12,672

Homes in ZIP Code 28144

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $284,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    755 Gondola Ct Unit 114, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    True Homes Shay Crossing

    755 Gondola Ct Unit 114, Salisbury, NC 28146
    • /35

      Est $289,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 S Lee St Unit 13, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      137 S Lee St Unit 13, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX

  • /33

    $234,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    110 N Jackson St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome home to YOUR beautifully crafted, charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, built in 2022, offering modern comfort and style on a larger than most lot (over a 1/3 of an acre!!) This " like-new" residence features an open-concept layout with natural light, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts contemporary

    Toni Steed Smith EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    110 N Jackson St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    510 Newport Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,003

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    510 Newport Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /41

      Est $549,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Saint Johns Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      514 Saint Johns Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Keenan ALBRICK

  • /44

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    106 Gallarie Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to 106 Gallarie Place, a beautifully maintained cul-de-sac home located in the peaceful and desirable Milford Knoll neighborhood of Salisbury. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath property offers a thoughtful layout with highly sought-after main-level living, a 2-car garage, and wonderful outdoor spaces that make everyday living comfortable and enjoyable. Step inside to a warm and welcoming

    Jayne Helms RE/MAX Leading Edge

    106 Gallarie Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /38

    $273,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1630 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,465

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee McNabb Century 21 Towne and Country

    1630 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /34

      Est $262,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 E Steele St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      125 E Steele St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chas Nichol Marketplace Homes

  • /3

    $370,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    111 Gallarie Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    This beautiful Milford Knoll home is tucked away with a cul-de-sac feel and is truly a must-see. Offering 2,144 square feet, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a powder room, providing flexibility and convenience for guests.Situated on .36 acres, the home welcomes you with a warm and inviting living room featuring a masonry fireplace that flows seamlessly into the family

    Keya Ruston Keller Williams Premier

    111 Gallarie Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /25

    $355,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    250 Greenway Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    Last Listing Agent Mica Jamison DM Properties & Associates

    250 Greenway Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /28

      Est $203,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Arbor Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1308 Arbor Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Yates Lantern Realty & Development LLC

  • /18

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    224 E Steele St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Location, location, location. This fully remodeled historic home, offering three spacious bedrooms, two beautifully updated bathrooms, and high ceilings throughout, is designed to feel open, inviting, and truly your own.The kitchen provides generous space for cooking, baking, and gathering, with effortless access to the backyard, a private, fully fenced area featuring a gazebo, storage shed,

    Anllelo Banegas Chavarria NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    224 E Steele St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /43

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    806 S Martin Luther King jr Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,480

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Shakir NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    806 S Martin Luther King jr Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /27

      Est $197,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Kesler St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25 Kesler St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /25

    $312,890

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    1170 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Discover the Braselton II at Country Club Village, featuring an open and airy main level that's perfect for entertaining. You are greeted by beautiful staircase as soon as you enter this homesite. The main floor includes a dining area, a spacious family room, and a stylish kitchen with 36” modern cabinets and solid surface countertops. Enjoy meals at the large eat-in kitchen island or step out

    Terrance Walker SDH Charlotte LLC

    1170 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /23

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    155 Delta Downs Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,417

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rojas Arey Realty

    155 Delta Downs Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /9

      Est $141,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      506 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chas Nichol Marketplace Homes

  • /39

    $284,735

    New Construction $28K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    1755 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Discover the Buford II at Country Club Village, featuring an open and airy main level that's perfect for entertaining. You are greeted by beautiful staircase as soon as you enter this homesite. The main floor includes a dining area, a spacious family room, and a stylish kitchen with 36” modern cabinets and solid surface countertops. Enjoy meals at the large eat-in kitchen peninsula or step out

    Terrance Walker SDH Charlotte LLC

    1755 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /28

    $258,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1674 Amberlight Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,679

    Last Listing Agent Latashra Moorer Mark Spain Real Estate

    1674 Amberlight Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /44

      Est $404,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Archer Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1107 Archer Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

• /4

    $199,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2622 Old Wilkesboro Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Great single family home - perfect for owner occupancy or rental! Because there is a tenant in place, buyer will need to provide proof of funds or pre-approval letter before we can arrange for any showings. Only qualified and interested buyers, please! Property has good rental history & there is a month-to-month tenant in place. 30 day notice required to vacate.

