4,312

Von Ormy, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $349,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    Concho Plan at Mesa Vista, von Ormy, TX 78073

    Every square foot is maximized with our Concho plan – the ideal home for the growing family. This 4-bedroom home offers space, flexibility and comfort. Entering your new home from your spacious porch, you are met with a foyer leading to your secluded study room. If you are looking for a little more living space, opt to transform the study room into your fifth bedroom! Travel further down the hall

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    5202 Arwen Unit 36448119, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /21

    $284,995 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    21190 Senior Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,912

    Last Listing Agent Rolando San Miguel Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

    21190 Senior Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5831 Repeating Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5831 Repeating Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /15

    $284,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    Donley Plan at Verano Farms, von Ormy, TX 78073

    The Donley is a 2-story home floorplan that boasts 2,276 square feet of functional living space and features 4-6 bedrooms, 2.5-3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    13609 Watson Rd Unit 39414491, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /27

    $261,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11914 Running Dog Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    11914 Running Dog Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5835 Repeating Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5835 Repeating Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /42

    $244,670

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    15430 Mint Patch Meadow, von Ormy, TX NULL

    Welcome to The Davis, a two-story home located at Preserve at Medina in Von Ormy, TX. This floor plan offers 2 classic exteriors and 2-car garage. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you'll find 1489 square feet of living space. The entry opens to a gourmet kitchen before flowing into the dining and family room with an open floorplan concept. The kitchen includes quartz counter tops,

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    15430 Mint Patch Meadow, von Ormy, TX NULL
  • /25

    $203,804 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5854 Repeating Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    5854 Repeating Way, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      4811 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4811 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /15

    $254,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    Dawson Plan at Verano Farms, von Ormy, TX 78073

    The Dawson is a 1-story home floorplan that boasts 1,485 square feet of functional living space and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    13609 Watson Rd Unit 39414484, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /17

    $181,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6046 Skipping Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Valle Sol - Cottage Collection

    6046 Skipping Way, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4807 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4807 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /7

    $208,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    Plan 1772 at Medina Crossing, von Ormy, TX 78073

    * Powder bath * Corner kitchen pantry * Dedicated coat and linen closets * Stainless steel kitchen appliances * Smart thermostat * WaterSense labeled faucets * Front porch * Spacious great room * Loft * Upstairs laundry room * Expansive primary suite * ENERGY STAR certified home * Swimming pool * Playground * Near local schools * Commuter-friendly location * Close to popular restaurants * Outdoor

    KB Home Builder
    4614 Broadside Ave Unit 38058565, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /20

    $202,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6030 Singing Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    6030 Singing Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4803 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4803 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /9

    $267,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    Comal Plan at Mesa Vista, von Ormy, TX 78073

    The Comal floor plan is a well-designed, three-bedroom and two-bathroom home that has a ton of character. The exterior of the home is a beautiful brick structure, with the option to swap the brick for stone. Upon entry, you are greeted by the combined flex space and family room. The flex space allows for either a fourth bedroom, a private study, a formal dining area, a quaint game room, or

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    5202 Arwen Unit 36501329, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /4

    $229,590 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4618 Nightstar Dr, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,000

    KB Home Medina Crossing

    4618 Nightstar Dr, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      4742 Broadside Ave, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4742 Broadside Ave, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

  • /50

    $255,295

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    4211 Paprika Grove, von Ormy, TX NULL

    The Franklin plan is one of our two-story homes featured in Preserve at Medina in Von Ormy, TX. This new home layout offers 2 classic front exteriors, 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car-garage and 1891 square feet of comfortable living. Step inside The Franklin to find an elongated foyer opening to an open concept living room, kitchen, and dining area. The gourmet kitchen faces the living area so you

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    4211 Paprika Grove, von Ormy, TX NULL
  • /23

    $228,499 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4214 Paprika Grove, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,000

    D.R. Horton Preserve at Medina

    4214 Paprika Grove, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      4734 Broadside Ave, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4734 Broadside Ave, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

