13,858

Homes in ZIP Code 78201

Section Image
  • /24

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1015 W Gramercy Place, San Antonio, TX 78201

    New Listing in San Antonio, Ideally located near Downtown and the River Walk, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a desirable blend of accessibility and everyday comfort. Positioned just off the highway, the property allows for easy commuting while remaining close to shopping, dining, and well-regarded schools.This is an excellent opportunity to secure a home in one of San Antonio’s most

    Angel Lopez Encore Fine Properties

    1015 W Gramercy Place, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /17

    $799 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Downstairs 1BD/1BA Near San Antonio College – Easy Access, Central Location!

    1137 W Ashby Place, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Discover convenient urban living in this well-appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offering 800 square feet of comfortable living space. Ideally situated between Fredericksburg Road and Blanco Road near San Antonio College, this residence provides exceptional accessibility to educational facilities, shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares. The apartment features attractive laminate

    1137 W Ashby Place, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /25

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    140 Olympia Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,358

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hermes The Woodall Group of Texas

    140 Olympia Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201
    • /16

      Est $154,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      1731 San Angelo, San Antonio, TX 78201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1731 San Angelo, San Antonio, TX 78201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susana Williams White Line Realty LLC

  • /13

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    1611 La Manda Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Charming and cozy, this two-bedroom, one-bathroom home is the perfect urban retreat just minutes from downtown San Antonio. Recently remodeled, this home features a well-thought-out floor plan that maximizes space and functionality. Step inside to find bright and airy living spaces, with each bedroom offering a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen is efficiently designed,

    Jaylove Malapo E7 REALty

    1611 La Manda Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /11

    $920 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    734 Donaldson Ave Unit D, San Antonio, TX 78201

    15-Month Lease Special: One Month FREE! Sign a 15-month lease and enjoy one full month of rent FREE, giving you immediate savings and long-term value. Want to keep more cash in your pocket? Ask about our deposit-free option through Obligo so you can skip the traditional security deposit and move in with less upfront cost! Welcome to Historic Monticello Park, a charming 2-bedroom apartment located

    Eric Bell Strategic Property Management

    734 Donaldson Ave Unit D, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /19

    $288,800 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2110 Wilson, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gomez Fathom Realty

    2110 Wilson, San Antonio, TX 78228
    • /25

      Est $198,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Alhambra, San Antonio, TX 78201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1525 Alhambra, San Antonio, TX 78201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Collums RE/MAX

  • /17

    $59,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft

    170 de Chantle Rd Unit 107-G, San Antonio, TX 78201

    HOA Foreclosure! 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 821 square foot condo offering a solid investment opportunity near the Medical Center & Downtown SA. This property offers an excellent opportunity for investors looking to add value to their real estate portfolio at a steal! Property is being sold AS IS, with no repairs to be made by seller. Cash Offers only. Buyer to verify all room sizes, uses, and

    Marie Crabb Exquisite Properties, LLC

    170 de Chantle Rd Unit 107-G, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1606 W Wildwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201

    AC, washer and dryer connections AC, Washer and dryer connections

    1606 W Wildwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /26

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2020 W Mulberry Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,584

    Last Listing Agent Fred Holliday Lux Agency, LLC

    2020 W Mulberry Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201
    • /28

      Est $164,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Mardell St, San Antonio, TX 78201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1502 Mardell St, San Antonio, TX 78201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Wolff JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /30

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    210 Greenhaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated ranch-style property, full of charm and endless potential to make it truly your own. Thoughtfully designed with entertaining in mind, the layout offers inviting gathering spaces on one side of the home and peaceful bedrooms tucked away for rest and relaxation on the other. The freshly cleaned bedrooms feature brand-new carpet and are move-in ready. The

    Marysa Cruz United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    210 Greenhaven Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /13

    $1,015 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    520 Gentleman Rd Unit 4, Balcones Heights, TX 78201

    Fully renovated 2 bedroom apartment with 1 covered parking space included. This spacious unit has new fixtures, new appliances, new custom countertops, and beautiful new flooring throughout. Close to the medical center, shopping, public transportation, and minutes from downtown. This upstairs unit has a nice covered patio. Make ready is now complete and home is ready for immediate move in.

    Peter Donbavand Peter Donbavand, Broker

    520 Gentleman Rd Unit 4, Balcones Heights, TX 78201
  • /9

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4010 NW Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,879

    Last Listing Agent Henry Carmona Realty One Group Emerald

    4010 NW Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /42

      Est $233,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1812 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Arredondo Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    1815 W Magnolia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Charming 1920s home in the desirable Woodlawn Terrace subdivision with tons of potential and ready for someone to bring it across the finish line. This historic property offers great character while within walking distance to Woodlawn Lake and just minutes from downtown San Antonio. The spacious lot provides plenty of room for outdoor living, entertaining, or future improvements. Bring your

    Justin Brickman Real Broker, LLC

    1815 W Magnolia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /10

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Renovated 2 Bedroom Upstairs Duplex in Los Angeles Heights

    918 McIlvaine Unit 918-M, San Antonio, TX 78201

    *** 1/2 Off First Month's Rent! *** Renovated 2-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Downstairs, Duplex in Los Angeles Heights Neighborhood in San Antonio, TX. Convenient Location Near I-10 HIGHWAY, Minutes to Downtown, Shopping, Restaurants, San Antonio College, & More. Enter to Spacious Living, Finishes Include Wood Flooring, Recessed Lighting, & Neutral Paint Colors. Gourmet Kitchen Features New Cabinetry,

    918 McIlvaine Unit 918-M, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /14

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    930 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,557

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ramirez Keller Williams Heritage

