12,672

Homes in ZIP Code 28144

Section Image Section Image
  • 430 Old Wood Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    430 Old Wood Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,486

    Last Listing Agent Dee Bullaboy Key Real Estate

    430 Old Wood Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Andrews St Unit CAR4218144, East Spencer, NC 28144

      0 E Andrews St Unit CAR4218144, East Spencer, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lowe Keller Williams Premier

  • /48

    $334,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    4660 US Highway 601, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Tucked away with a peaceful, country feel yet just minutes from I-85, shopping, and dining, this charming home offers the perfect blend of convenience and privacy—without city taxes. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and approximately 1,525 heated square feet, this home is full of character and flexible living options. Step inside to a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the dining and

    Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    4660 US Highway 601, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /45

    $349,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    141 Wellington Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,259

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX Leading Edge

    141 Wellington Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 N Lee St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      715 N Lee St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lowe Keller Williams Premier

  • /19

    $279,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    1035 Silvertrace Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to effortless living in the desirable Greystone community in Salisbury, NC—where comfort, space, and low-maintenance convenience come together beautifully. This stunning 1.5-story townhome offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including the versatile upper-level bedroom that can easily serve as the fourth bedroom, home office, playroom, or media space. The open-concept floor plan is

    Richie Egnor Call It Closed International Inc

    1035 Silvertrace Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    406 Spyglass Hill Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,198

    Last Listing Agent Beth Christian Wallace Realty

    406 Spyglass Hill Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /18

      Est $166,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 E Geroid St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      115 E Geroid St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Williams Tom Williams Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $239,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    113 E Miller St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Nice historic brick bungalow. UPSCALE renewal – just finished. 2BR/1BA. NEW kitchen includes 6 new, quality appliances (under warranty) - NEW quartz counter. Like-no-other dining room with large mural and crystal chandelier. Plantation shutters grace four rooms. Open and roomy. Nine foot ceilings. Updated bath with tile. Two, nice size bedrooms with closets. Beautiful original oak flooring.

    Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc

    113 E Miller St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /22

    $169,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    428 Division Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,314

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Waltz Call It Closed International Inc

    428 Division Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Gondola Ct Unit 107, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      813 Gondola Ct Unit 107, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

  • /2

    $171,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $34,380 per Acre

    00 McCanless Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    High visibility parcel on I85 at McCanless Rd. Approximately 450 feet on I85 and over 600' on McCanless Road. Located in East Spencer ETJ. East Spencer is positioned to be very cooperative and helpful to develop this property. Gas & sewer lines already on McCanless Road; water available through Rowan/Salisbury Utilities.

    Mary Arey Arey Realty

    00 McCanless Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /12

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1300 Larchmont Place Unit 402, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Davis Century 21 Towne and Country

    1300 Larchmont Place Unit 402, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /42

      Est $280,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      1259 Amberlight Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1259 Amberlight Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Simoneaux Dreamline Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $415,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft

    6711 Old Mocksville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Looking for a family compound or investment opportunity with multiple homes in one property? Exceptional multi-residence property in Salisbury, Rowan County, offering versatility for extended family living, guests, or income potential. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, complemented by two fully equipped guest houses, each offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, full kitchen, living room, and

    Brad Cook Real Broker, LLC

    6711 Old Mocksville Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3265 W Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,163

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Humphrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    3265 W Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Aberdeen Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      135 Aberdeen Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

  • /2

    $75,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $141,509 per Acre

    407 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    A few places left to call home in this great neighborhood! Close to Novant Hospital, the VA Hospital, Salisbury Country Club, Golf courses, Catawba College, Livingston College and many fantastic restaurants. If you need a builder, I can assist you with that as well.

