with impressive comfort, luxury, and style offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you are greeted by a foyer that invites you directly into the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    240 Early Bird Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /46

    $615,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    217 S Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,353

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Deutsch EXP Realty LLC

    217 S Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /43

      Est $577,382 Not Listed For Sale

      1419 Sunset Pointe Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1419 Sunset Pointe Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victor Poplin Select Properties of the Carolinas LLC

  • /50

    $446,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    116 Blue Heron Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and charm in this expansive home near High Rock Lake! Nestled on an impressive nearly 2-acre lot, this property offers the space and privacy you’ve been dreaming of. Step inside to find generously sized bedrooms designed for relaxation and retreat, along with abundant living areas ideal for gathering, entertaining, and making lasting memories. A spacious

    Mica Mathews Fathom Realty

    116 Blue Heron Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /25

    $18,500 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    0 Tanglewood Dr Unit 8,7,6, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $32,456 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Petit Keller Williams Unified

    0 Tanglewood Dr Unit 8,7,6, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      106 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX

  • /19

    $279,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    1035 Silvertrace Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to effortless living in the desirable Greystone community in Salisbury, NC—where comfort, space, and low-maintenance convenience come together beautifully. This stunning 1.5-story townhome offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including the versatile upper-level bedroom that can easily serve as the fourth bedroom, home office, playroom, or media space. The open-concept floor plan is