485,919

Salt Lake County, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $339,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    4466 W 11800 S, South Jordan, UT 84095

    This end-unit townhome offers the rare combination of extra privacy and everyday convenience, all within the heart of South Jordan's Daybreak community. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a flexible workspace, and open living areas, the layout is both functional and comfortable for modern living. Natural light fills the home, creating inviting spaces ideal for daily life and hosting guests.

    Agent Photo

    Curtis Mayberry

    Mountainland Realty, Inc

    (385) 463-2725

    4466 W 11800 S, South Jordan, UT 84095
  • /32

    Starting at $1,484

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    903 - 9000 E South S, Sandy, UT 84094

    Schedule your tour today! We are accepting in-person tours and virtual tours by appointment. Please schedule yours today.Rockledge at Quarry Bend, located in the heart of beautiful Sandy Utah, offers brand new luxury apartment rentals with an emphasis on lifestyle and customer service. With proximity to some of Sandy's finest features such as Dimple Dell Regional Park, South Towne Center, Jordan

    Rockledge at Quarry Bend

    (385) 257-3305

    903 - 9000 E South S, Sandy, UT 84094
  • /18

    $468,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6884 S Survey Peak Ln, West Jordan, UT 84081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,000

    Woodside Homes Sky Ranch - Enclave

    6884 S Survey Peak Ln, West Jordan, UT 84081
    • /2

      Est $1,018,412 Not Listed For Sale

      13818 Deer View Place, Riverton, UT 84065

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      13818 Deer View Place, Riverton, UT 84065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

  • /37

    $689,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    1758 E Abbedale Ln, Sandy, UT 84092

    This beautiful home with mountain views and prime location is a must see! Minutes away from ski resorts and hiking trails. The main living area features an open kitchen, luxury vinyl flooring and direct access to sunroom - perfect for entertaining. Ample storage in garage and amazing backyard building. The spacious backyard has mature trees and room to garden. NEW roof, gutters, HVAC and water

    Agent Photo

    Julian Finlinson

    Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights)

    (385) 363-5244

    1758 E Abbedale Ln, Sandy, UT 84092
  • /22

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2860 S 200 E, South Salt Lake, UT 84115

    We don't just rent apartments. From the moment you walk through the front door you'll feel the comfort that makes our residents happy to call us home. Meticulously-groomed grounds, and a dedicated staff contributes to a higher standard of living. Convenient shopping, award-winning schools, local museums and parks are all close at hand, with sponsored activities to develop new hobbies while

    Commons on 2nd

    (385) 355-7713

    2860 S 200 E, South Salt Lake, UT 84115
  • /27

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6068 W Sapphire St, West Jordan, UT 84081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Sienna Hills Villages

    6068 W Sapphire St, West Jordan, UT 84081
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      11477 Gracey Ln, Sandy, UT 84092

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11477 Gracey Ln, Sandy, UT 84092

      Last Sold Summary

  • /84

    $1,875,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,872 Sq Ft

    1326 S 1000 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84105

    A masterful blend of timeless elegance and modern refinement, this extraordinary home will leave a lasting impression. Exceptional craftsmanship is showcased throughout, from the rich original woodwork and sweeping grand staircase to the striking antique fireplace and expansive windows that flood the home with natural light. The thoughtfully designed layout offers a seamless balance of refined

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Calton

    RE/MAX Associates

    (385) 533-6512

    1326 S 1000 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84105
  • /110

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4929 S Lake Pines Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

    Beautiful landscaping, open floor plans, stunning views, and lakefront apartments!Boasting gorgeous new renovations as well as cozy classic features, surround yourself with nature in this peaceful and serene community.Conveniently located just 15 minutes from downtown Salt Lake, the mountains, shopping centers, and plenty of entertainment are easily accessible! You're going to

    Miller Estates Apartments

    (385) 217-9291

    4929 S Lake Pines Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
  • /11

    $469,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6031 W Garnet Grove Way, West Jordan, UT 84081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    6031 W Garnet Grove Way, West Jordan, UT 84081
    • /2

      Est $763,700 Not Listed For Sale

      13451 S 1300 E, Draper, UT 84020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      13451 S 1300 E, Draper, UT 84020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent JAIMI PAYNE RED ROCK REAL ESTATE CENTRAL

  • /32

    $560,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    3179 W 9190 S, West Jordan, UT 84088

    This is where your backyard finally matches your lifestyle!! Located in a quiet circle with minimal traffic, this West Jordan home offers safety, privacy, and a true neighborhood feel. You'll love being close to parks, schools, shopping, and quick freeway access-making daily life easy and convenient. The large yard is perfect for entertaining, kids, pets, or future customization. Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Heather Houston

    Unity Group Real Estate LLC

    (385) 558-6315

    3179 W 9190 S, West Jordan, UT 84088
  • /20

    Starting at $910 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4277 S Main St, Murray, UT 84107

