4,309

Von Ormy, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $318,694

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    5607 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073

    Introducing the Frederick at Mesa Vista: a 2,260-square-foot haven that blends functionality with modern living. This two-story home invites gatherings in its first-floor, open-concept great room, home to a living room, dining area, and a well-equipped kitchen complete with a walk-in pantry and a center island. The owner’s suite is nearby, offering a large walk-in closet and a private bath with

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5607 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /29

    Starting at $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    12955 Fischer Rd, Von Ormy, TX 78073

    Bristol at Somerset is San Antonio’s newest premium affordable community, located just outside the hustle and bustle of San Antonio near Somerset. At Bristol at Somerset , residents will enjoy one, two, three, and a limited amount, of 4 bedroom homes equipped with modern energy star appliances and premium finishes throughout the home. This new community will boast amenities such as a

    Bristol at Somerset

    (830) 429-5728

    12955 Fischer Rd, Von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /14

    $184,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    12103 Kneeling Path, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Valle Sol - Cottage Collection

    12103 Kneeling Path, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Kings Ln, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1970
      4201 Kings Ln, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Wiglesworth JLA Realty

  • /30

    $263,635

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    5603 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073

    Featuring ample living space spread across a thoughtfully designed single-story floor plan, the Easton at Mesa Vista beckons you inside with a spacious, open great room—perfect for gatherings! The inviting layout also showcases a dining area and spacious kitchen, complete with a center island and a walk-in pantry. The serene primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, as well as an attached bath

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5603 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /35

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    13139 Watson Rd, Von Ormy, TX 78073

    Looking for affordable, luxury apartments in the Southwest area of San Antonio? Located off SW Loop 410, Frontera Crossing offers the relaxed and rewarding lifestyle you’re looking for – combining outstanding design, a host of top-notch amenities – all set in the park-like landscapes of our gated community – complete with a luxurious, resort-style pool and 24-hour fitness center.At Frontera

    Frontera Crossing

    (830) 429-4123

    13139 Watson Rd, Von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /23

    $244,109 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4250 Paprika Grove, von Ormy, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Preserve at Medina

    4250 Paprika Grove, von Ormy, TX NULL
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      4976 Eichman Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4976 Eichman Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Bernal South LLC

  • /32

    $299,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    5627 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073

    At the heart of the Hawthorn Plan plan, you’ll find a welcoming open kitchen with a convenient center island and a built-in pantry. The kitchen oversees a spacious dining area and an airy great room a few steps away. The luxurious owner’s suite is adjacent, boasting a walk-in closet and a private bath. You’ll also find a powder room on this floor. There are three bedrooms upstairs, one which can

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5627 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /20

    Starting at $2,099 Per Month

    • 3 - 5 Beds

    4323 Caraway Bay, Von Ormy, TX 78073

    Welcome Home to Enclave at Medina!

    Enclave at Medina

    (726) 200-6773

    4323 Caraway Bay, Von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /17

    $192,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4610 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Legacy Point - Watermill Collection

    4610 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      5106 Savannah Woods, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5106 Savannah Woods, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johnathan Silva Silva Property Group

  • /30

    $262,295

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    5539 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5539 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /13

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15237 Snug Harbor Way, Von Ormy, TX 78073

    Property Id: 2453741Skip the utility bills and move into this massive, brand-new construction (2019) home! This 2,531 sq ft beauty is completely vacant, move-in ready, and requires zero repairs. Perfect for large families, multi-generational living, or students wanting space and savings.Why You’ll Love It:• Solar Powered: Say goodbye to electricity payments—100% solar

    (505) 903-7329

    15237 Snug Harbor Way, Von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /2

    $228,376 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4627 Broadside Ave, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,373

    KB Home Medina Crossing

    4627 Broadside Ave, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4136 Mountain Pass, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4136 Mountain Pass, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belen Martinez eXp Realty

  • /49

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    5631 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5631 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /15

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6002 Sliding Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

    This singlestory home features an inviting openconcept layout that blends the kitchen, dining area, and family room into one seamless living space, with the owner's suite privately positioned at the back of the home and offering an ensuite bathroom and walkin closet, while two additional bedrooms sit near the entry. Located in a newly built community, the property includes access to amenities

    Carolyn Mendez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    6002 Sliding Way, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /36

    $298,600 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    17525 Benton City Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,343

    Last Listing Agent Azucena Sanchez NB Elite Realty

    17525 Benton City Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /19

      Est $123,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Sunstone Dr, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4212 Sunstone Dr, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 263 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Glasgow Profit Realty

