471

Recently Sold Homes in 78209

Section Image
  • /20

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7507 Bridgewater Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,999

    Last Listing Agent Sally Garza Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    7507 Bridgewater Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /35

    $699,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    120 Harrigan Ct, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,347

    Last Listing Agent Mary Carter Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    120 Harrigan Ct, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /20

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3102 Eisenhauer Rd Unit D27, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,612

    Last Listing Agent Brad Smilgin Smilgin Real Estate Services

    3102 Eisenhauer Rd Unit D27, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /25

    $619,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7014 Scotsdale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,905

    Last Listing Agent Craig Browning Phyllis Browning Company

    7014 Scotsdale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /29

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 11, 2026

    7731 Broadway St Unit A11, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,313

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jewett Phyllis Browning Company

    7731 Broadway St Unit A11, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /20

    $119,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    66 Brees Blvd Unit 37, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,811

    Last Listing Agent Ana Hinojosa Maud Watson Properties

    66 Brees Blvd Unit 37, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /34

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    200 Ruelle Ln Unit 200A, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hodge Phyllis Browning Company

    200 Ruelle Ln Unit 200A, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /30

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4001 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 904, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 637 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,208

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Carr Stouffer & Associates

    4001 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 904, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /49

    $1,600,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    501 Canterbury Hill St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,819

    Last Listing Agent Christina Labatt Phyllis Browning Company

    501 Canterbury Hill St, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /25

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    426 E Hathaway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,893

    Last Listing Agent Ellen McDonough Phyllis Browning Company

    426 E Hathaway Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /27

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    100 Lorenz Rd Unit 601, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,795

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Parsons Keller Williams City-View

    100 Lorenz Rd Unit 601, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /36

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7887 Broadway St Unit 701, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,177

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Kellum Phyllis Browning Company

    7887 Broadway St Unit 701, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /43

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3035 Sir Phillip Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,634

    Last Listing Agent Charles Gafford Keller Williams City-View

    3035 Sir Phillip Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /47

    $424,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    506 Larkwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,974

    Last Listing Agent Katie Griffin-Ross RE/MAX Associates

    506 Larkwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /21

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1311 Wiltshire Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,065

    Last Listing Agent Sarah McQuown Texas Premier Realty

    1311 Wiltshire Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /23

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    515 Queen Anne Ct, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,754

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

    515 Queen Anne Ct, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /25

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    251 Brightwood Place, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,245

    Last Listing Agent Erin Wolff Phyllis Browning Company

    251 Brightwood Place, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /25

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    245 Larchmont Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,739

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Fathom Realty LLC

    245 Larchmont Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /34

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    210 Brees Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,684

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hodge Phyllis Browning Company

    210 Brees Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /22

    $159,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8401 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 130, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 485 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,112

    Last Listing Agent Rick Kuper Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    8401 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 130, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /44

    $1,095,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    314 Corona Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,535

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rogers Fitch Nix Realty Company

    314 Corona Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /33

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    203 Montclair St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,702

    Last Listing Agent Carol Carr Compass RE Texas, LLC

    203 Montclair St, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /4

    $417,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1927 E Lawndale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $1,212,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,362

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    1927 E Lawndale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /22

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1531 W Lawndale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,228

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Cardenas Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    1531 W Lawndale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /41

    $1,149,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    623 Quarry Heights Unit 623, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    623 Quarry Heights Unit 623, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /4

    $726,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    223 Canyon Dr, Alamo Heights, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    223 Canyon Dr, Alamo Heights, TX 78209
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8401 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 209, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,956

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cambon Cambon Realty LLC

    8401 N New Braunfels Ave Unit 209, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /25

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    811 Wiltshire Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,977

    Last Listing Agent Allegra Hawkins Phyllis Browning Company

    811 Wiltshire Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /43

    $499,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    127 Burr Rd Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,767

    Last Listing Agent Andy Smith Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    127 Burr Rd Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /40

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    602 Brightwood Place, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,241

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX Universal

    602 Brightwood Place, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /30

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    137 Katherine Ct Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,028

    Last Listing Agent Janet Heydenreich Phyllis Browning Company

    137 Katherine Ct Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /34

    $615,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    245 Allensworth St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,178

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Maltz Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    245 Allensworth St, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /21

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    201 Ellwood St Unit 120, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,633

    Last Listing Agent Craig Morris Morris Realty

    201 Ellwood St Unit 120, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /37

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3203 Burnside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,447

    Last Listing Agent Jon Burroughs Century 21 Burroughs

    3203 Burnside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /51

    $779,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1416 Wiltshire Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,928

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Redefining Home Real Estate Brokerage

    1416 Wiltshire Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /38

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    2739 N Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,509

    Last Listing Agent David Nosal Keller Williams City-View

    2739 N Pine St, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /26

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    211 Elizabeth Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,074,196

    Last Listing Agent Erin Wolff Phyllis Browning Company

    211 Elizabeth Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /16

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    111 Blue Bonnet Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,169

    Last Listing Agent Leeroy Davila Evoke Realty

    111 Blue Bonnet Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /26

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    132 Argo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,206

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Wright Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    132 Argo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /29

    $333,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    156 Perry Ct, San Antonio, TX 78209

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,136

    Last Listing Agent Sharla Jones Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    156 Perry Ct, San Antonio, TX 78209

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home