14,611

Homes in ZIP Code 78221

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    562 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Welcome to 562 Kendalia, a thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that blends comfort, function, and an excellent central location. Inside, the home features a clean, modern feel with no carpet throughout, creating a low-maintenance and cohesive look. The updated kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage, a walk-in pantry, and a layout that works well for both daily living and

    Agent Photo

    Ricardo Gonzalez

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (726) 238-9856

    562 Kendalia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /8

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    346 Ware Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Newly constructed Apartment Homes now Leasing for Move-Ins! All floorplans are 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath. Stackable Washer & Dryer Hook Ups in all units. Ceramic Tile Floors throughout living and wet areas, no carpet! Granite Countertops and New Appliances! Ask about move in specials and schedule a tour today!

    Agent Photo

    R. Carlos Gonzalez

    Prime Realty

    (210) 972-7013

    346 Ware Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /6

    $349,089 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    818 Hunter Nook, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    818 Hunter Nook, San Antonio, TX 78221
    • /32

      Est $259,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      8907 Scarlett Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8907 Scarlett Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie McNeal Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /19

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    614 Sunglo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Investor special! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Southside San Antonio offers a prime location with easy access to Hwy 35 and Loop 410. Nestled on a spacious lot, this property is brimming with potential-perfect for renovation or customization. Conveniently located just minutes from major retail shopping and local hotspots. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity-schedule your showing

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Saunders

    RE/MAX Universal

    (830) 476-5428

    614 Sunglo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /38

    Starting at $916 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    803 Flame Cir, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Salem Creek Apartment Homes emulates comfort and convenience by offering well-appointed spacious 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes, washer/dryer connections, faux hardwood floors, large walk-in closets, storage, balcony/patios, wood burning fireplace and much. Just minutes from Loop 410, IH-37, employment centers, shopping, entertainment and recreation, walking distance to schools, and public

    Salem Creek Apartment Homes

    (210) 361-1386

    803 Flame Cir, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /10

    $215,025 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    13026 Lorena Ochoa, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    13026 Lorena Ochoa, San Antonio, TX 78221
    • /22

      Est $264,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      746 Pelican Beach, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      746 Pelican Beach, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Richards eXp Realty

  • /32

    $319,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    9922 Chavaneaux Landing, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Introducing the Frederick at Hacienda: a 2,260-square-foot haven that blends functionality with modern living. This two-story home invites gatherings in its first-floor, open-concept great room, home to a living room, dining area, and a well-equipped kitchen complete with a walk-in pantry and a center island. The owner’s suite is nearby, offering a large walk-in closet and a private bath with

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    9922 Chavaneaux Landing, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /19

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19230 Fm 1937 Unit LOT 4, San Antonio, TX 78221

    You will love living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath country home. This home has an open concept living area and kitchen with stainless steal appliances. The bedrooms are on opposite sides off the kitchen. Laundry room inside. Located on half an acre, you will enjoy the extra space and room for a garden. Easy access to FM 1937, Hwy 281 or Loop 1604 and only minutes to Hwy 37 and

    Agent Photo

    Brian Phelt

    ForeFront Property Management

    (726) 213-5839

    19230 Fm 1937 Unit LOT 4, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /10

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    819 Sams Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,353

    Last Listing Agent Flor Ibarra BlueMark, LLC

    819 Sams Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221
    • /30

      Est $259,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      8823 Scarlett Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8823 Scarlett Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 359 Days On Market

• /30

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    419 Moursund Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

    This true southside gem sits on over an acre of land with some mature trees. The inside of the home boasts an open floor plan with real wood flooring, and has been rehabbed for your liking! To the rear of the property is a secondary building that has electrical and plumbing and can be used as a workshop and/or finished off to be a guest house/ADU. This property has commercial potential and is

    Agent Photo

    Noah Ballard

    True Valor Realty

    (830) 356-4533

    419 Moursund Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /50

    Starting at $813 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    12910 Clubhouse Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Villa Espada presents luxury 1, 2 & 3-bedroom apartment homes in Mission Del Lago, San Antonio, with exceptional amenities throughout. Call today!

    Villa Espada

    (855) 496-0277

    12910 Clubhouse Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /9

    $160,499 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2025 Zephyr Lily, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonora

    2025 Zephyr Lily, San Antonio, TX 78221
    • /27

      Est $265,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      8907 Gerald Ohara, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8907 Gerald Ohara, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 200 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /24

    $314,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    9914 Chavaneaux Landing, San Antonio, TX 78221

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    9914 Chavaneaux Landing, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /40

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    102 Emerald Ash, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Rosemont At University Park offers affordable apartments in San Antonio, TX. And are conveniently situated off the IH 410, making commuting in and around town easy, and surrounded by great shopping, entertainment, restaurants, and schools. We are a pet-friendly community and can't wait to meet your furry family! Let us be your gateway to fun and excitement. Proudly offering low-income one, two,

