231

Recently Sold Homes in 78217

Section Image
  • /25

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4234 Hilton Head St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,638

    Last Listing Agent Harold 'Butch' Galm Galm Real Estate, LLC

    4234 Hilton Head St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /30

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4614 Trevor Way, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,868

    Last Listing Agent Val Aranda RE Solutions XV LLC

    4614 Trevor Way, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /16

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8702 Village Dr Unit 1304, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,980

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Baird Phyllis Browning Company

    8702 Village Dr Unit 1304, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /35

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3123 Manila Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,635

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Kavulic Keller Williams Heritage

    3123 Manila Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /34

    $324,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    10315 Fox Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,881

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Kavulic Keller Williams Heritage

    10315 Fox Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /26

    $270,687 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    12626 Thistle Down, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,109

    Last Listing Agent Shayne Lowery Phillips & Associates Realty

    12626 Thistle Down, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /47

    $239,800 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2622 Lovelace Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,836

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Hernandez Central Metro Realty

    2622 Lovelace Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /26

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10803 Edgecrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,766

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Moore eXp Realty

    10803 Edgecrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /28

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3243 Nacogdoches Rd Unit 501, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,618

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    3243 Nacogdoches Rd Unit 501, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /38

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    9307 Nona Kay Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,239

    Last Listing Agent Albert Cantu Central Metro Realty

    9307 Nona Kay Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /39

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4203 Quail Mountain, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,139

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental R E Group, Inc

    4203 Quail Mountain, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /31

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    10330 Candlewood Way, San Antonio, TX 78245

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Caravantes Sanchez Marshall Reddick Real Estate

    10330 Candlewood Way, San Antonio, TX 78245
  • /38

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4714 Bohill St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,932

    Last Listing Agent Toni Sarzoza TriPoint Realty LLC

    4714 Bohill St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /27

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13706 Landmark Hill, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,899

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Johnson Shelly Johnson Real Estate

    13706 Landmark Hill, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /31

    $141,400 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3843 Barrington St Unit 151M, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,766

    Last Listing Agent Danny Charbel Keller Williams City-View

    3843 Barrington St Unit 151M, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /37

    $445,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2122 Village Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,134

    Last Listing Agent Danny Charbel Keller Williams City-View

    2122 Village Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /16

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    12610 Uhr Ln Unit 314C, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janaina Dombkowski Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    12610 Uhr Ln Unit 314C, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /41

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3519 Ryoak St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,287

    Last Listing Agent James Schuepbach Ryoak Real Estate Group

    3519 Ryoak St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /17

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    151 Middlebury Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,557

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Korrodi Alamo Home Source Realty

    151 Middlebury Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /15

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4675 Wetz Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,491

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Ruiz Real Broker, LLC

    4675 Wetz Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /42

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    9202 Village Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,920

    Last Listing Agent Rob Powell Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    9202 Village Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /25

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3605 Hidden Dr Unit E1, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,056

    Last Listing Agent Ben Baca All City San Antonio Registered Series

    3605 Hidden Dr Unit E1, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /37

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    13907 Briarmeadow St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,234

    Last Listing Agent Christa Henarie Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    13907 Briarmeadow St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /28

    $209,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    14306 Farm Wood, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,307

    Last Listing Agent Paul Castilla Simmonds Real Estate Inc.

    14306 Farm Wood, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /4

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    14201 Mesquite Smoke St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,667

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Acevedo Keller Williams Heritage

    14201 Mesquite Smoke St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /23

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14230 Canary Ln, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,925

    Last Listing Agent Keith Stone Profit Realty

    14230 Canary Ln, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /10

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    12610 Uhr Ln Unit 349, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,012

    Last Listing Agent David Abrahams Phyllis Browning Company

    12610 Uhr Ln Unit 349, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /13

    $259,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4447 Brushy Hill, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,141

    Last Listing Agent Steve Malaga Worth Clark Realty

    4447 Brushy Hill, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /16

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4818 Blue Heron St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,465

    Last Listing Agent Mariela Luna LM Real Estate

    4818 Blue Heron St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /40

    $257,500 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9210 Overton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,527

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hamilton Keller Williams Heritage

    9210 Overton Rd, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /30

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    310 N Guilford Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,667

    Last Listing Agent Danny Charbel Keller Williams City-View

    310 N Guilford Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • 10019 Astronaut Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    $349,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10019 Astronaut Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,524

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Branco All Streets Realty, LLC

    10019 Astronaut Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /26

    $167,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15030 Flaming Creek, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,557

    Last Listing Agent Henry Herrera Keller Williams Heritage

    15030 Flaming Creek, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /25

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4314 Windswept St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,835

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Boyd Phyllis Browning Company

    4314 Windswept St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /19

    $178,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13910 Crested Creek, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,195

    Last Listing Agent Bill Williamson Property Real Estate Services of Texas

    13910 Crested Creek, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /13

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4803 Tennyson Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,022

    Last Listing Agent James McIntyre LPT Realty, LLC

    4803 Tennyson Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /21

    $268,500 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    10847 Edgecrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,030

    Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    10847 Edgecrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /47

    $199,500 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    143 Shropshire Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,111

    Last Listing Agent Leah McNamara Best Practices Realty

    143 Shropshire Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /37

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    13707 Scarsdale St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,940

13707 Scarsdale St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /41

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9318 Oak Ledge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,025

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dikin Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9318 Oak Ledge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home