24,524

Sampson County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $22,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    0 N West St N Unit 100482850, Roseboro, NC 28382

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $20,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tyndall Southern Heritage Realty LLC

    0 N West St N Unit 100482850, Roseboro, NC 28382
    • /39

      Est $403,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karla Jackson Relevate Real Estate Inc.

  • /23

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    935 Maynard Rd, Godwin, NC 28344

    Fully Renovated Country Retreat with Endless Potential. Great for first time home buyers. Welcome to your home in Godwin- This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. Enjoy brand new laminate flooring throughout with LVP in the bathroom, fresh interior and exterior paint, new appliances, new plumbing fixtures, offering a clean and modern feel throughout. The home

    Jolee Nicholson ML Sullivan Property Managemen

    935 Maynard Rd, Godwin, NC 28344
  • /41

    $292,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    115 Race Ct, Godwin, NC 28344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,951

    Last Listing Agent AILEEN ROGERS FATHOM REALTY NC, LLC FAY.

    115 Race Ct, Godwin, NC 28344
    • /66

      Est $504,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      8660 Suttontown Rd, Faison, NC 28341

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8660 Suttontown Rd, Faison, NC 28341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Kornegay Kornegay Realty

  • /9

    $1,057,500

    • Land
    • 235 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Tbd Moon Johnson Rd, Roseboro, NC 28382

    The Sanderson-Harrell Family Tract lies within one of the most desirable and historically rich regions of southeastern North Carolina. Positioned midway between Wilmington and Fayetteville, this expansive 235-acre, family-owned property offers exceptional recreational value while also serving as a strong long-term land and timber investment. With established habitat diversity, internal

    John Nash Caliber Land Sales

    Tbd Moon Johnson Rd, Roseboro, NC 28382
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Harrells Hwy, Garland, NC 28441

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 417 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth McLamb Southern Heritage Realty

    0 Harrells Hwy, Garland, NC 28441
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      8045 Faison Hwy, Faison, NC 28341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8045 Faison Hwy, Faison, NC 28341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

  • /77

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    4181 Needmore Rd, Turkey, NC 28393

    Unique investment opportunity in Turkey featuring a secondary residence being offered in conjunction with the sale of the main property. Originally built in 1958, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is situated on approximately 1 acre and offers excellent potential for renovation, rental income, guest accommodations, or future investment use. The accompanying primary residence includes a one-story home

    Dylan Kosinski Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    4181 Needmore Rd, Turkey, NC 28393
  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    603 Sanders St, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,229

    Last Listing Agent Todd Holleman Keller Williams Innovate-OKI

    603 Sanders St, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /50

      Est $513,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Lake Dr, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      306 Lake Dr, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Thompson COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /12

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10.63 Acres
    • $7,056 per Acre

    0 Laurel Lake (Lot 3r) Rd, Salemburg, NC 28385

    Looking for a quiet homesite or just some land to escape to, here is 10 acres in the heart of Sampson county. There's no restrictions so it's the perfect place for a mini farm, a homesteading site or just plenty of room to do want you wish. Check it out today. County water is available.

    HEATHER EDWARDS COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    0 Laurel Lake (Lot 3r) Rd, Salemburg, NC 28385
  • /8

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    102 Laurel Lake Rd, Salemburg, NC 28385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,047

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Szabady Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    102 Laurel Lake Rd, Salemburg, NC 28385
    • /31

      Est $219,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 E Powell St, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      411 E Powell St, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Cornwell The Saltwater Agency

  • /2

    $40,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $12,232 per Acre

    0 Harold Rd, Roseboro, NC 28382

    3.27 acres of land for sale off of Roseboro Highway. This lot is zoned Residential Agricultural. The adjoining 1.3 acre lot is for sale as well for $13,000 for a combined 4.02 acres of land.

    Raymond Sharp, CCIM GRANT-MURRAY HOMES

    0 Harold Rd, Roseboro, NC 28382
  • /3

    $229,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    168 Hoss Ridge Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Anderson Team Anderson Realty

    168 Hoss Ridge Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /8

      Est $120,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Earl St, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      509 Earl St, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Gainey Clinton Realty Co.

  • /26

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    47 Enoch Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

    Charming farmhouse living awaits on this beautiful corner lot just minutes from Clinton! Framed by a classic picket fence and set on 1.46 acres of unrestricted land, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of character, space, and flexibility. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces including a formal dining room, cozy den, and breakfast area, ideal for both everyday living and

    Christie Hargrove Naylor Realty

    47 Enoch Rd, Clinton, NC 28328
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    446 Browns Church Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stewart Naylor Realty

    446 Browns Church Rd, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /27

      Est $218,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Earl St, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      512 Earl St, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Gainey Clinton Realty Co.

