10,559

Homes in ZIP Code 78218

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $230,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    5518 Merlin Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to 5518 Merlin in San Antonio, a well-updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering a flexible and functional layout. The open-concept living area features a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the island kitchen, complete with a farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and gas cooking. The converted garage adds valuable living space with a large bedroom and an updated full bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    (210) 361-7004

    5518 Merlin Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /47

    Starting at $656 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8000 Midcrown Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    At Alamo Estates, residents enjoy a variety of community amenities that make daily life easier and more enjoyable. Relax by the swimming pool, stay active in the fitness center, or spend time outdoors at the playground and pet-friendly areas. The community also features on-site laundry facilities, covered parking options, and responsive on-site management and maintenance to support a smooth and

    Alamo Estates

    (833) 762-4330

    8000 Midcrown Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /35

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5611 Sir Gareth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,201

    Last Listing Agent Jo Helen Clark Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    5611 Sir Gareth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /21

      Est $194,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      6010 Blossom Bend, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6010 Blossom Bend, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /26

    $239,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    4102 Hunting Path, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to 4102 Hunting Path, a beautifully maintained two-story ranch-style home featuring recent updates for your peace of mind and energy efficiency, including a 2-year-old AC system, new windows installed 2 years ago, a 4-year-old water heater, and a 5-year-old roof. This spacious 4-bedroom residence is situated in a cul-de-sac and offers two large, private bedrooms on the main floor and two

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Ramirez

    Keller Williams Heritage

    (726) 268-4235

    4102 Hunting Path, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /3

    Starting at $665 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6600 Fairdale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    The Parker Apartments in East Terrell Hills, San Antonio.Welcome to The Parker Apartments, where comfort meets affordability in the heart of East Terrell Hills, San Antonio, TX. We offer 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments designed with your needs in mind, making us the ideal choice for singles, families, and pet owners. Our community, conveniently located near public transit, IH-35, and Rittiman

    The Parker

    (855) 979-8563

    6600 Fairdale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5151 Village Green, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,099

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Vasquez Mission Real Estate Group

    5151 Village Green, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /29

      Est $285,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      4934 Mesa Bonita, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4934 Mesa Bonita, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Pozzi Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /22

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    503 Lanark Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Refresh needed with endless potential in a convenient San Antonio location! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout and classic hardwood floors, providing a great foundation for your next project. With easy access to major highways, shopping, and dining, the location adds even more value. Bring your vision and transform this property into something special!

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Alvarado

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 864-6578

    503 Lanark Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /35

    Starting at $1,062 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5100 Eisenhauer Rd, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Its prime location ensures you are just minutes away from local shopping, dining, entertainment options, major highways, and public transportation. Whether commuting to work or exploring the city, you'll find everything you need conveniently close to home. Enjoy the comfort and convenience of living in a thriving community. Costa Biscaya apartments in San Antonio, TX, goes beyond being a mere set

    Costa Biscaya

    (210) 942-0236

    5100 Eisenhauer Rd, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /10

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4110 Moana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,131

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

    4110 Moana Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /23

      Est $274,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 Mesa Bonita, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4902 Mesa Bonita, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Clarke Collaborative Real Estate

  • /25

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    5058 Galahad Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Charming single-level home in a family-friendly neighborhood. With 1,461 square feet, it features a Living Room at the front and a spacious family room at the back. Cute kitchen with GE stove, dishwasher, and new GE Microwave. 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. New flooring in the living room and bedrooms. Wood laminate floors in the family room. Large covered patio and large fenced yard. Beautiful

    Leah McNamara Best Practices Realty

    5058 Galahad Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /10

    Starting at $810 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2530 Harry Wurzbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209

    Welcome home to Wilshire Woods — Your Tranquil Retreat Awaits!Are you searching for a peaceful place to call home, where comfort, convenience, and nature meet? Look no further than Wilshire Woods, a community designed with your lifestyle in mind. Nestled in a beautiful, serene setting, our spacious floor plans and lush surroundings create a welcoming environment for you to enjoy.Why

    Wilshire Woods

    (726) 600-7654

    2530 Harry Wurzbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209
  • /46

    $799,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16 Thornhurst, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,727

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Esparza eONE, REALTORS

    16 Thornhurst, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /34

      Est $291,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      4838 Heather Pass, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4838 Heather Pass, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rolando Flores Orchard Brokerage

  • /23

    $219,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    7442 Castle Trail Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Beautifully updated single story home with updated lighting, flooring, carpet, and fresh paint, all with no HOA! This traditional layout offers plenty of room to spread out and entertain. Enjoy the sunny formal living space with a dining area and an updated kitchen with a breakfast area overlooking the family room. The primary bedroom features double closets and an en suite bath, complemented by

