11,881

Homes in ZIP Code 78213

Section Image
  • /35

    $460,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft

    1711 Ayleth Ave, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Move-in ready, this 1.5-story home is located in the gated community of Castle Hills, offering both convenience and comfort. The location is hard to beat-just 10 minutes from the airport, within two miles of three HEB grocery stores, and with easy access to all major highways and downtown. The neighborhood itself is a newer gated subdivision where all homes are less than 11 years old. Original

    Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

    1711 Ayleth Ave, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /13

    Starting at $699 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1700 Jackson Keller Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Welcome to Highland Ridge, your gateway to fantastic living in San Antonio! Situated in the heart of the city, our community offers more than just a place to call home, it's a lifestyle upgrade you won't want to miss.Step inside your new home and discover a cozy retreat with modern touches and plenty of space to unwind. From built-in shelves to the spacious living areas, every detail is

    Highland Ridge

    (888) 841-5638

    1700 Jackson Keller Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /31

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    107 Sullivan Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,799

    Last Listing Agent Jerrett Lamb JVL Real Estate

    107 Sullivan Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      12130 Vista Nogal St, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      12130 Vista Nogal St, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gonzalez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /28

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    92 Bluet Ln, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Premier Castle Hills location on a quiet cul-de-sac street! This well-maintained, freshly painted 4 bed, 2 bath 1970 charmer sits proudly on a spacious .32-acre lot. With 1,971 sq ft, you'll find two living areas, two dining spaces, engineered wood floors, fireplace, water softener with extra kitchen water filtration, and a layout that just feels right. Many major updates already done-newer roof,

    Tanya Power Power & Peel Real Estate

    92 Bluet Ln, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /50

    Starting at $919 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1947 Larkspur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Luxury Living in a prime location! At Castle Hills Townhomes, our residents enjoy spacious, well-appointed townhomes with unique amenities such as attached garages, in-unit washer/dryer connections, smart home technology, and upgraded features. Residents can choose between multiple 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans with private yard and patio options. The distinctive features Castle Hills Townhomes

    Castle Hills Townhomes

    (726) 800-4278

    1947 Larkspur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /12

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    134 Beryl Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,543

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Garcia Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    134 Beryl Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /65

      Not Listed For Sale

      12142 Vista Nogal St, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      12142 Vista Nogal St, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 236 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hendricks Hendricks Property Management

  • /18

    $149,985

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    11843 Braesview Unit 2101, San Antonio, TX 78213

    First floor two bedroom, two bath condo updated and move in ready! Looking for a very affordable home!? Centrally located off NW Military and nestled in the back of the condo complex, this spacious condo is ready for its new owner to settle in and start living!

    Sally Garza Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    11843 Braesview Unit 2101, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /40

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1300 Patricia, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Welcome to Icon Apartments, where style, convenience, and comfort come together in one vibrant San Antonio community. Nestled in a prime location with easy access to Loop 410 and I-10, Icon offers spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes designed with your lifestyle in mind.Our homes feature open-concept layouts, modern kitchens with sleek appliances, walk-in closets, and private

    Avesta Icon

    (726) 600-8514

    1300 Patricia, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /18

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    12006 Vista Nogal St Unit 3A, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,151

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Proctor Real Estate 4 You, LLC

    12006 Vista Nogal St Unit 3A, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      12138 Vista Nogal St, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      12138 Vista Nogal St, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sterling Williams Real Broker, LLC

  • /28

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    1003 Melissa Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    No HOA and incredible 700 sq-ft workshop in back!! Comfortable traditional floorplan on quiet street with alleyway access. The workshop is plumbed for utilities and can be converted into an additional dwelling unit. Additional 8'x10' slab in backward. Large covered patio with access to primary bedroom and living room.

    James Payne JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    1003 Melissa Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /26

    Starting at $575 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1400 Patricia, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Welcome Home to The Lennox!

    The Lennox

    (726) 200-1580

    1400 Patricia, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /50

    $256,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12038 Vista Nogal St, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,258

    Last Listing Agent Trent Boarnet Keller Williams Heritage

    12038 Vista Nogal St, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /48

      $265,953 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      12034 Vista Nogal St, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      12034 Vista Nogal St, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Boarnet Keller Williams Heritage

  • /29

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    90 Bluet Ln, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Located in the heart of North San Antonio with Huge century Oak shade trees. Situated on an estate sized (Over 1/3 acre -cul-de-sac). No restrictive HOA. Huge, epoxy floored garage with tiled walls! Extra parking for your RV, boat, or cars. This Prestigious Castle Hills home has 4 bedrooms multiple living and dining areas with approx. 2800 sq. ft. The master bedroom is located downstairs with

    Michael Pantuso United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    90 Bluet Ln, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /31

    Starting at $778 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1401 Patricia, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Find your new home today at The Wren Apartments! Settle into one of our charming one and two bedroom apartments.If you are searching for an inviting and relaxing space, you're in luck! Renovated apartments offer wood-inspired flooring, black appliances, painted cabinetry with chrome pulls in kitchen and bath. Every apartment includes a garden tub with tile surround, ceiling fans, and

    The Wren Apartments

    (210) 529-8861

    1401 Patricia, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /27

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    259 Future Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,862

    Last Listing Agent George Sanchez Simple Real Estate Ventures

    259 Future Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /12

      Est $148,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      7625 Orland Park, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7625 Orland Park, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ibrahim dinibutun RE/MAX

  • /34

    $328,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 5PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    2326 Boxer Palm, San Antonio, TX 78213

    UPDATE 5/6/26: ****Save Big for Your First Two Years! Beat Today's Rates! Special FHA, VA, Conventional Financing Available For Qualified Buyers--Don't Miss This Limited Time Opportunity! Turn-Key Gem in a Prime Location! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2,100+ sq. ft. two-story home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a study. This move-in-ready beauty boasts an open floor plan designed