    Lisa Emery Wallace Realty

    407 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    315 Muirfield Way, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,246

    Last Listing Agent Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    315 Muirfield Way, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Forest Winds Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      0 Forest Winds Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaylee Lynch Carolina Platinum Realty LLC

  • /19

    $251,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    101 Forest Meadow Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Charming 3-bedroom ranch home situated on a desirable corner lot! This adorable property offers a wonderful blend of character and functionality, featuring a spacious back deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage will love the two detached garages with a total of four bays, along with the convenience of two separate driveways. With its

    Lisa Belk Mark Spain Real Estate

    101 Forest Meadow Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /41

    $337,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1410 Carthage Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,699

    Last Listing Agent Regina Vance Coldwell Banker Realty

    1410 Carthage Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1149 & 1173 Glock Ct Unit 51/52, Salisbury, NC 28144

      1149 & 1173 Glock Ct Unit 51/52, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MEIJUN Orris Epique Inc.

  • /21

    $89,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 697 Sq Ft

    185 Hunter St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to 185 Hunter Street, a charming fixer-upper tucked into a quiet, established neighborhood in Salisbury/Spencer This home is full of character and just waiting for the right buyer to bring out its full potential. Featuring a classic layout, spacious rooms, and original details you don’t often find anymore, this property offers the perfect canvas for renovation, personalization, or

    Sheila Sadighi Keller Williams Premier

    185 Hunter St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /23

    $212,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3455 Hickory Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,852

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Brown Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    3455 Hickory Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /25

      Est $252,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Laurel St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1121 Laurel St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Stafford Stafford House Realty & Property Solutions

  • /2

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $64,935 per Acre

    313 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Amazing opportunity to build on this .74 acre lot in desirable Country Club Hills!! Great neighborhood...great location! Call us today to help you plan your dream home! **Size of Building and Requirements. Any single story residence erected onany Lot shall contain a minimum of 2,400 sq. ft. of heated, finished living area. Any multi-story residence shall contain a minimum of 1,500 sq.

    Beth Christian Wallace Realty

    313 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /8

    $11,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Grant St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $122,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Arthur Arthur Realty LLC

    0 Grant St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /32

      Est $305,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 E Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      615 E Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Glass Resilient Realty LLC

  • /23

    $349,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    1165 Kildare Dr Unit 2, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Take advantage of below-market rates and special financing incentives. The 2307 floorplan is a thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that perfectly blends space, style, and functionality. A welcoming foyer leads into a bright open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the family room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, a large center

    Felicia Bellamy Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    1165 Kildare Dr Unit 2, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /2

    $339,300

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    118 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    118 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1345 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /20

    $425,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    1728 Colony Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Located in an established area of Salisbury, this property offers over 2,700 square feet of living space with a layout that provides flexibility for a variety of living needs. The floor plan allows for multiple gathering areas, private spaces for extended family, work-from-home flexibility, or multigenerational living arrangements that are increasingly important for today’s buyers. The mature lot

    Jose Maldonado Keller Williams Unlimited

    1728 Colony Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /32

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    227 Mitchell Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,213

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne & Country

    227 Mitchell Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /31

      Est $159,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 E Cemetery St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      427 E Cemetery St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Lindsey Century 21 Towne and Country

  • /30

    $334,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    1270 N Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to 1270 N. Shaver St. This fantastic brick home features three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing comfortable accommodations for families or guest. The residence boast light, bright and welcoming atmosphere that invites relaxation and enjoyment, The interior offers premium finishes throughout the home that are showcased, including Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring that offers

    Monica Poole Monica Poole Realty LLC

    1270 N Shaver St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    106 Crawford St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,417

    Last Listing Agent Mark Walters Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    106 Crawford St, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /32

      Est $221,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Cedar St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      805 Cedar St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Wilson Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /48

    $257,500

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    1013 Trexler St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME! Discover this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring an open-concept floor plan perfect for modern living. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and elegant quartz countertops, flowing seamlessly into a spacious living room with a vaulted ceiling. The primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with a stunning tray ceiling and beautiful tile shower.

    Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    1013 Trexler St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /24

    $334,110

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    126 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

126 Pantego Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home