38,457

Salisbury, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Locke St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1002 Locke St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Bean Bean Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $385,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    350 Little Creek Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Welcome to your private retreat on approx 3.34 acres, Offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country living. The primary suite is tucked away on its own side of the home, complete with en-suite bath which features a large walk in shower, separate soaking tub, and a walk in closet. There are two additional bedrooms located on the opposite side of the home that share a full bath. The

    Mitzi Smith Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    350 Little Creek Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /12

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2190 Neel Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    2190 Neel Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Old Wilkesboro Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1217 Old Wilkesboro Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

  • /48

    $349,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    6325 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Beautiful brick home within walking distance to High Rock Lake and the Shriner’s Club! Nestled on 2.91+/- private acres, this property offers a peaceful country setting with mature landscaping, yet is just minutes from I-85. This immaculately maintained home features 2BR/2BA plus a flex space near the bath/laundry combo—ideal for a potential 3rd bedroom or primary suite. Updates include new LBP

    Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    6325 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /10

    $379,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1123 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1123 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 N Salisbury Ave, Spencer, NC 28159

      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      208 N Salisbury Ave, Spencer, NC 28159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /48

    $549,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft

    128 W Thomas St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to the McCanless-Busby-Thompson House, circa 1922, at the gateway to the desirable West Square Historic District, just blocks from vibrant downtown Salisbury. Listed on the National Register of Historic Places, this stunning all-brick 2-story residence, on a 1/2 acre lot, blends Arts & Crafts, Mission, Mediterranean Revival, and Colonial Revival architectural influences, highlighted by

    Greg Rapp Salisbury Real Estate LLC

    128 W Thomas St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /23

    $324,940

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1236 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,299

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1236 Langston Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 2nd St, Spencer, NC 28159

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      119 2nd St, Spencer, NC 28159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chic Living Team NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $346,400

    New Construction $18K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    120 Nolen Dr Unit 72, Salisbury, NC 28146

    The 2030 floorplan is a beautifully designed single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This thoughtfully crafted layout offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. A welcoming foyer leads into the heart of the home, where a spacious family room and open-concept design create an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Felicia Bellamy Adams Homes Realty-NC, Inc.

    120 Nolen Dr Unit 72, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /31

    $289,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    145 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    145 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 S Yadkin Ave, Spencer, NC 28159

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      511 S Yadkin Ave, Spencer, NC 28159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

• /23

    $395,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    3980 Fish Pond Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    Welcome to 3980 Fish Pond Rd. This amazing property is an acre and a half located in the county and just minutes from High Rock Lake. Are you looking for a property with an attached Airbnb or in law suite? Home has an attached one bedroom, one bathroom unit with kitchen and living area. Ready to make money! There’s a separate entrance but can also be accessed from inside. Main home has four

    Tara Metcalf NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3980 Fish Pond Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /30

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    317 Heilig Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,937

    Last Listing Agent Richard Yates Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    317 Heilig Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 S Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      817 S Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Diniz EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /2

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    309 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Amazing opportunity to build on this .56 acre lot in desirable Country Club Hills!! Great neighborhood...great location! Call us today to help you plan your dream home!** Size of Building and Requirements. Any single story residence erected onany Lot shall contain a minimum of 2,400 sq. ft. of heated, finished living area. Any multi-story residence shall contain a minimum of 1,500 sq.

    Beth Christian Wallace Realty

    309 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /7

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 N Jackson St Unit CAR4276672, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $118,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,333

    Last Listing Agent Beth Christian Wallace Realty

    0 N Jackson St Unit CAR4276672, Salisbury, NC 28144
    • /10

      Est $154,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      2825 Old Union Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2825 Old Union Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Sandoval Real Broker LLC

  • /6

    $351,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    Raybun Plan at Grants Landing - Meadows, Salisbury, NC 28147

    Featuring two stories of utility and comfort, the Raybun welcomes you to an inviting open-concept layout with a wide-open great room and a well-equipped kitchen—boasting a generous center island, a sizable walk-pantry and a cozy dining area. Other main-floor highlights include a versatile patio, a secluded secondary bedroom and a full hall bathroom. Upstairs, there are three gracious secondary

    Century Communities Builder
    128 Grant's Landing Dr Unit 38620650, Salisbury, NC 28147

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home