    Southgate on Emerald

    (210) 807-8602

    102 Emerald Ash, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /20

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    320 W Mally Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,667

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Mercado 1st Choice Realty Group

    320 W Mally Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221
    • /36

      Est $260,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      8923 Scarlett Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8923 Scarlett Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

• /40

    $318,100

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    9935 Chavaneaux Landing, San Antonio, TX 78221

Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    9935 Chavaneaux Landing, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /16

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    555 W Hutchins Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Located just minutes from the heart of San Antonio downtown across the street from McCullum High School. Near Military Drive and IH35 about 8-10 minutes from Brooks city Base. Quite small complex. Along Military Drive, you'll find an array of local shops, beloved eateries, popular chain restaurants, and everyday services — all just around the corner.For shopping and entertainment,

    Aristocrat Apartments - All Bills Paid

    (210) 864-8173

    555 W Hutchins Place, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /29

    $319,740 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    9627 Nethery Ct, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Roosevelt Heights

    9627 Nethery Ct, San Antonio, TX 78221
    • /25

      Est $235,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Lee Trevino, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      903 Lee Trevino, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Forey Forey Real Estate, LLC.

  • /36

    $215,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    623 Vermilion, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Built in 2021, this beautiful one-story home offers modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades in a vibrant community filled with amenities. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the home has been freshly updated with brand-new carpet and fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The garage has also been recently painted, and the home includes new locks and

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (726) 263-3159

    623 Vermilion, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /20

    Starting at $779 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1002 Grosvenor Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Situated in the Harlandale area, Cornerstone Apartments in South San Antonio, Texas, enjoys a prime location near Interstate 35 and SW Military Dr. Our convenient neighborhood ensures hassle-free commutes and travel experiences. The charming apartment community is surrounded by a variety of dining and shopping options at South Park Mall and Brooks City Base, adding to the everyday convenience of

    Cornerstone Apartments

    (830) 244-6531

    1002 Grosvenor Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /5

    $221,222 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9539 Hammerstone Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,794

    KB Home The Granary - Heritage Collection

    9539 Hammerstone Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221
    • /18

      Est $234,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      11322 Par One, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11322 Par One, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /49

    $269,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    575 Lew Pass, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a desirable corner lot in the sought-after Mission del Lago community. With four bedrooms, there is ample space for a home office, guest rooms, or whatever fits your lifestyle. This home features an open floor plan with a connected living room and kitchen, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for both everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (726) 240-6147

    575 Lew Pass, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /12

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11723 Faldo Way, San Antonio, TX 78221

    This is a fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2680 square foot home in San Antonio, Texas on Mission Del Lago Golf Course Community. Note: Furniture can be removed upon request.The property has on street parking and 2 spaces in front of garage.Pet policy: cats ok and small dogs only. Will require a $600 pet deposit.Appliances at the property include washer,

    (210) 981-3744

    11723 Faldo Way, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /18

    $230,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    555 Lew Pass, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    555 Lew Pass, San Antonio, TX 78221
    • /36

      Est $254,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      12538 Nine Iron Way, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      12538 Nine Iron Way, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Saucedo JPAR San Antonio

  • /20

    $341,030

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    9938 Chavaneaux Landing, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Step into modern design with the Riley floor plan! At the heart of the home is a spacious open-concept great room, which flows into a dining area and an impressive kitchen with a center island, a walk-in pantry, and access to a convenient mud room. The primary suite is also located on the main level, boasting a walk-in closet and a primary bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. There are

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    9938 Chavaneaux Landing, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /17

    $1,680 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    710 Titleist Cove, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (726) 259-0908

    710 Titleist Cove, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /37

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    9642 Pleasanton Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,596

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Easterwood Marelli Properties

    9642 Pleasanton Place, San Antonio, TX 78221
    • /31

      Est $251,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Six Iron, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      823 Six Iron, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Cole Option One Real Estate

  • /30

    $267,110

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    9931 Chavaneaux Landing, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Featuring ample living space spread across a thoughtfully designed single-story floor plan, the Easton at Hacienda beckons you inside with a spacious, open great room—perfect for gatherings! The inviting layout also showcases a dining area and spacious kitchen, complete with a center island and a walk-in pantry. The serene primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, as well as an attached bath

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    9931 Chavaneaux Landing, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /20

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12014 Overton Way, San Antonio, TX 78221

    Sign in by May 15, Get 2 Weeks Free! Mission Del Lago offers an exceptional living experience with many amenities to enhance your lifestyle. The community center features a spacious clubhouse, swimming pool, playground, and pavilion – all ideal for social gatherings, recreational activities, and relaxation. Mission Del Lago boasts an 18-hole golf course, tennis courts, walking trails, and two

    (850) 789-9309

    12014 Overton Way, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /5

    $202,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2131 Zephyr Lily, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sonora

    2131 Zephyr Lily, San Antonio, TX 78214
    • /30

      Est $278,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 Jordan Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78221

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1203 Jordan Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisa Romero Premier Realty Group Platinum

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home