    Thank you so much for your interest in Birkhill Lofts, a brand-newSection 42 (LIHTC) & 62+ Senior apartment community. I’m delighted to share more information and introduce you to what makes our community such a special place to call home.Birkhill Lofts is currently under construction and tentative timeframe to open ismid-May. While construction prevents us from offering in-person

    Birkhill Lofts

    (385) 257-3357

    4277 S Main St, Murray, UT 84107
  • /72

    $5,950,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12186 E Big Cottonwood Canyon Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,025/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,317,147

    Last Listing Agent Michael LaPay Summit Sotheby's International Realty (625 Main)

    12186 E Big Cottonwood Canyon Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
    • /2

      Est $1,403,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1869 W 14805 S, Riverton, UT 84065

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1869 W 14805 S, Riverton, UT 84065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tiffani Wardle RED CLIFFS REAL ESTATE

  • /28

    $109,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    888 Storm Mountain Dr, Taylorsville, UT 84123

    Spacious 1,440 sq ft manufactured home. You will feel the size immediately upon entering with an open floor plan, oversized bedrooms, and a large kitchen island that flows into a spacious semi formal dining area. This well maintained home features insulated siding with added R value, durable aluminum skirting, and a newer roof approximately 5 years old. Mechanical updates include a newer furnace

    Agent Photo

    Tony Reece

    4You Real Estate, LLC

    (385) 247-2922

    888 Storm Mountain Dr, Taylorsville, UT 84123
  • /39

    Starting at $1,425 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4924 S Murray Blvd, Salt Lake City, UT 84123

    Hunters Woods Apartments offers its residents an enriched lifestyle: A selection of luxurious rental homes, impeccable service, appealing amenities and an outstanding location. Oscar Wilde said, "I'm a person of simple tastes. I'm satisfied with only the best." Consider Hunters Woods your finest choice.Select from thoughtfully designed 1, 2 and 3 bedroom rental homes crafted to maximize

    Hunters Woods

    (385) 386-8468

    4924 S Murray Blvd, Salt Lake City, UT 84123
  • /16

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6008 W Diamond Star Dr, West Jordan, UT 84081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    6008 W Diamond Star Dr, West Jordan, UT 84081
    • /2

      Est $1,017,954 Not Listed For Sale

      12411 S 1840 E, Draper, UT 84020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      12411 S 1840 E, Draper, UT 84020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Burns KW Utah Realtors Keller Willia

  • /75

    $1,450,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,851 Sq Ft

    9725 S Ruskin Cir, Sandy, UT 84092

    Nestled at the base of Little Cottonwood Canyon in Sandy, just minutes from world-class skiing and some of the best trail systems along the entire east bench, this home is something you feel the second you pull up. The architecture alone sets it apart-perfectly positioned against the mountains in a way that makes it feel like it belongs exactly where it is. Inside, it only gets better. There's a

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Chavez

    The Agency Salt Lake City

    (385) 284-8997

    9725 S Ruskin Cir, Sandy, UT 84092
  • /100

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4115 S 430 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

    Discover a new level of elegance and sophistication at Monaco, where inspired living meets luxurious comfort. Our newly upgraded amenities, including a sparkling pool, modern fitness center, and inviting clubhouse, set us apart. Enjoy the convenience of a full-service staff and a refined atmosphere throughout the community. Choose from spacious 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans, including a unique

    Monaco Apartments

    (385) 485-6876

    4115 S 430 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
  • /45

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1154 E 1st Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,104

    Last Listing Agent J. Stephen Jeffers BHHS Utah Properties - SV

    1154 E 1st Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103
    • /2

      Est $567,179 Not Listed For Sale

      11153 Lynford Dr, Sandy, UT 84092

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      11153 Lynford Dr, Sandy, UT 84092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent BECKY ELLIS Utah Key Real Estate, LLC (Sou

  • /17

    $375,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    981 W Cyan Valley Way, Bluffdale, UT 84065

    Cobalt Village townhome Steps from pool and clubhouse Newer community Unfinished basement 2-car garage Set within the newer Cobalt Village community, this thoughtfully designed townhome offers comfort today with flexibility for the future. Conveniently located near the pool and clubhouse, daily routines and weekend plans are easy to enjoy without leaving the neighborhood. Inside, the layout feels

    Agent Photo

    Rodney Moser

    NextHome Navigator

    (385) 503-2212

    981 W Cyan Valley Way, Bluffdale, UT 84065
  • /31

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4425 S Christopherson Dr, West Valley City, UT 84120

    The Park Central collection is comprised of three distinct communities: Pine Cove, Pine Valley, and Park Central. No matter which of the three communities you choose, you'll experience the premium features you deserve at the price that you want. Be excited to come home to your pet-friendly apartment each night with spacious floor plans, air conditioned apartments, community BBQ areas, and on-site