  • /19

    $303,125

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    5611 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5611 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /26

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15027 Harbor Landing, von Ormy, TX 78073

    Designed for comfortable living, this well-appointed home at 15027 Harbor Landing offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open-concept floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting layout is filled with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. Wood laminate flooring in the kitchen, laundry room, and bathrooms adds

    Todd Cop Cop Properties, LP

    15027 Harbor Landing, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /21

    $219,149 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4706 Legacy Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,000

    Lennar Legacy Point - Watermill Collection

    4706 Legacy Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /5

      Est $118,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      4239 Butterfly, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1995
      4239 Butterfly, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Godina G Partners & Realty

  • /30

    $268,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    15244 Sleepy River Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

    Welcome to this inviting two-story home offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, designed with comfort and functionality in mind! The first floor features a bright and open living room paired with a convenient half bath, while the kitchen overlooks the living area and includes a bartop-perfect for extra seating and entertaining-alongside a connected dining space. Upstairs, you'll find a

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (210) 756-4598

    15244 Sleepy River Way, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /29

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15214 Harbor Landing, von Ormy, TX 78073

    The Medina plan is a new single-story home at Preserve at Medina. This home comes with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, an open layout and an attached 2-car garage. In addition, this boasts incredible included upgrades such as energy-efficient kitchen appliances, gorgeous countertops, designer wood cabinets, and a private master suite with large walk-in closet. Schedule your tour of the beautiful Medina plan

    Freddy Samuel Trinity Texas Realty INC

    15214 Harbor Landing, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /5

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4043 Mountain Pass, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • Land
    • 11,647 Sq Ft
    • $130,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,688

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gutierrez Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    4043 Mountain Pass, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      22531 Savannah Heights, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      22531 Savannah Heights, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shayne Lowery Phillips & Associates Realty

  • /47

    $970,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft

    6840 S Loop 1604 W, von Ormy, TX 78073

    Welcome to a unique opportunity to own 13.74 acres of prime land with coveted frontage along Loop 1604 in San Antonio. This impressive property features a spacious 3,000+ sq ft main residence offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The home includes upscale amenities such as a central vacuum system, warming drawer, pot filler, and a six-burner

    Agent Photo

    Federico Volkmer

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 940-4555

    6840 S Loop 1604 W, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /32

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15115 Jetfire Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

    Discover your new sanctuary in the charming community of Von Ormy, TX! This stunning 1,525 square foot home, built in 2021, combines modern convenience with a welcoming atmosphere. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two well-appointed bathrooms, this residence is designed for comfort and functionality. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating

    Carlos Todd 3D Realty & Property Management

    15115 Jetfire Point, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /21

    $226,149 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6055 Singing Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Valle Sol - Belmar Collection

    6055 Singing Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /29

      Est $216,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      22123 Morin Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      22123 Morin Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Barajas Real Broker, LLC

  • /42

    $314,990

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    5618 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    5618 Franklin Hills, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /24

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11715 Blasting Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

    This pristine home completed in 2024 offers modern single-level living with 1,380 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. The inviting open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room - perfect for both daily life and entertaining. The well-appointed owner's suite is strategically positioned in the rear corner for optimal privacy, complete with an en-suite

    Adrian Mendoza Exquisite Properties, LLC

    11715 Blasting Way, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /7

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12946 Interstate 35 S, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,020

    Last Listing Agent Jose Camargo eXp Realty

    12946 Interstate 35 S, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /44

      Est $285,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      16690 Somerset Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      16690 Somerset Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan McDonald Texas Edge Realty

  • /22

    $239,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    285 Brianna Ct, von Ormy, TX 78073

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ready for its new owners to move in without a hitch. The open-concept kitchen and living room create a welcoming atmosphere, featuring stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and sleek black appliances, while adjacent to it is a charming laundry room. You'll appreciate the spacious primary bedroom, which includes a

    Agent Photo

    Danielle FitzGibbons

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (830) 490-1301

    285 Brianna Ct, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /26

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13515 Quintana Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

    Welcome to your private retreat. From top to bottom, the owner's thoughtfully and carefully picked out every key detail. Stepping inside this gorgeous newly renovated home, you'll find new LVP flooring, open concept living/dining room, and a beautifully updated kitchen with enough space to cook and feed the whole family. this home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bathroom with still

    Keenan Stewart Phillips & Associates Realty

    13515 Quintana Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /21

    $208,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4603 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,000

    Lennar Legacy Point - Watermill Collection

    4603 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /18

      Est $422,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      5595 Lopez Valley, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5595 Lopez Valley, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Wing RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home