370

Recently Sold Homes in 28147

Section Image
  • /18

    $217,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    340 Freedom Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Howard Red Boots Realty, Inc

    340 Freedom Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /44

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    265 Prospect Trail, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,440

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    265 Prospect Trail, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /32

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    400 Majolica Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,431

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Emery Wallace Realty

    400 Majolica Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $331,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    205 Dana Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,559

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hines Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    205 Dana Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    170 Heritage Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,686

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Emery Wallace Realty

    170 Heritage Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /6

    $234,994

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1931 Calvin Ave, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    1931 Calvin Ave, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $765,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    365 Kepley Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,179

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Peachey United Country Real Estate Carolina Properties

    365 Kepley Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /34

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    325 Cornwall Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,895

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Chavis Lewis And Kirk Realty LLC

    325 Cornwall Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    535 Brook Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,993

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Privette EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    535 Brook Cir, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    110 Proctor Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,146

    Last Listing Agent Richard Potts Richard & Associates LLC

    110 Proctor Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

Showing Results 361 - 370, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home