    Alex Villalpando All City San Antonio Registered Series

    2326 Boxer Palm, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /35

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4019 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Welcome to Axiom Apartments, a hidden gem nestled in the heart of San Antonio, TX. Our small, boutique community offers a unique living experience that combines convenience and comfort. Located in a central area, our residents enjoy easy access to the airport, downtown, and a variety of shopping options. At Axiom Apartments, we understand the importance of a well-rounded lifestyle, which is why

    Axiom Apartments

    (210) 796-4893

    4019 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /47

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8215 Fox Tail, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    8215 Fox Tail, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /25

      Est $298,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      11823 Tarragon Cove, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11823 Tarragon Cove, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Trevino Vortex Realty

  • /14

    $154,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    11843 Braesview Unit 2007, San Antonio, TX 78213

    For Rent or Sale! Motivated Seller!! Lovely Condo in a gated community, and great LOCATION! it's on the ground floor, 2 bedrooms 2 full baths, pool and tennis courts, close to Walmart and HEB, 10 minutes from the airport, between loop 410 and loop 1604 few blocks from Wurzbach.

    Azucena Chiu Vortex Realty

    11843 Braesview Unit 2007, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /35

    Starting at $899

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    6701 Blanco Rd, Castle Hills, TX 78213

    Ensemble Apartments is an active community in the heart of central San Antonio. Residents can enjoy a vibrant lifestyle, stylish apartment homes, and amenity spaces that are perfect for entertaining, socializing, or relaxing.

    Ensemble Apartments

    (210) 876-0931

    6701 Blanco Rd, Castle Hills, TX 78213
  • /31

    $749,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    402 Prinz Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,709

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Edge Resi Realty, LLC

    402 Prinz Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /30

      Est $349,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      11815 Tarragon Cove, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      11815 Tarragon Cove, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cee Winkler Real Estate Connection

  • /25

    $350,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    1438 Grey Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! BACK ON MARKET, BUYER FAILED TO SELL CURRENT HOME. One of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this home offers space, storage, privacy, and convenience. The front yard features a low-maintenance rock garden landscape, perfect for easy upkeep. Ideally located just 7 minutes from the airport, 6 minutes from North Star Mall, and 8 minutes from The Quarry, with abundant

    Ashley Chavez San Antonio Elite Realty

    1438 Grey Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /33

    Starting at $1,201 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    11334 Brazil Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Vista at Silver Oaks is a family-friendly community with 76 units that provides economical living alternatives. The apartments feature 2 and 3 bedrooms, with each unit offering luxurious and comfortable living spaces that are modernly designed. Temporary Leasing Office Located at 2101 Lockhill Selma, Suite #2115, San Antonio, Texas, 78213.

    Vista at Silver Oaks

    (726) 204-8976

    11334 Brazil Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /25

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2230 Bedford Stage, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,128

    Last Listing Agent Erik Hernandez Phyllis Browning Company

    2230 Bedford Stage, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /25

      Est $331,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      11822 Tarragon Cove, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11822 Tarragon Cove, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julianne Hawkins Phyllis Browning Company

  • /24

    $304,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    2021 Silver Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78213

    The Cottages of Castle Hills is a condominium development community that is located in the popular Castle Hills area, and within the big city of San Antonio. Its close to Medical Center, local shopping retail centers such as North Star Mall, Park North Mall, and Alon Town Centre. Hardberger Park is nearby where hiking, biking, and outdoors fun is abundant. The site is also just minutes from

    Louis Espinar New Home Conexion Realty

    2021 Silver Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /27

    Starting at $1,024 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1602 Jackson-Keller Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Located in San Antonio, Texas near Castle Hills, Elan Gardens offers everything you need to enjoy a relaxing city lifestyle. Minutes to downtown, the Medical Center and major highways. Our apartment homes give you peace of mind by providing limited access into our community. Our 1, 2 and 3 bedroom homes offer walk-in closets, microwaves, ceiling fans, private patio/balcony and garden tub

    Elan Gardens Apartments

    (210) 988-6328

    1602 Jackson-Keller Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /72

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    212 Atwater Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,966

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Garcia Real Broker, LLC

    212 Atwater Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /49

      Est $299,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      11818 Tarragon Cove, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      11818 Tarragon Cove, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Marinin Texas Prestige Realty

  • /43

    $399,150

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    1022 Mount Eden Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    BACK ON MARKET - ENHANCED & REPOSITIONED. Welcome to 1022 Mount Eden offering 2,401 total square feet of flexible living space at an exceptional value. The fully renovated main level features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with modern finishes throughout, delivering turnkey comfort and style. The lower level includes 551 sqft of finished space complete with a full bathroom, closet, direct access to

    Humberto Herrera Keller Williams Heritage

    1022 Mount Eden Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /35

    Starting at $1,079 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1550 Jackson Keller Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213

    Our stunning high-rise puts you closer to delicious eateries, grand entertainment attractions, and charming boutiques around San Antonio, Texas.We are proud to offer a variety of lavish one and two-bedroom apartments for rent that showcase the beautiful city skyline. You are just a click away from experiencing a convenient and functional lifestyle.With you in mind, each of our plushly designed

    The Enclave at 1550

    (726) 900-7809

    1550 Jackson Keller Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213
  • /35

    $239,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    147 Marlena Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,960

    Last Listing Agent Victor Rodriguez 3D Realty & Property Management

    147 Marlena Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213
    • /25

      Est $374,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      1762 Summer Park Ln, San Antonio, TX 78213

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1762 Summer Park Ln, San Antonio, TX 78213

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Nash Engel & Volkers Alamo Heights

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home