    Park Central

    (385) 376-2613

    4425 S Christopherson Dr, West Valley City, UT 84120
  • 11373 S Offshore Way Unit 377, South Jordan, UT 84009

    $616,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11373 S Offshore Way Unit 377, South Jordan, UT 84009

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Destination Homes Daybreak - Duets

    11373 S Offshore Way Unit 377, South Jordan, UT 84009
    • /2

      Est $542,488 Not Listed For Sale

      8199 S 740 E, Sandy, UT 84094

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8199 S 740 E, Sandy, UT 84094

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Kramer RE/MAX

  • /34

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    5344 W Silver Clover Ln Unit 164, Herriman, UT 84096

    Turn-key 3-bed, 2-full + 2-half bath in Herriman Towne Center. 2,349 sqft, built 2015. Open main-floor plan, solid surface counters, primary walk-in closet, 2-car garage. Energy Star with solar means low power bills. HOA just $144/year covers park and common areas. Finished basement works as art studio, family room, playroom, or office. Peaceful patio, small intentional yard. Walk to J. Lynn

    Agent Photo

    JEFF Daniels

    SURV REAL ESTATE INC

    (385) 336-3464

    5344 W Silver Clover Ln Unit 164, Herriman, UT 84096
  • /30

    Starting at $1,337 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2150 S Mcclelland St, Salt Lake City, UT 84106

    Embark on your greatest adventure yet at Sugar Flats. Our collection of studio, one, and two-bedroom apartment homes feature fully-equipped kitchens with granite countertops, pendant lighting, spacious walk-in closets, and more to provide all the perks you've been searching for.Experience comfort and convenience rolled into one with our range of amenities, whether you're lounging with friends in

    Sugar Flats

    (385) 217-4454

    2150 S Mcclelland St, Salt Lake City, UT 84106
  • /11

    $599,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6189 W Stone Mount Way, South Jordan, UT 84009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Oakwood Homes Daybreak - Luminary

    6189 W Stone Mount Way, South Jordan, UT 84009
    • /94

      Est $1,997,499 Not Listed For Sale

      8465 Robidoux Rd, Sandy, UT 84093

      • 9 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8465 Robidoux Rd, Sandy, UT 84093

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Barbosa Equity RE (Luxury Group)

  • /34

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    230 E Broadway Unit 1209, Salt Lake City, UT 84111

    Amazing penthouse in the heart of Salt Lake City. Floor to ceiling windows and doors leads you to a massive 950 Sf deck not included in the total sqft for great outdoor entertainment. The outdoor living space offers incredible views of the mountain and the city. The home has been fully updated. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, separate pantry Master bedroom has large floor to ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Claudia Rendon

    Royce Realty

    (385) 324-6801

    230 E Broadway Unit 1209, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
  • /33

    Starting at $1,199 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    480 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111

    Located in downtown SLC, shopping and commuting has never been easier. With Gateway Mall & City Creek just a 10 minute walk away, shopping is simple and fast. This convenient location allows for ideal access to public transport and travel around beautiful SLC.Pets are welcome so bring your furry friends along to your new home!

    Hardison

    (385) 399-1383

    480 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
  • /44

    $949,990 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    6199 W Wapiti Ridge Ln, Herriman, UT 84096

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Teton Ranch

    6199 W Wapiti Ridge Ln, Herriman, UT 84096
    • /37

      Est $1,685,102 Not Listed For Sale

      5827 Cove Creek Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5827 Cove Creek Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Secrist BHHS UP (Salt Lake)

  • /35

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    6123 Rodeo Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

    **OPEN HOUSE Saturday, May 9th noon-2** Nestled in the highly sought-after Jamestown subdivision, this beautifully remodeled home blends comfort, functionality, and lifestyle. Enjoy stunning mountain views from the newer deck overlooking a meticulously manicured yard filled with mature fruit trees and inviting outdoor spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the open-concept layout

    Agent Photo

    Liz Sears

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (385) 855-2768

    6123 Rodeo Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
  • /51

    Starting at $1,324

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    550 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101

    CINQ is an attitude, a confident look, and a gut feeling. It's everything true, bold, and authentic. Our new and modern studio, one-, two- and three-bedroom residences in downtown Salt Lake City have more swagger because you deserve nothing less. Our historical roots going back to the roaring 20's inspired our modern amenities. Meet your friends for a chill day at our courtyard with BBQ's, pizza

    CINQ

    (385) 217-6420

    550 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
  • /42

    $1,324,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3206 S Kaibab Way, Salt Lake City, UT 84109

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,325

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fogarty BHHS Utah Properties - SV

    3206 S Kaibab Way, Salt Lake City, UT 84109
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      7050 S 2780 E, Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      7050 S 2780 E, Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home