7,732

Homes in ZIP Code 78214

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    101 New York Place, San Antonio, TX 78214

    Welcome to 101 New York Pl, a beautifully fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home ideally located near the historic San Antonio Missions, one of the city's most iconic and sought-after areas. Taken down to the studs and completely rebuilt, this home offers nearly 1,500 square feet of modern living space with all major systems brand new-including plumbing, electrical, HVAC, roof,

    Agent Photo

    George Sanchez

    Simple Real Estate Ventures

    (210) 880-3454

    101 New York Place, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /44

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    611 Brunswick Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214

    MOVE-IN READY: This home in the HARLANDALE subdivision is offered FULLY FURNISHED and boasts a recent rehab. Skip the hassle just unpack your bags and move right into a comfortable, modern living space. Close to LAFB and minutes from the downtown area.

    Agent Photo

    Gasper Sifuentes

    San Antonio's Finest Realty

    (210) 987-9551

    611 Brunswick Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    142 Livingston, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,097

    Last Listing Agent Shayne Lowery Phillips & Associates Realty

    142 Livingston, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /43

    $339,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    2641 White Willow, San Antonio, TX 78245

    A LOW 4.875% VA ASSUMABLE RATE IS AVAILABLE IF QUALIFYING. Stunning Perry Homes Build with Energy-Efficient Upgrades! This beautifully designed two-story home offers soaring ceilings, an open-concept layout, and a seamless blend of comfort and function. The main floor features a spacious living area, private home office with French doors, and a kitchen built for entertaining-complete with an

    Agent Photo

    Christina Cardenas

    Niva Realty

    (830) 521-6485

    2641 White Willow, San Antonio, TX 78245
  • /19

    Starting at $763 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    247 W Dickson Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

    Our community offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience within a charming residential setting, creating a place you’ll be proud to call home. At Mission Villas, you’ll enjoy the benefits of modern living paired with a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere that makes everyday life feel effortless. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful design and attention to detail that

    Mission Villas

    (726) 238-4666

    247 W Dickson Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /18

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    301 Barrett Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,241

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Nutt RE/MAX First Shot

    301 Barrett Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214
    • /19

      Est $150,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      10026 Ruidosa, San Antonio, TX 78214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      10026 Ruidosa, San Antonio, TX 78214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasandra Alicea Realty22 Inc

  • /21

    $265,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    430 E Hart Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

    A beautiful urban oasis with charm and modern comfort awaits you! FULLY RENOVATED with an OPEN CONCEPT and fresh finishes, you will love this warm & inviting space! Fall in love with the gorgeous, warm wood accents on the front porch and back deck, where you can relax & & unwind from the day. Turn Key ready! New flooring, A/C unit, plumbing and electrical. Spray foam insulation, double pane

    Agent Photo

    Rosalinda Tomlin

    RE/MAX Alamo Realty

    (210) 899-0775

    430 E Hart Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /23

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1803 Marshall C, San Antonio, TX 78214

    Experience affordable luxury living at Marshall Meadows Apartments! Our modern interiors boast unique floor plans and recently upgraded apartment homes featuring energy-efficient appliances, upgraded flooring, marble-style countertops, and garden tubs. Enjoy the convenience of water bill coverage along with access to our resident clubhouse, business center, swimming pool, and park with a

    Marshall Meadows Apartment Homes

    (210) 361-9927

    1803 Marshall C, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /21

    $179,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    10402 Pacaos Place, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Espada - Stonehill Collection

    10402 Pacaos Place, San Antonio, TX 78214
    • /25

      Est $218,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Estancia, San Antonio, TX 78214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1435 Estancia, San Antonio, TX 78214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Mendoza Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /25

    $200,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    130 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214

    This charming renovated one-story, 4-bed/1-bath home features all-new flooring and paint with no carpet, offering a clean, modern, and low-maintenance interior. The layout is light and bright, highlighted by a stylish accent wall in the living room that adds warmth and character. A large backyard provides ample space for outdoor living, play, gardening, or future additions. Located in a no-HOA

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (210) 934-1057

    130 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /20

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10607 Aqueduct Creek, San Antonio, TX 78214

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Experience the ultimate in modern luxury with this stunning, newly built 1,897 sqft residence at 10607 Aqueduct Creek. The home’s expansive, open-concept floor plan is flooded with natural light, seamlessly connecting the grand living area to a chef-inspired

    (830) 587-3682

    10607 Aqueduct Creek, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /21

    $175,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    10547 Aqueduct Creek, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Espada - Stonehill Collection

    10547 Aqueduct Creek, San Antonio, TX 78214
    • /29

      Est $224,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Rada, San Antonio, TX 78214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1427 Rada, San Antonio, TX 78214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hernandez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /17

    $178,120

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 813 Sq Ft

    14726 Candelabra Cactus, San Antonio, TX 78214

    The Hannah, located in the sought-after Sonora community in San Antonio, TX, combines modern design with quality craftsmanship. This new construction, one-story home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 813 square feet of living space, with two all-siding exterior options and a spacious driveway, providing an inviting and practical space instead of a traditional garage. The open concept layout

    RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    14726 Candelabra Cactus, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /2

    $906 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    427 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214

    Property Id: 2345010Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom shared home located at 427 East Southcross in the heart of San Antonio. This beautifully furnished residence offers a hassle-free living experience with modern amenities, including a fully equipped shared kitchen featuring a microwave, range oven, refrigerator, and dishwasher.