    Jared Castaneda Exquisite Properties, LLC

    7442 Castle Trail Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /19

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5606 Willow Breeze, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Property Id: 5079264 BR, 2.5 BA 2 Car garage 1950 sq feetAVAILABLE NOW. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a huge loft perfect for entertaining guests or family movie nights. Guests are greeted by a lovely foyer that opens up to the main living area. The gorgeous kitchen overlooks the family room and comes equipped with beautiful granite countertops and a subway backsplash. Upstairs, you will

    (726) 227-0297

    5606 Willow Breeze, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /29

    $255,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4051 Tallulah Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,324

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rodriguez 1st Choice Realty Group

    4051 Tallulah Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /20

      Est $274,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      6510 Castle View, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6510 Castle View, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Morris Morris Realty

  • /12

    $225,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    4918 Orchid Star, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Fabulous Pulte house. Pride of ownership. Open floor plan with breakfast bar in the kitchen with plenty of cabinets. Split bedroom plan with a walk-in closet in master bedroom and double vanity. Large ceramic title in living room, hard wood flooring in the entry way and dining area. Ceramic tile in the kitchen with plenty of kitchen cabinets. The roof and the water heater are approximately 5

    Raul Medina Dream Home Realty

    4918 Orchid Star, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /16

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    143 Huxley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Property Id: 2280477Welcome to your dream home at 143 Huxley in San Antonio! This charming single-family property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious living area. With amenities such as an oven, refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups, this pet-friendly home is perfect for you and your furry friends. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in luxury for only $2100 a month.

    (210) 796-8823

    143 Huxley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /30

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5830 Arcturus, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,332

    Last Listing Agent Christi Easton Edward B. Partridge, Broker

    5830 Arcturus, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /33

      Est $300,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      4911 Heather Pass, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4911 Heather Pass, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

  • /25

    $259,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    5167 Village Path, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Come see the LARGEST house in the neighborhood featuring 2 Primary suites!! Charming and inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 2,120 sq ft of comfortable and versatile living space. Features include all-tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, two spacious living areas, and a formal dining room-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The warm and welcoming family room showcases

    Angela Hayden Hayden Investments, LLC

    5167 Village Path, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /15

    $1,820

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7215 Geranium Path, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (210) 942-9106

    7215 Geranium Path, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /28

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    262 Cresham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,484

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Brazelton 1st Brokerage

    262 Cresham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /19

      Est $227,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      4834 Dahlia Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4834 Dahlia Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Hernandez Keller Williams City-View

  • /23

    $288,193

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    6210 Windy Green, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to 6210 Windy Green-a like-new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home where modern comfort meets smart investing. In today's rate environment, opportunities like this are rare-with an assumable loan option, you could secure a lower interest rate and build wealth faster from day one. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout designed for how you actually live. The main level features durable vinyl

    Milton Perkins LPT Realty, LLC

    6210 Windy Green, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /15

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14935 Cheshire Way, San Antonio, TX 78254

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in San Antonio, TX, may be the right place for you. Stainless-steel

    (210) 864-9492

    14935 Cheshire Way, San Antonio, TX 78254
  • /30

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    226 Serna Park, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,795

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pratt White Rock Realty

    226 Serna Park, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /36

      Est $246,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      4922 Dahlia Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4922 Dahlia Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Osayuware Igbinadolor LPT Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $215,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    4422 Bikini Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to 4422 Bikini Drive, a charming single-family home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. As you step through the front door you walk into a spacious and inviting living area with an abundance of natural light. This room flows into a large eat-in kitchen with ample counter space and plenty of storage. The primary suite offers an ensuite bathroom and two large closets. The two additional

    David Rayos Keller Williams Heritage

    4422 Bikini Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /17

    $1,435 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4822 Orchid Star, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (726) 263-0471

    4822 Orchid Star, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /56

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 Campden Cir, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,988

    Last Listing Agent Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

    11 Campden Cir, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /16

      Est $197,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      4938 Dahlia Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4938 Dahlia Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Deiley Laughy Hilger Group Real Estate

  • /24

    $264,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    7454 Bluebonnet Bay, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Welcome to 7454 Bluebonnet Bay, this four bedroom, two and a half bath home offers an open layout that works just as well for everyday living as it does for entertaining. The entire downstairs is carpet free, giving the space a clean, modern feel and making it easy to maintain. The kitchen anchors the home with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, with plenty of counter space and

    Rudy Saenz eXp Realty

    7454 Bluebonnet Bay, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /4

    $725 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5618 Sir Gareth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    Property Id: 2286611Approximately 11X12 bedroom located on the west side back portion 0f 3670 square foot home. Newly furnished with desk, chair, waste basket, nightstand, coat rack and full size bed. The room is co-located with seven other rooms. Commonly share 3 bathrooms, kitchen, dinner room and two living areas.

    (210) 940-4310

    5618 Sir Gareth Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
  • /28

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    115 Cyril Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,590

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cravens JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    115 Cyril Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218
    • /24

      Est $249,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      4831 Dahlia Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4831 Dahlia Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home