24,524

Sampson County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $212,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3330 N McCullen Rd, Faison, NC 28341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth McLamb Southern Heritage Realty LLC

    3330 N McCullen Rd, Faison, NC 28341
    • /28

      Est $212,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      3236 N McCullen Rd, Faison, NC 28341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3236 N McCullen Rd, Faison, NC 28341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /29

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    5424 Bonnetsville Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

    Here it is! A well-maintained brick ranch on 4.26 acres in rural Sampson County with unrestricted land with endless possibilities! This 3-bedroom home offers a flexible layout with a full bath, a separate half bath, and a spacious laundry room that includes an additional shower and exterior access, perfect for cleanup after outdoor work or farm life. Spacious family room offers a fireplace,

    Christie Hargrove NAYLOR REALTY

    5424 Bonnetsville Rd, Clinton, NC 28328
  • /32

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1539 Old Us 701 Hwy, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,107

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hargrove Naylor Realty

    1539 Old Us 701 Hwy, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /23

      Est $207,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      3212 N McCullen Rd, Faison, NC 28341

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3212 N McCullen Rd, Faison, NC 28341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

• /33

    $474,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    108 Sunny Acres Ln, Clinton, NC 28328

    Welcome to one of the newest subdivisions in the city of Clinton. The subdivision has plans for its own private park. Featuring planned dog park, walking trails, Pavilion area for grilling. There will be additional land in the park for community gardens and/or pool with club house. This additional land will be for the HOA's to vote on how the additional land will be used. Step inside this

    BETTY ROBBINS BWR Services LLC

    108 Sunny Acres Ln, Clinton, NC 28328
  • /23

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    37 Country Cove Ln, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Gainey Clinton Realty Co.

    37 Country Cove Ln, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /20

      Est $220,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      3190 N McCullen Rd, Faison, NC 28341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3190 N McCullen Rd, Faison, NC 28341

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth McLamb Southern Heritage Realty

  • /15

    $310,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    23 Tiger Paw Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    Nice country subdivision in Sampson County, large fenced in back yard sitting on a corner lot. Master bedroom upstairs, laundry room upstairs. Granite countertops, Coffered ceiling in DR, Master suite with dual vanities, large walk-in closet. Over half acre lot.

    LaRue PAGE PREMIER PROPERTIES

    23 Tiger Paw Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Harrells Hwy Unit 100444237, Garland, NC 28441

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 419 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Tyndall Southern Heritage Realty LLC

    0 Harrells Hwy Unit 100444237, Garland, NC 28441
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Delmore Rd, Autryville, NC 28318

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      395 Delmore Rd, Autryville, NC 28318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HOLLY PENDERGRAFT FRANKLIN JOHNSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

  • /29

    $289,990

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft

    79 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334

    INCLUDING BLINDS, FRIDGE, WASHER/DRYER, FENCED & SODDED YARD!! Welcome to Stout Cottages and the Freelance home plan by Dream Finders Homes! Located in the city of Dunn, Stout Cottages, is just under a 40-minute drive to Raleigh and Fayetteville. This home exemplifies classic charm with a thoughtfully designed open-concept main level featuring 9-foot ceilings throughout. The corner kitchen serves

    TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    79 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /19

    $214,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1325 Thomson Ave, Turkey, NC 28393

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

1325 Thomson Ave, Turkey, NC 28393
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Delmore Rd, Autryville, NC 28318

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      313 Delmore Rd, Autryville, NC 28318

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

• /34

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    309 W Turlington St, Salemburg, NC 28385

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Salemburg, NC with in-ground pool, fenced backyard, and nearly 1 acre! Conveniently located with easy access to Hwy 24, this home offers an ideal commute to Fayetteville, Clinton, and Dunn while still enjoying a peaceful, small-town setting. Inside, you'll find a well maintained home with an updated kitchen featuring new cabinets, granite countertops, and

    Christie Hargrove Naylor Realty

    309 W Turlington St, Salemburg, NC 28385
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3445 Cabin Museum Rd, Turkey, NC 28393

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Hernandez Southern Heritage Realty LLC

    3445 Cabin Museum Rd, Turkey, NC 28393
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      32.02ac N Carolina 50, Maple Hill, NC 28454

      32.02ac N Carolina 50, Maple Hill, NC 28454

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Housel Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /3

    $15,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $22,727 per Acre

    0 Brownstone Ln Unit 758025, Dunn, NC 28334

    Great opportunity in Sampson County! This vacant lot offers endless potential for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create something from the ground up. Affordable land in a growing area — don’t miss your chance to secure this piece of Sampson County!

    KATASHA TEW TALENTED 10TH PROPERTIES

    0 Brownstone Ln Unit 758025, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /17

    $291,400

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    25 Harvest Hills Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lee RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    25 Harvest Hills Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 6 Bullard Pit Cir, Autryville, NC 28318

      Lot 6 Bullard Pit Cir, Autryville, NC 28318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $38,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.67 Acres
    • $10,354 per Acre

    Lot 2 Ivanhoe Rd, Ivanhoe, NC 28447

    James Lovell Gator Realty Group

    Lot 2 Ivanhoe Rd, Ivanhoe, NC 28447
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    511 Balsey St, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,592

    Last Listing Agent Gail Gainey Clinton Realty Co.