  • /7

    $183,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft

    Plan 1243 Modeled at Medina Crossing, von Ormy, TX 78073

    * Walk-in closet at primary bedroom * Polyester textured carpeting * LED lighting * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * 42-in. garden tub/shower combination at primary bath * Low-E windows * Front porch * Split-bedroom layout * Eat-in kitchen * 5-panel interior doors * Smart thermostat * ENERGY STAR certified home * Swimming pool * Playground * Near local schools * Commuter-friendly location *

    KB Home Builder
    4614 Broadside Ave Unit 38057860, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /33

    $282,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    15214 Waterow View, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,012

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    15214 Waterow View, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5823 Repeating Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5823 Repeating Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /50

    $262,265

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    4235 Marjoram Landing, von Ormy, TX 78073

    The Emory plan is one of our two-story homes featured in Preserve at Medina in Von Ormy, TX. This new home layout offers 2 classic front exteriors, 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car-garage and 1971 square feet of comfortable living. Step inside The Emory to find an elongated foyer opening to an open concept kitchen, dining area, and family room. The gourmet kitchen faces the living area so you don't

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    4235 Marjoram Landing, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /14

    $193,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5934 Sliding Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Valle Sol - Cottage Collection

    5934 Sliding Way, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      4714 Broadside Ave, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4714 Broadside Ave, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /47

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    Trinity Plan at Mesa Vista, von Ormy, TX 78073

    Our grandest home in the Cobalt Series, the Trinity floor plan boasts an impressive two-story floor plan that is sure to suit most any lifestyle. Upon entry, you are first greeted by the private study room that also has the option of transforming into a fifth bedroom if you would rather have the space for more guests to visit. Next, you will find the access to your convenient downstairs powder

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    5202 Arwen Unit 36489826, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /18

    $239,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4723 Legacy Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    4723 Legacy Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      5106 Savannah Green, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5106 Savannah Green, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Powell American Frontier Realty Group

  • /42

    $245,310

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    4307 Common Sage, von Ormy, TX NULL

RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    4307 Common Sage, von Ormy, TX NULL
  • /27

    $243,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4707 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    4707 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      5827 Repeating Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5827 Repeating Way, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /7

    $193,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    Plan 1417 at Medina Crossing, von Ormy, TX 78073

    * Walk-in closet at primary bedroom and bedroom 2 * Abundant kitchen counter space * Colonial baseboards * Stainless steel kitchen appliances * 42-in. garden tub/shower combination at primary bath * Smart thermostat * Front porch * Open floor plan * Split-bedroom layout * Den * Dedicated laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Swimming pool * Playground * Near local schools *

    KB Home Builder
    4614 Broadside Ave Unit 38058566, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /32

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4445 Smokey Ridge Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emilse Castillo Fraire IH 10 Realty

    4445 Smokey Ridge Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      4806 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4806 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /2

    $1,224,750

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $24,995 per Acre

    5951 Noyes Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073

    LocationLocated on Noyes Road in Von Ormy, Bexar County, 15 miles south of downtown San Antonio. The surrounding area consists of individually owned properties with single homes and outbuildings, keeping the character of the neighborhood rural and low-density.Land & TerrainThe tract is predominantly level and open across nearly all of the acreage, well-suited for livestock, light

    Texas LLC Texas Ranch Sales, LLC

    5951 Noyes Rd, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /33

    $255,295 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4239 Marjoram Landing, von Ormy, TX NULL

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Preserve at Medina

    4239 Marjoram Landing, von Ormy, TX NULL
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4815 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4815 Legacy Point, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

  • /21

    $254,999

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    5914 Consider Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073

    This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-floor living. An open-concept design blends the kitchen, dining room and family room for optimal multitasking and everyday transitions. A nearby covered patio provides effortless outdoor recreation. Three secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, and the luxurious owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete

    Lennar Builder
    5914 Consider Trail, von Ormy, TX 78073

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home