12,672

Homes in ZIP Code 28144

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    701 S Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,689

    Last Listing Agent Leska Gilbert Keller Williams Premier

    701 S Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /3

      Est $100,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Milford Hills Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • Built 1910
      305 Milford Hills Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Tesh Tesh Realty

  • /31

    $333,900

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    175 Eagle Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

Kristin Smyre eXp Realty, LLC

    175 Eagle Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /13

    $161,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    225 Hall St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,329

    Last Listing Agent Lago Weaver Mark Spain Real Estate

    225 Hall St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /47

      Est $436,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 S Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      315 S Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX

  • /15

    $364,680

    New Construction $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    1095 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Brand new, energy-efficient home! Entertain with ease in the Gibson's bright, open-concept living space. A secondary bath with dual sinks serves both secondary bedrooms, while the private primary suite boasts a walk-in shower and impressive closet. Available in Salisbury, our ranch and two-story homes feature energy-efficient designs and open-concept floorplans for every lifestyle. Not far from

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1095 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /20

    $309,999

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    209 Shay Crossing Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Plahanski Choice Residential Real Estate LLC

    209 Shay Crossing Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /36

      Est $947,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Riviera Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      520 Riviera Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Britney Biles Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /2

    $64,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $33,684 per Acre

    0 Pine Tree Place, Franklin, NC 28144

    Wooded 1.9 acre parcel. Located on a corner lot ready to be developed. Priced to sell. Lot was 4 lots at one time and consolidated. Needs well and Septic.

    Jayne Helms RE/MAX Leading Edge

    0 Pine Tree Place, Franklin, NC 28144
  • /21

    $309,075

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1735 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,138

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1735 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /3

      Est $192,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 E Council St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      708 E Council St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bell Keller Williams South Park

  • /46

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft

    502 Camelot Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Gleaming 4BR-3BA home located in the highly desirable Country Club Hills! Welcoming entry flows seamlessly into the front living room & formal dining room. A second spacious living area is featured in the cozy back den complete w/ gas log fireplace & custom built-ins. The kitchen is designed w/ granite tops, double oven, stainless appliances, pantry, & breakfast area. The oversized primary suite

    Ashlee McNabb Century 21 Towne and Country

    502 Camelot Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /18

    $244,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1213 Edgedale Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,358

    Last Listing Agent Julie Long Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    1213 Edgedale Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /18

      Est $178,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      3460 Hickory Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3460 Hickory Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Porter Call It Closed International Inc

  • /44

    $509,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    961 Confederate Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Nestled in the desirable Salisbury Country Club community, this beautifully maintained all-brick home offers luxury living. Residents can enjoy a range of membership options that cater to the whole family, including fine dining, a pool, tennis courts, and a prestigious Donald Ross-designed golf course. Inside, you'll find an updated kitchen w/ gleaming quartz countertops & top-of-the-line

    Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    961 Confederate Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /44

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    105 Snead Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,102

    Last Listing Agent Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    105 Snead Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /22

      Est $104,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 S Clay St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      229 S Clay St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 28, 2024

• /48

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    1818 2nd St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Very nice home, move in ready and offering a lot of extras. This house comes with an exceptional entertaining space with multiple level decks and entertainment areas. Outbuilding offers shop space and huge storage area for whatever you need. The home is well cared for and offers a small but easily cared for yard that is beautifully set up.

    John Grubb Century 21 Towne and Country

    1818 2nd St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /25

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1302 N Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,198

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Miles Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    1302 N Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /37

      Est $386,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Milford Hills Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      512 Milford Hills Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Christian Wallace Realty Company

  • /40

    $385,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    415 Princeton Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    $8,500 Seller Concession with acceptable offer!!! Take a look at this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Eagle Heights subdivision of Salisbury. Built in 1970 this well-maintained residence blends classic charm with some modern updates. The heart of the home is a spacious, well-appointed kitchen with beautiful granite countertops—perfect for cooking and entertaining—with

