231

Recently Sold Homes in 78217

Section Image
  • /20

    $209,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4826 Bohill St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,607

    Last Listing Agent Joe Davalos Davalos & Associates

    4826 Bohill St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /11

    $178,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4254 Summer Sun Ln, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,851

    Last Listing Agent Libino Romero Brookhaven Realty

    4254 Summer Sun Ln, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /28

    $193,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13306 Chesterton Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,169

    Last Listing Agent Janet Wingrove Keller Williams Heritage

    13306 Chesterton Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /19

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3151 Missile Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,932

    Last Listing Agent Roy Bogar Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    3151 Missile Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • 2614 Worldland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2614 Worldland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,801

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hoke eXp Realty, LLC

    2614 Worldland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /10

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2732 Nacogdoches Rd, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Castro Vortex Realty

    2732 Nacogdoches Rd, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /21

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4511 Glen Loche Ct, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,233

    Last Listing Agent Jenny O Leyva LPT Realty, LLC

    4511 Glen Loche Ct, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /25

    $207,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15038 Misty Bend, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,990

    Last Listing Agent Alex Manitzas The Manitzas Group, LLC

    15038 Misty Bend, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /32

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    14842 Maverick Ave, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,340

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Shelton Brick & Loft Realty

    14842 Maverick Ave, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /28

    $185,499 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4351 Sun Vista Ln, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,481

    Last Listing Agent SHELBY BORDELON Patriot Real Estate Services

    4351 Sun Vista Ln, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /34

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4543 Bridgewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,086

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Perry Better Homes and Gardens Winans

    4543 Bridgewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /16

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15062 Palm Desert Ct, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,936

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Thomas Entera Realty LLC

    15062 Palm Desert Ct, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /7

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4839 Wordsworth St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,234

    Last Listing Agent Candice O'Dell ERA Brokers Consolidated

    4839 Wordsworth St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /41

    $439,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2818 Old Moss Rd, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,994

    Last Listing Agent Dana Phillips Phillips & Associates Realty

    2818 Old Moss Rd, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /16

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10727 Lake Path Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,542

    Last Listing Agent Ines Garcia eXp Realty

    10727 Lake Path Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /32

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8702 Village Dr Unit 1005, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,435

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Glass Real Broker, LLC

    8702 Village Dr Unit 1005, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /27

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3843 Barrington St Unit 169S, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,898

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Lake Keeping It Realty

    3843 Barrington St Unit 169S, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /38

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9907 Gemini Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,245

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lemmons eXp Realty

    9907 Gemini Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /40

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4319 Hilton Head St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,547

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    4319 Hilton Head St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /39

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14423 Edgemont St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Pena JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    14423 Edgemont St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /25

    $157,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3678 Hidden Dr Unit 504, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,105

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Sonneland Wiglesworth Properties

    3678 Hidden Dr Unit 504, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /37

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10511 Merritime Ct, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,168

    Last Listing Agent NORMA LIRA Keller Williams Heritage

    10511 Merritime Ct, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /34

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8919 Wickfield St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,032

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Jakob Rubiola Realty

    8919 Wickfield St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /23

    $158,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12610 Uhr Ln Unit 293, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,552

    Last Listing Agent Michele Moore RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    12610 Uhr Ln Unit 293, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /19

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3843 Barrington St Unit 174T, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,251

    Last Listing Agent Dondi Loding Epique Realty LLC

    3843 Barrington St Unit 174T, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /38

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8811 Pineridge Rd, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,806

    Last Listing Agent Nena King Nix Realty Company

    8811 Pineridge Rd, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /20

    $98,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10527 Perrin Beitel Rd Unit 106D, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Zarazua Home Team of America

    10527 Perrin Beitel Rd Unit 106D, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /29

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13846 Crested Rise, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,654

    Last Listing Agent Mike Powell American Frontier Realty Group

    13846 Crested Rise, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /39

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9702 Lantana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,631

    Last Listing Agent Donna Crabtree CCIM Sophus Properties, LLC

    9702 Lantana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12630 Thistle Down, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 488 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,254

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Gonzales Premier Realty Group Platinum

    12630 Thistle Down, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /18

    $184,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9002 Wickfield St, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,374

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mauldon Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9002 Wickfield St, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /34

    $224,750 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4410 Pebble Hill, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,874

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ripps Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4410 Pebble Hill, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /28

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    14143 Swallow Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,136

    Last Listing Agent Karen Haffelfinger Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    14143 Swallow Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /40

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9319 Oak Ledge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,730

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hover Real Broker, LLC

    9319 Oak Ledge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /15

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3107 Old Ranch Rd, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,807

    Last Listing Agent Clarece Clavijo Alan Rosenstein

    3107 Old Ranch Rd, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /32

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3155 Mindoro Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,765

    Last Listing Agent Dezmon Metze eXp Realty

    3155 Mindoro Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /31

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    310 Eastley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,355

    Last Listing Agent Collin Barr eXp Realty

    310 Eastley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /22

    $234,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13111 Burgundy Point, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,880

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ramirez Keller Williams Heritage

    13111 Burgundy Point, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /35

    $197,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3326 Easy Bend Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,586

    Last Listing Agent Preslie Sovereign Keller Williams Heritage

    3326 Easy Bend Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217
  • /35

    $219,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9810 Wahada Ave, San Antonio, TX 78217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,831

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    9810 Wahada Ave, San Antonio, TX 78217

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home