    Jayne Helms RE/MAX Leading Edge

    2622 Old Wilkesboro Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1110 Archer Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,289

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Bradley Shamrock Residential Property

    1110 Archer Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /46

      Est $332,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1938 Jake Alexander Blvd W, Salisbury, NC 28147

      • Studio
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1938 Jake Alexander Blvd W, Salisbury, NC 28147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX

  • /2

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $184,783 per Acre

    00 Hollywood Dr, Spencer, NC 28159

    Build Your Dream Home or Investment Project in Spencer!Discover the potential of this 0.46-acre wooded lot located on Hollywood Dr in Spencer, NC. Offering a private, wooded setting, this parcel is perfect for building a single-family home or exploring multi-family opportunities. Situated in a quiet, established area, you are just minutes away from local attractions including the NC

    kevin ng EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    00 Hollywood Dr, Spencer, NC 28159
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    433 Geroid St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Walters Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    433 Geroid St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /36

      Est $443,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Camelot Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      342 Camelot Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Quick Key Real Estate

  • /3

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $22,656 per Acre

    0 S Yadkin Ave Unit CAR4338761, Salisbury, NC 28144

    1.28 acres located in Spencer city limits, property in front of this parcel 129 11th St Spencer is listed for sale MLS #4338312 both could be purchased separately.

    Justin Porter Call It Closed International Inc

    0 S Yadkin Ave Unit CAR4338761, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /29

    $237,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7 Cooper St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,911

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    7 Cooper St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /14

      Est $165,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 E Liberty St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      509 E Liberty St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Sarver Keller Williams Lake Norman

  • /6

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $86,739 per Acre

    0 Long Bow Rd Unit 1200498, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Looking for a lot in the country? This vacant lot on the outskirts of Salisbury located between 430 & 450 Long Bow Road is the perfect opportunity! Per county, there are no city services available; well & septic will have to be installed at buyers expense. See attached septic permit permit from 1995 for reference. Agent is owner.

    Brian Mabe Mabe & Company

    0 Long Bow Rd Unit 1200498, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /3

    $42,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Bryce Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Morrison ProStead Realty

    0 Bryce Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /42

      Est $261,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 W Monroe St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      612 W Monroe St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Blanton Keller Williams South Park

  • /12

    $339,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    1206 Overhill Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED PATIO HOME. READY TO MOVE IN, THIS HOME FEATURES EASY COMFORTABLE LIVING CLOSE TO SHOPPING, MEDICAL AND PARKS. NEW PAINT THROUOUT AND NEW LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING. BRAND NEW APPLIANCES IN KITCHEN ALONG WITH NEW CABINETS AND GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. PLANTATION BLINDS THROUGHOUT HOME, GAS LOGS IN LIVING ROOM. BEDROOM #3 HAS DOOR TO HALLWAY SO CAN BE USED AS OFFICE, CRAFT ROOM

    Jayne Land Century 21 Towne and Country

    1206 Overhill Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /23

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3218 Player Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,761

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kendall Kendall Real Estate

    3218 Player Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /44

      Est $622,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 Byron Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2906 Byron Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne & Country

  • /24

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    306 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Rare opportunity to own a like-new 2021 brick ranch in Salisbury’s sought-after Country Club Hills! This beautifully maintained one-story home offers 2,648 sq ft, a bright open layout, and professionally upgraded outdoor living spaces designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. At the heart of the home is an entertainer’s kitchen featuring an oversized 11.5’ x 5’ island, walk-in pantry,

    Amy Almond Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    306 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /39

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    409 Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,333

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    409 Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /22

      Est $224,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 Cedar St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      938 Cedar St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Gamboa Dwell Real Estate Group LLC

  • /6

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $107,317 per Acre

    1004 Overhill Rd Unit 52-A & 53, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Located in the well-established The Willows at Woodfield subdivision. Lot would be great for a basement home. Neighborhood has city water and city sewer, contact city for tap fees. Note: GIS address of 1004 Overhill Rd. does not locate correctly on GPS - lot is located next to 1006 Overhill Rd.

    Ken Nickels Carolinas Choice Real Estate

    1004 Overhill Rd Unit 52-A & 53, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /14

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    000 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 55.78 Acres
    • $8,067 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 613 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Christy Meredith Christy Real Estate

    000 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home