    930 El Monte Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78201
    • /25

      Est $179,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Alhambra, San Antonio, TX 78201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1707 Alhambra, San Antonio, TX 78201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louann Hawkins eXp Realty

  • /49

    $750,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    349 Mary Louise Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201

    For buyers who value architecture as much as location, 349 Mary Louise Drive offers a rare opportunity to own an authentic mid-century modern home designed with intention and preserved with care. Architecturally significant mid-century modern residence located in the established Monticello Park neighborhood. Designed in the 1960s by architect Emmit Tuggle of the renowned O'Neil Ford & Associates,

    Wayne Ramirez Keller Williams Heritage

    349 Mary Louise Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /12

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1634 W Woodlawn Ave Unit 6, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Discover this charming second-floor apartment featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, offering a comfortable and spacious living space. Located in a desirable area, you'll be close to several points of interest, ensuring convenience and accessibility. This well-maintained unit is participating in the Opportunity Homes.,

    Bill Wheeler Stonewall Property Group

    1634 W Woodlawn Ave Unit 6, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /10

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1031 Thorain Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,067

    Last Listing Agent Iris Gonzales Real Broker, LLC

    1031 Thorain Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78201
    • /56

      Est $279,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      2333 W Huisache Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2333 W Huisache Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan King Alan King & Associates, LLC

  • /28

    $299,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    1200 W Magnolia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Multifamily opportunity in Beacon Hill, San Antonio with NO HOA and excellent potential for both investors and owner occupants. This fully remodeled property features two separate units, offering the flexibility to live in one and rent the other or expand your investment property portfolio. Interior updates include BRAND NEW WINDOWS, FRESH PAINT, NEW FLOORING, updated fixtures, and appliances

    Samantha Vandenheuvel Exquisite Properties, LLC

    1200 W Magnolia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /2

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Gramercy Place

    931 W Gramercy Place, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    931 W Gramercy Place, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /22

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    924 Santa Monica, San Antonio, TX 78201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,982

    Last Listing Agent Danny Thompson Keller Williams City-View

    924 Santa Monica, San Antonio, TX 78201
    • /37

      Est $402,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Kampmann Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      602 Kampmann Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Perches Ambassador Group Realty

  • /21

    $289,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    1615 N Navidad St, San Antonio, TX 78201

    GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. MODERN/UPDATED DUPLEX. BOTH UNITS ARE 3/2 AND INCLUDE FRIDGE/STOVE/BUILT IN MICROWAVE. GREAT LOCATION NEAR ST MARY'S/ UTSA DOWNTOWN CAMPUS AND MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN. EASY COMMUTE TO 10/410/90/151.

    Raul Vergara Premier Realty Group Platinum

    1615 N Navidad St, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /21

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1635 W Mulberry Ave Unit 208, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Now Available for Rent! Live in style in this beautifully renovated Modern Historic Apartment complex offering spacious, thoughtfully designed units with upscale finishes throughout. Featuring open layouts, original french molding and wide picture windows each residence feels bright, airy, and comfortable-perfect for modern living. Each unit includes fully renovated tile bathrooms, brand-new

    Joshua Perea Molina Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    1635 W Mulberry Ave Unit 208, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /25

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1527 W French Place, San Antonio, TX 78201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,965

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rodriguez 1st Choice Realty Group

    1527 W French Place, San Antonio, TX 78201
    • /33

      Est $338,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 W Summit Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2311 W Summit Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Camille Rodriguez Motif Boutique Brokerage

  • /21

    $58,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft

    911 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 204, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Stylish and low-maintenance living in the heart of San Antonio! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers 668 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, perfect for comfort and convenience. Enjoy a cozy living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining with a well-appointed kitchen. This condo is a perfect option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors with easy access to shopping, dining, and major

    Jeanette Rodriguez eXp Realty

    911 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 204, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /14

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1211 Lee Hall Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Available for showing 3/6 -- This freshly renovated four-bedroom, two-bath home in San Antonio’s centrally located Los Angeles Heights neighborhood offers space, privacy, and modern updates rarely found at this price point. With convenient access to I-10, Loop 410, and just minutes from downtown, the location makes commuting simple while keeping you close to everything the city has to

    1211 Lee Hall Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /4

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1018 San Francisco, San Antonio, TX 78201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,257

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Mickles Wealth Partners Realty Group, LLC

    1018 San Francisco, San Antonio, TX 78201
    • /14

      Est $297,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Beverly Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      120 Beverly Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ernest Fernandez JVL Real Estate

  • /21

    $495,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft

    315 Cincinnati Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

    Spectacular home that provides a timeless exterior and additional outdoor space. All finishes were thoughtfully selected to give the home a luxurious feel. Features include the first floor w/bdrm #3 with a full bath. The second floor offers an open-concept kitchen with beautiful pendant lights over a spacious island that oversees the living room and a dining area that has access to an awesome

    Samuel Torres All City San Antonio Registered Series

    315 Cincinnati Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /28

    $595 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 470 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1539 W Woodlawn Ave Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78201

    This charming studio apartment offers a comfortable and efficient living space with a well-designed layout. The kitchen is equipped with an electric stove/range and a refrigerator, providing everything you need for meal preparation. The open living and dining area features ceramic tile and wood flooring, enhancing the modern feel of the space. The primary bath is thoughtfully designed and

    Gregg Birdy PMI Birdy Properties, CRMC

    1539 W Woodlawn Ave Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /42

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    314 Quentin Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,832

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Negron Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    314 Quentin Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201
    • /24

      Est $306,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 W Gramercy Place, San Antonio, TX 78201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2302 W Gramercy Place, San Antonio, TX 78201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Wells John Andrew Wells

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home