  • /40

    $395,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    4490 Harnett-Dunn Hwy, Dunn, NC 28334

    Rooted in history and full of character, this timeless 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of land that has remained in the same family since the 1800s. Built in 1950 and thoughtfully updated in 2017, the home blends classic charm with modern comfort. Inside, beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, leading you into both formal and

    Kelly Talley Naylor Realty

    4490 Harnett-Dunn Hwy, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /45

    $148,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    267 Ed Collins Ln, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARIA BERUMEN REALTY ONE GROUP LIBERTY

    267 Ed Collins Ln, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /26

      Est $229,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Lafayette St, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      414 Lafayette St, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Gainey Clinton Realty Co.

  • /33

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    309 E Roseboro St, Roseboro, NC 28382

    Investor opportunity in Roseboro. 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located inside Roseboro city limits on a 0.29-acre lot with town water and sewer. Walking distance to Dowtown Roseboro resturants, shops, park and grocery store. CASH ONLY. Sold as is, where is. Seller makes no representations. Convenient to Ft Bragg, Fayetteville, and Clinton with access to Hwy 24. Make an offer.

    Summerlyn Faircloth Real Broker, LLC

    309 E Roseboro St, Roseboro, NC 28382
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    55 Singletree Ln, Autryville, NC 28318

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RISSA MEISNER COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    55 Singletree Ln, Autryville, NC 28318
    • /39

      Est $327,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1490 Timberlake Dr, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1490 Timberlake Dr, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Talley Naylor Realty

  • /11

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $197,500 per Acre

    101 Village, Clinton, NC 28328

    Tucked behind the pines just off of Hwy 24, The Village on Sunset Subdivision is a well-designed, cozy community just waiting for you to call it home. The Village is one of Clinton's premier neighborhoods featuring underground utilities (electric, natural gas, city sewer & water, and internet), sidewalks on both sides of the street, custom street lanterns, beautiful mature trees, gazebo, and

    Regina Parker G Wilson Realty, Inc

    101 Village, Clinton, NC 28328
  • /47

    $274,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    18 Day Lily Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,869

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stone RE/MAX CHOICE

    18 Day Lily Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /50

      Est $614,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      1281 Timberlake Dr, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1281 Timberlake Dr, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James & Chloé Joshua THE REAL ESTATE CONCIERGE

  • /34

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    875 Wynn Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

    Escape to your private sanctuary on over an acre of serene land where the peace of country living meets the convenience of the city. From the moment you pull up to the charming rocking chair front porch, you'll feel right at home in this stunning move in ready brick ranch. Extensively renovated just four years ago, the interior boasts a bright kitchen with a designer backsplash, elegant formal

    Colin Williams Mark Spain Real Estate

    875 Wynn Rd, Clinton, NC 28328
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    306 E Roseboro St, Roseboro, NC 28382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Daughtridge NC Home Team LLC

    306 E Roseboro St, Roseboro, NC 28382
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Gordon Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      201 Gordon Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gail Gainey Clinton Realty Co.

  • /34

    $384,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    101 Sunny Acres Ln, Clinton, NC 28328

    Welcome to The Kendall plan in South Ridge Estates—Clinton's newest community! Built by Craftsman Construction, with over four decades of proven quality, this 2-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage with 2,093 sq. ft. of living space. The open floor plan features a spacious family room with wood-beamed ceiling and fireplace, a kitchen with island and excellent storage, and a

    Alan Stewart Naylor Realty

    101 Sunny Acres Ln, Clinton, NC 28328
  • /26

    $271,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3035 E Darden Rd, Faison, NC 28341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Fussell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    3035 E Darden Rd, Faison, NC 28341
    • /3

      Est $166,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Kimbrough Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      206 Kimbrough Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JUANITA SMITH VYLLA HOME

  • /22

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    301 Halifax St, Clinton, NC 28328

    Welcome to your new & spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home which sits nestled on a .34-acre corner lot. This home boasts over 2,300 square feet, which includes an attached garage. Flexibility is built into this design offering privacy and comfort. Recent renovations include new LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout - spacious kitchen offering 2 full sized sinks, and a dedicated laundry room with

    Becky Walls Fathom Realty NC

    301 Halifax St, Clinton, NC 28328
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2015 Wilson Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,506

    Last Listing Agent Charlie McCullen McCullen Real Estate

    2015 Wilson Rd, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /17

      Est $176,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Britt St, Clinton, NC 28328

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      103 Britt St, Clinton, NC 28328

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randall Barefoot ELC Real Estate Inc.

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Airport Rd Unit 10100872, Garland, NC 28441

    Nice investment wooded tract of land just off of Garland Airport Rd. good for hunting or timber investment.

    Kenneth McLamb Southern Heritage Realty

    0 Airport Rd Unit 10100872, Garland, NC 28441
  • /7

    $332,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Basstown Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

    • Land
    • 61.48 Acres
    • $5,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • 684 Days On Market

0 Basstown Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home