    Samantha Allen Century 21 Towne and Country

    415 Princeton Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /24

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    530 W Franklin St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,449

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Dodds Signified Properties LLC

    530 W Franklin St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /41

      Est $134,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      531 E Fisher St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      531 E Fisher St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /28

    $319,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    The Caldwell Plan at Country Club Village, Salisbury, NC 28144

    The Caldwell is great for those needing a first-floor owner's suite. The hub of this home is the centrally located family room, which is open to the kitchen and a covered rear porch. Single-level living can be easily achieved here because everything is just steps away, but a flexible second floor provides a bath and two additional bedrooms, a large loft, and options for a fourth bedroom, third

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    1305 Red River Dr Unit 36764961, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /36

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    425 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,820

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Measimer RE/MAX Leading Edge

    425 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /35

      Est $237,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 N Jackson St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      818 N Jackson St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendell Crockett Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /21

    $344,280

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    1480 Carthage Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Brand new, energy-efficient home! An open-concept layout means you can fix dinner at the kitchen island without missing the conversation in the great room. Use the first-floor flex space as an office or den. Upstairs, the primary suite offers dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Available in Salisbury, our ranch and two-story homes feature energy-efficient designs and open-concept floorplans for

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1480 Carthage Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /25

    $197,300

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1421 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,656

1421 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /40

      Est $218,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      415 E Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor McClure Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

  • /5

    $80,000

    $55K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $76,923 per Acre

    403 S Long St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    BRING OFFERS, CALLING ALL BUILDERS. Selling both parcels 026021,026017. Currently zoned CD but the town would love houses and would need a sepcial use permit. Flat lot and goes around property for easy access to build new homes. Water/sewer. Prob best to either rehab or tear down the current property. There is also half of a building on the property as well, so many Possibilities

    Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    403 S Long St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /31

    $219,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2125 E Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,626

    Last Listing Agent MJ Kotsalis Pacifico Properties LLC

    2125 E Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /26

      Est $372,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Overhill Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      915 Overhill Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,500
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Sposato Carolina Realty Advisors

  • /13

    $339,930

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    1450 Carthage Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available NOW! Enjoy game nights in the second-story loft or entertain guests on the open-concept main level. Flex space on the first floor makes a perfect formal dining room or home office. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts dual sinks and a walk-in closet. New ranch and two-story homes in Salisbury built for energy efficiency and equipped with move-in ready

    Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1450 Carthage Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 N Shaver St Unit 1,2,3,4 CAR4257591, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Petit Keller Williams Unified

    0 N Shaver St Unit 1,2,3,4 CAR4257591, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /15

      Est $189,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Old Plank Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1013 Old Plank Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Walters Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

  • /38

    $229,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    208 Railroad Ave, East Spencer, NC 28159

    Welcome to this beautiful new build offering an open concept plan near charming downtown East Spencer! Enter the cute front porch inviting you into the living rm w/ cathedral ceilings and lots of natural light with a neutral design palette that extends to the kitchen & dining area! The kitchen features a large granite island w/ seating, stainless appls, granite counters, white soft close cabinets

    Shelly Jones EXP Realty LLC

    208 Railroad Ave, East Spencer, NC 28159
  • /46

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    302 Forest Winds Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,291

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nation Wallace Realty

    302 Forest Winds Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /27

      Est $199,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 W Henderson St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      306 W Henderson St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,777
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rojas Arey Realty

  • /8

    $245,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    1219 Old Wilkesboro Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Great Investment or house hack in very safe and quite part of town close to everything !!!! Great opportunity to buy this 1 story duplex with .50 AC and a Cashflow positive on day 1. Unit 1219 has 3Br, 1 BA, new paint, new lighting, leased in January(6 month lease but tenant likely to continue to stay). Great natural light in family room, kitchen comes with range and refrigerator. Unit 1217 has 2

    Vishal Parikh Dalton Wade, Inc.

    1219 Old Wilkesboro Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /11

    $280,745

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1255 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,000

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1255 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home