1,506

Recently Sold Salisbury, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2330 Lower Palmer Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,375

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Holshouser Sloan Realty, LLC

    2330 Lower Palmer Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /47

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    110 Log Barn Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,135

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sadler Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    110 Log Barn Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /39

    $499,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1160 Long Creek Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,249

    Last Listing Agent Jason Everakes NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1160 Long Creek Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /49

    $189,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5165 Woodleaf Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    5165 Woodleaf Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /19

    $259,995

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1825 Morningside Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,805

    Last Listing Agent Bette Dixon Red Door Realty & Associates

    1825 Morningside Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /49

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    112 S Caldwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,782

    Last Listing Agent Kara Harper Price REALTORS

    112 S Caldwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /10

    $42,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Ann St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $184,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lowe Keller Williams Premier

    0 Ann St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /48

    $464,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    202 Cedarwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,359

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    202 Cedarwood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /27

    $450,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    820 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,915

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Coltrane Three Realty Group, LLC

    820 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1235 Chatham Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,473

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lee Mackey Realty LLC

    1235 Chatham Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1053 Inlet Point Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cloward Call It Closed International Inc

    1053 Inlet Point Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /42

    $257,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    215 Craver Ave, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,742

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    215 Craver Ave, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /48

    $755,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    110 Devonshire Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,585

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    110 Devonshire Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    154 Lilly Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,506

154 Lilly Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    129 Ann St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,369

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    129 Ann St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /16

    $314,445

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    328 Wicker Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Foster SDH Charlotte LLC

    328 Wicker Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /48

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    299 Scout Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    299 Scout Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /17

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    513 Lincolnton Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,395

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lamere CTL Properties LLC

    513 Lincolnton Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Long Bow Rd Unit CAR4268967, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $37,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Safrit Century 21 Towne and Country

    0 Long Bow Rd Unit CAR4268967, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /19

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2225 Grace Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,718

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Arita Coldwell Banker Realty

    2225 Grace Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    390 E Torbush St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,302

    Last Listing Agent Mary Page Haslett Giving Tree Realty

    390 E Torbush St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /47

    $257,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1104 Crestview Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,889

1104 Crestview Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    280 Pinevale Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,117

    Last Listing Agent Brian Connaughton CRG Real Estate

    280 Pinevale Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    208 Maupin Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,100

    Last Listing Agent Anca Maga Howard Hanna Allen Tate Gastonia

    208 Maupin Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /47

    $240,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    325 Hurley School Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,322

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yates Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    325 Hurley School Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /14

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    274 Village Creek Way, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,577

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Carter Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    274 Village Creek Way, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /15

    $363,879

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1085 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1085 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    163 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    163 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /27

    $242,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1013 Locke St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,500

    Last Listing Agent Panna Patel Epique Inc.

    1013 Locke St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /24

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    127 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    127 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /17

    $50,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    103 Seventeen St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $14,085 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Strickland Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    103 Seventeen St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /20

    $273,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    210 Pinecrest St, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,690

    Last Listing Agent David Miller 4 Site Real Estate LLC

    210 Pinecrest St, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /38

    $549,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1260 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,201

    Last Listing Agent Scott Byrne Byrne Properties, Inc.

    1260 Coppergate Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /16

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Geroid St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Arthur Arthur Realty LLC

    0 Geroid St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /45

    $335,777

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    235 Lariat Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,190

    Last Listing Agent Keith Knight Wallace Realty

    235 Lariat Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /21

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    152 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    152 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    175 Riley's Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,362

    Last Listing Agent Danny Testa Smart Move Group

    175 Riley's Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /40

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    17 N Arlington St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,050

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    17 N Arlington St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /23

    $218,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    114 Graham Acres Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,658

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Hagler Coldwell Banker Realty

    114 Graham Acres Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /34

    $334,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2655 Enon Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,099

    Last Listing Agent Marlena Johnson Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    2655 Enon Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home