    (708) 412-5554

    427 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /5

    $202,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2131 Zephyr Lily, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonora

    2131 Zephyr Lily, San Antonio, TX 78214
    • /4

      Est $74,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Sanco, San Antonio, TX 78214

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1953
      1415 Sanco, San Antonio, TX 78214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Garcia Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /29

    $274,499

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    Navarre Plan at Espada - Coastline Collection, San Antonio, TX 78214

    This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with a nearby study perfect for focusing on important tasks throughout the week. An inviting open-concept living area combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. A lavish owner’s suite completes the

    Lennar Builder
    10823 Loom Ridge Unit 36949725, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /20

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10559 Ysasmendi Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78214

    **MOVE-IN SPECIAL!!! $1000 OFF FIRST FULL MONTH’S RENT AND NO MOVE IN FEE WITH DEPOSIT BY 5/16/26**SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Experience the ultimate in modern, single-story luxury with this stunning, newly built 2,202-square-foot residence at 10559 Ysasmendi Ridge. The home’s

    (830) 532-6925

    10559 Ysasmendi Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /18

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    551 E Mayfield Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,118

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Malouff Malouff Realty, LLC

    551 E Mayfield Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214
    • /15

      Est $147,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 San Casimiro, San Antonio, TX 78214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1514 San Casimiro, San Antonio, TX 78214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stone Saathoff 1st Brokerage

  • /33

    $272,999

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    10656 Munoz Manor, San Antonio, TX 78214

    The Navarre- This new single-level home boasts a modern and low-maintenance design. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with a nearby study perfect for focusing on important tasks throughout the week. An inviting open-concept living area combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. A lavish owner's suite

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    10656 Munoz Manor, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /20

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10632 Ysasmendi Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78214

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Experience the peak of modern living in this stunning, newly built single story residence at 10632 Ysasmendi Ridge, offering an expansive 2,202 square feet of bright and airy space with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The sophisticated interior features a seamless

    (830) 460-5162

    10632 Ysasmendi Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /25

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    565 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,390

    Last Listing Agent Humberto Herrera Keller Williams Heritage

    565 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214
    • /18

      Est $162,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 San Casimiro, San Antonio, TX 78214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1422 San Casimiro, San Antonio, TX 78214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jernigan Texas Real Estate Firm

  • /24

    $252,499

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    Siesta Plan at Espada - Coastline Collection, San Antonio, TX 78214

    This new home features a modern and low-maintenance design contained to a single level. Off the foyer are two secondary bedrooms and a convenient study, providing a secluded place to focus on important tasks throughout the week. The kitchen, dining room and family room share an open-concept floorplan, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. The owner’s suite is

    Lennar Builder
    10823 Loom Ridge Unit 36949707, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /8

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    138 Morrill Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

    Property Id: 1856957Great opportunity for a family wanting to be close but not too close! Two separate homes, both on one property. Main house is a nice two bedroom home. The apartment located in the rear of the backyard has its own living (kitchen, bathroom, bedroom). Backyard is very beautiful and private with a privacy fence. Enjoy the shady beautiful backyard for family BBQ and

    (726) 200-5972

    138 Morrill Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /27

    $268,001 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10555 Ysasmendi Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Lennar Espada - Coastline Collection

    10555 Ysasmendi Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78214
    • /6

      Est $106,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 San Casimiro, San Antonio, TX 78214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1531 San Casimiro, San Antonio, TX 78214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana De Leon Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /27

    $243,499

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    10739 Aqueduct Creek, San Antonio, TX 78214

    The Tilley - This new two-story home features a comfortable first-level owner's suite, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet to create a luxurious retreat. A nearby open-concept layout provides simple transitions and multitasking. Three additional bedrooms can be found on the second floor next to a versatile and inviting loft area. Estimated Completion June 2026. The completion date,

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    10739 Aqueduct Creek, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /20

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10554 Ysasmendi Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78214

    **MOVE-IN SPECIAL!!! $1500 OFF FIRST FULL MONTH’S RENT AND NO MOVE IN FEE WITH DEPOSIT BY 5/16/26**SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Experience the ultimate in modern, single-story luxury with this stunning, newly built 2,202-square-foot residence at 10554 Ysasmendi Ridge. This home

    (830) 266-7263

    10554 Ysasmendi Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /2

    $160,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1915 Alcalde Cove, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Espada - Crestmore Collection

    1915 Alcalde Cove, San Antonio, TX 78214
    • /21

      Est $193,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 E Burcham Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      102 E Burcham Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 226 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Reich Option One Real Estate

  • /29

    $288,499

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    Cumberland Plan at Espada - Coastline Collection, San Antonio, TX 78214

    The second floor of this new two-story home is host to a flexible and spacious game room, great for entertaining and hosting. Off the foyer are three secondary bedrooms, leading to an inviting open-concept floorplan with access to a covered patio. The luxe owner’s suite is tucked into a private rear corner on the first floor, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    10823 Loom Ridge Unit 36950042, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /60

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    551 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214

    Please call to schedule a showing, house will be rented, renovations have occurred over the last year. House is nice. If you want other houses we do this all over. Llama para programar una visita, la casa se alquilará, se han realizado renovaciones durante el último año. La casa es bonita. Si quieres otras casas, hacemos esto por todas partes.

    551 E Southcross Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /18

    $168,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1914 Alcalde Cove, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Espada - Broadview Collection

    1914 Alcalde Cove, San Antonio, TX 78214
    • /19

      Est $152,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Chalmers Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      435 Chalmers Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Roel Epique Realty LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home