    511 Balsey St, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 5 Bullard Pit Cir, Autryville, NC 28318

      Lot 5 Bullard Pit Cir, Autryville, NC 28318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

  • /44

    $285,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 117.13 Acres
    • $2,433 per Acre

    0 Reedsford Rd, South Clinton, NC 28328

    Nestled among mature pines and located just five miles from Clinton, this private tract offers an exceptional opportunity for recreation, timber investment, or your future country retreat. Accessed by a deeded 40-foot ingress and utility easement, this property ensures both convenience and long-term security. A network of established paths winds through the property, making it ideal for exploring

    Charlie Morgan Whitetail Properties, LLC

    0 Reedsford Rd, South Clinton, NC 28328
  • /56

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    367 Water Oak Ln, Newton Grove, NC 28366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Odom HomeTowne Realty

    367 Water Oak Ln, Newton Grove, NC 28366
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Bullard Pit Cir, Autryville, NC 28318

      Lot 1 Bullard Pit Cir, Autryville, NC 28318

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

  • /6

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    1311 Bill Town Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

    Located in the country, this single-family home offers a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking for a property with land. Situated on approximately 27 +- acres. The property provides a spacious yard in a quiet rural setting while still being within driving distance of nearby towns and amenities. Built in 1990, the home offers about 1800+- square feet of living space with a simple

    Sue Mills Associated Realty of Wallace, Inc

    1311 Bill Town Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458
  • /3

    $115,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Jada Allen Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • Land
    • 37.23 Acres
    • $3,089 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dale Young Johnson Properties Realtors

    0 Jada Allen Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 4th Street and Oldham Ave, Garland, NC 28441

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1957
      244 4th Street and Oldham Ave, Garland, NC 28441

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Lovell Gator Realty Group

  • /50

    $234,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    305 N West St, Roseboro, NC 28382

    Located just 3 blocks from Roseboro's charming Downtown area, and packed with upgrades and value, this 3 bed, 2 bath home is listed at only $234,900! Sitting on over half an acre in town, this 1163 sq ft split floor plan comes with LVP throughout, soft close cabinets, granite countertops, SS appliances, a kitchen island, ceiling fans already installed, upgraded light fixtures, grey tile

    Adam McKnight HomeTowne Realty

    305 N West St, Roseboro, NC 28382
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    538 Mckoy St, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,522

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth McLamb Southern Heritage Realty

    538 Mckoy St, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 E Roseboro St, Roseboro, NC 28382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      308 E Roseboro St, Roseboro, NC 28382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,892
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Daughtridge NC Home Team LLC

  • /22

    $199,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    101 Oakland Blvd, Clinton, NC 28328

    Versatile 3 BR Home with Bonus Building and Detached Garage! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers flexibility, comfort, and unique space. It has a living room, family room, and eat-in kitchen. There is also a screened back porch and laundry room. A standout feature of this property is the additional building located behind the home, formerly used as a beauty shop. Whether you're

    Gail Gainey Clinton Realty Co.

    101 Oakland Blvd, Clinton, NC 28328
  • /9

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    00 Indian Town Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

    • Land
    • 21.48 Acres
    • $9,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Moore Bluewater Real Estate AB

    00 Indian Town Rd, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      3826 Cabin Museum Rd, Turkey, NC 28393

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3826 Cabin Museum Rd, Turkey, NC 28393

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susanne Figueroa Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

  • /28

    $198,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    3566 N McCullen Rd, Faison, NC 28341

    Fantastic opportunity for a Home on 2 country acres with no HOA! This well-maintained home is perfect for entertaining. The expansive family room with its vaulted ceiling is at the center of the home and is open to the kitchen and dining room. A split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy for the primary suite. This home has wonderful natural light from its many windows and storage galore with a

    Donald O'Meara O'Meara Realty Group Inc.

    3566 N McCullen Rd, Faison, NC 28341
  • /30

    $219,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2304 5 Bridge Rd, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,681

    Last Listing Agent Ashley ReBarker ReBarker Real Estate, LLC

    2304 5 Bridge Rd, Clinton, NC 28328
    • /36

      Est $315,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      1852 Alderman Mill Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1852 Alderman Mill Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mia Johnson Harris Realty & Land, LLC

  • /2

    $770,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 19.28 Acres
    • $39,938 per Acre

    0 Glover Rd, Mingo, NC 28334

    19.28 acres of agricultural land for sale in Dunn, NC! The lot is mostly cleared which makes for great land to build on.

    Shea Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Glover Rd, Mingo, NC 28334
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    248 Summertree Ct, Clinton, NC 28328

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,085

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Fleming Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    248 Summertree Ct, Clinton, NC 28328

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home